
About Vair Systems Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vair Systems Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the engineering components retail and distribution segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 12 April 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U29309TN2017PTC116037. Its GSTIN is 33AAFCV8715K1Z0 (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Kankipati Lakshmi Narayana (Managing Director) and Kankipatilakshmisoudamini.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.13 Central School Road Gill Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600094.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.78 Cr, a growth of 146% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.85 Lakh (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹20.78 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26% over three years and 58% over five years.
The company has about 1 employee on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.86 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vair-systems-private-limited.business.site.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo.13 Central School Road Gill Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600094
- IndustryEngineering, Engineering Components Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vair Systems Private Limited
The main business activity of Vair Systems is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vair Systems Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Vair Systems Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.78 Cr (up 146% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vair Systems Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 58% over five years, including 146% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 48% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vair Systems Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹20.78 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.85 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vair Systems Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vair Systems are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vair Systems Private Limited
Vair Systems Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Rudhra Alloy Castings Private Limited | ₹6.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Shivrudra Tooling Services Private Limited | ₹6.89 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| M.H. Tooling Solutions Private Limited | ₹6.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Core Industries Private Limited | ₹6.86 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 140.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| A.S. Hardware Private Limited | ₹6.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Kolakta, West Bengal, India |
| Vair Systems Private Limited this company | ₹6.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 146.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Supply Technologies (India) Private Limited | ₹6.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Zeliant Engineering Private Limited | ₹6.76 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Ojus Tech Solutions Private Limited | ₹6.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Vostok (Fareast) Securities Private Limited | ₹6.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Deep Shree Tools Private Limited | ₹6.72 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Mandawali Fazalpur, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vair Systems by revenue in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vair Systems Private Limited
Vair Systems Private Limited is audited by SRIRAMAMURTHY AND CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRIRAMAMURTHY AND CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vair Systems Private Limited
Vair Systems has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kankipati Lakshmi Narayana Also directs: Cotspin Accessories Private Limited | Managing Director | 12 Apr 2017 | 9 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Kankipatilakshmisoudamini Also directs: Cotspin Accessories Private Limited | Director | 30 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vair Systems Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vair Systems Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | Canara Bank | ₹2 Cr | Open |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Others | ₹80.57 Lakh | Open |
| 13 Jan 2025 | Canara Bank | ₹5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vair Systems Private Limited
Vair Systems Private Limited has a workforce of 1 employees as of Mar 22, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vair Systems Private Limited
Vair Systems Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Kankipati Gayathridevi ceased to be Director on 08 Dec 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vair Systems Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vair Systems Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vair Systems Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vair Systems Private Limited
Vair Systems has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAFCV8715K1Z0 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 22 May 2025 |
| 07AAFCV8715K1ZV | Delhi | Active | 13 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vair Systems Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vair Systems Private Limited
Vair Systems is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in engineering components retail and distribution, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 12 April 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29309TN2017PTC116037.
Vair Systems reported revenue of ₹6.78 Cr for FY 2025 (up 146% YoY).
Vair Systems has 2 current directors:
- Kankipati Lakshmi Narayana - Managing Director
- Kankipatilakshmisoudamini - Director
Vair Systems reported a net profit of ₹6.85 Lakh (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹20.78 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vair Systems is 26% over three years and 58% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 146%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Vair Systems is 33AAFCV8715K1Z0, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 07AAFCV8715K1ZV (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vair Systems is U29309TN2017PTC116037. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vair Systems was incorporated on 12 April 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Vair Systems by revenue are Sri Rudhra Alloy Castings Private Limited, Shivrudra Tooling Services Private Limited, M.H. Tooling Solutions Private Limited, Core Industries Private Limited, A.S. Hardware Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution).
Kankipati Gayathridevi ceased to be Director on 08 Dec 2020. Kankipatilakshmisoudamini was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 2019. Kankipati Gayathridevi was appointed as Director on 12 Apr 2017. Vair Systems has 4 board changes on record in total.
Vair Systems can be reached through the website vair-systems-private-limited.business.site. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.