- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-02-0013149

V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited
About V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited
Data last updated:
V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the sports goods segment of the musical instruments sector. It was incorporated on 27 August 1998 and has been in existence for over 28 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74120DL1998PTC095800. Its GSTIN is 07AAACC8907F1ZS (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Vishal Sharma and Param Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 35 Silver Park Chander Nagar, Delhi, India – 110051.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹44.14 Lakh, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹60,275 (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹2.29 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.02 Lakh on record.
V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-02-0013149). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
V3 Champion Engineers has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U33112DL1998PTC095800. The current CIN is U74120DL1998PTC095800, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74120DL1998PTC095800 | Current |
| U33112DL1998PTC095800 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of V3 Champion Engineers
Contact details
V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address35 Silver Park Chander Nagar, Delhi, India – 110051
- IndustryMusical Instruments, Sports Goods, Musical Instrument, Manufacturing, Jewellery
To see the full contact details of V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activities of V3 Champion Engineers are manufacturing and wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers manufacture of chemicals and chemical products and retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 20 | Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products | |
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 47 | Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableV3 Champion Engineers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹44.14 Lakh (up 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 9% in the latest year, though over three years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3%. EBITDA fell 4% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹2.29 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹60,275 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited
V3 Champion Engineers has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vishal Sharma | Director | 27 Aug 1998 | 28 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Param Sharma | Director | 17 Nov 2023 | 2 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Priyanka Sharma | Director | 01 Apr 2009 | 17 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (manufacture of chemicals and chemical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBN Organics Private Limited | ₹45.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | -5.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Ion Treat Engineers Private Limited | ₹44.94 Lakh (FY 2024) | Delhi, India | ||||
| Aurapha Private Limited | ₹44.74 Lakh (FY 2025) | 980.0% | Rajapalayam, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Chemex Industries Private Limited | ₹44.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | 46.0% | Nashik, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Krithvi Lub Industries Private Limited | ₹44.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| V3 Champion Engineers Private Limitedthis company | ₹44.14 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹60,275 | 1.4% | 9.0% | Delhi, India | |
| Neonatura Health Care Private Limited | ₹44.12 Lakh (FY 2025) | 377.0% | Kochi, Kerala, India | |||
| Mauli Agro Chemical Private Limited | ₹44.07 Lakh (FY 2024) | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Primemol Biotech Private Limited | ₹43.82 Lakh (FY 2025) | 470.0% | Satara, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Eveda Healthcare Private Limited | ₹43.22 Lakh (FY 2024) | -42.0% | Gharunda, Haryana, India | |||
| Kuno Crop Science Private Limited | ₹42.79 Lakh (FY 2025) | Sheopur, Madhya Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited is audited by M J R A & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| M J R A & ASSOCIATES | FY 2017 | 013850N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited is on record for FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2018 | 100197474 | Others | ₹7.02 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
V3 Champion Engineers has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACC8907F1ZS | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
V3 Champion Engineers Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 1998: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Param Sharma was appointed as Director on 17 Nov 2023.
Frequently asked questions
V3 Champion Engineers is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in sports goods, within the musical instruments industry. It was incorporated on 27 August 1998 (28+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74120DL1998PTC095800.
V3 Champion Engineers has 3 current directors:
- Vishal Sharma - Director
- Param Sharma - Director
- Priyanka Sharma - Director
The latest financial statements of V3 Champion Engineers on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of V3 Champion Engineers is 07AAACC8907F1ZS, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of V3 Champion Engineers is U74120DL1998PTC095800. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
V3 Champion Engineers was incorporated on 27 August 1998, making it 28+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of V3 Champion Engineers by revenue are RBN Organics Private Limited, Ion Treat Engineers Private Limited, Aurapha Private Limited, Chemex Industries Private Limited, Krithvi Lub Industries Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (manufacture of chemicals and chemical products).
Param Sharma was appointed as Director on 17 Nov 2023. Rajender Sharma ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2012. Priyanka Sharma was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2009. V3 Champion Engineers has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, V3 Champion Engineers is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-02-0013149).
The registered office of V3 Champion Engineers is at 35 Silver Park Chander Nagar, Delhi, India – 110051.
V3 Champion Engineers operates in the musical instruments industry, in the sports goods segment.

