
V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
About V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
Data last updated:
V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited is a private limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. It operates in the diversified financial services segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 18 July 1990 and has been in existence for over 36 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN U45201RJ1990PTC005508. Its GSTIN is 19AAACP8433H1Z9 (West Bengal).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹44.71 Lakh. It was formerly known as P.R. Constructions Pvt.Ltd. and P.R. Constructions Pvt.Ltd. It is led by directors Vineet Jain and Reena Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Shop No. 16 Laxmi Complex M.I Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.37 Cr, a growth of 51% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹56.64 Lakh (net margin 16.8%) and EBITDA of ₹63.84 Lakh (EBITDA margin 18.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 79% over three years and 44% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹38,880 and satisfied charges of ₹2.15 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressShop No. 16 Laxmi Complex M.I Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302001
- IndustryFinancial Services, Diversified Financial Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
The main business activity of V2rs B5 Enterprises is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.37 Cr (up 51% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 44% over five years, including 51% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 9% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹63.84 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹56.64 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 16.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of V2rs B5 Enterprises are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Other Financial Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yield 4 Finance Private Limited | ₹3.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Sbi Mutual Fund Trustee Company Private Limited | ₹3.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Monogram Tradelink Private Limited | ₹3.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1422.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Areion Assets Management Private Limited | ₹3.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -60.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| IIT Delhi Endowment Management Foundation | ₹3.37 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 92.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited this company | ₹3.37 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Seahorse India Private Limited | ₹3.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Northbound Investment Advisors Private Limited | ₹3.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -93.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Packswell Combine Private Limited | ₹3.37 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| India Exim Finserve Ifsc Private Limited | ₹3.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 159.0% | •••• | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| Its Financial Services Private Limited | ₹3.35 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Indiranagar Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below V2rs B5 Enterprises by revenue in the BFSI industry (Other Financial Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited is audited by MANISH BORAD AND CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANISH BORAD AND CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
V2rs B5 Enterprises has 2 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vineet Jain Also directs: V2rs Estate & Enterprises LLP, V2rs Hitech Agrofarm Private Limited, V2rs Advisory Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 15 Jan 2024 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Reena Jain Also directs: V2rs Estate & Enterprises LLP, V2rs Hospitality LLP, V2rs Hitech Agrofarm Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 15 Jan 2024 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2023 | Others | ₹56,250 | Satisfied |
| 07 Jul 2023 | Others | ₹1.2 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 18 May 2023 | Others | ₹38,880 | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to V2rs B5 Enterprises.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
V2rs B5 Enterprises has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as P.R. Constructions Pvt.Ltd., and P.R. Constructions Pvt.Ltd. The current legal name is V2Rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited | Current |
| P.R. Constructions Pvt.Ltd. | Previous |
| P.R. Constructions Pvt.Ltd | Previous |
Recent Activity on V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2008: 2 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Reena Jain was appointed as Director on 15 Jan 2024.
7 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
V2rs B5 Enterprises has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AAACP8433H1Z9 | West Bengal | Active | 28 Mar 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about V2rs B5 Enterprises Private Limited
V2rs B5 Enterprises is an active private limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. The company works in diversified financial services, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 18 July 1990 (36+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201RJ1990PTC005508.
V2rs B5 Enterprises reported revenue of ₹3.37 Cr for FY 2024 (up 51% YoY).
V2rs B5 Enterprises has 2 current directors:
- Vineet Jain - Director
- Reena Jain - Director
V2rs B5 Enterprises reported a net profit of ₹56.64 Lakh (net margin 16.8%) and EBITDA of ₹63.84 Lakh (EBITDA margin 18.9%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of V2rs B5 Enterprises is 79% over three years and 44% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 51%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of V2rs B5 Enterprises is 19AAACP8433H1Z9, registered in West Bengal.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of V2rs B5 Enterprises is U45201RJ1990PTC005508. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
V2rs B5 Enterprises was incorporated on 18 July 1990, making it 36+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
The peers of V2rs B5 Enterprises by revenue are Yield 4 Finance Private Limited, Sbi Mutual Fund Trustee Company Private Limited, Monogram Tradelink Private Limited, Areion Assets Management Private Limited, IIT Delhi Endowment Management Foundation and 5 more, all in the BFSI industry (Other Financial Services).
Reena Jain was appointed as Director on 15 Jan 2024. Vineet Jain was appointed as Director on 15 Jan 2024. Reena Jain ceased to be Director on 22 Apr 2022. V2rs B5 Enterprises has 10 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of V2rs B5 Enterprises is at Shop No. 16 Laxmi Complex M.I Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302001.