
About Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Data last updated:
Valeur Fabtex Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gmc, Assam, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the corporate training and development segment of the education sector. It was incorporated on 26 July 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Guwahati, under CIN U18101AS2012PTC022847. Its GSTIN is 18AAECV1281H1Z9 (Assam). The company holds 7 GST registrations, of which 6 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3.74 Lakh. It is led by directors Garima Parasramka and Harsh Chamaria.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at House No. 6 3rd Floor Ganeshguri Chariali Nayanpur Road, Assam.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹151.29 Cr, a growth of 46% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.65 Cr (net margin 9%) and EBITDA of ₹21.65 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 77% over three years and 38% over five years.
The company has about 442 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Valeur Fabtex. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹22.85 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹25 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company. The company has 4 deals on record (2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in February 2021. Its 10 peer companies in the Education industry (Corporate and Commercial Training) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is TVS Training and Services Limited with revenue of ₹165.49 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website valeurfabtex.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressHouse No. 6 3rd Floor Ganeshguri Chariali Nayanpur Road, Dispur Mouza Beltola Kamrup Guwahati Assam, Gmc, Assam, India – 781006
- IndustryEducation, Corporate Training & Development
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
The business activities of Valeur Fabtex are registered with the MCA. The activity codes are listed below.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Locked | Locked | P4 | Locked | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Valeur Fabtex Private Limited reported revenue of ₹151.29 Cr (up 46% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 38% over five years, including 46% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 46% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹21.65 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹13.65 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 14.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Valeur Fabtex are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Valeur Fabtex Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Education industry (Corporate and Commercial Training). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TVS Training and Services Limited | ₹165.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 58.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Buddy4study India Foundation | ₹164.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 60.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Imarticus Learning Private Limited | ₹160.76 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Idp Education Exam Services Private Limited | ₹157.78 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Educational Initiatives Private Limited | ₹154.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Valeur Fabtex Private Limited this company | ₹151.29 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Gmc, Assam, India |
| Coeus Education Management Private Limited | ₹148.33 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Talentsprint Private Limited | ₹137.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| GP Strategies India Private Limited | ₹136.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| RPS Consulting Private Limited | ₹132.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Redbird Flight Training Academy Private Limited | ₹132.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 111.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Valeur Fabtex by revenue in the Education industry (Corporate and Commercial Training), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Valeur Fabtex Private Limited is audited by A S J P & COMPANY for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| A S J P & COMPANY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Valeur Fabtex has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garima Parasramka | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Harsh Chamaria Also directs: Equiprop Co Works Management LLP, Xioty Solutions Private Limited | Director | 08 Sep 2014 | 12 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2025 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open |
| 30 May 2024 | Others | ₹15 Lakh | Open |
| 30 May 2024 | Others | ₹11.82 Cr | Open |
| 28 May 2024 | Others | ₹57 Lakh | Open |
| 28 Dec 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹30.44 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Valeur Fabtex Private Limited has 4 deals on record (2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in February 2021.
Deals on record (4 of 4)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2021 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2020 | Rights issue | ₹15 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
| Mar 2019 | Rights issue | ₹15 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
| Mar 2015 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 4 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Valeur Fabtex Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 where it is another party. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Rajasthan | Writ petition | Company is another party | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Valeur Fabtex operates one associated brand: Valeur Fabtex. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Skill development, vocational training, and education services in India. | valeurfabtex.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Valeur Fabtex Private Limited has a workforce of 442 employees as of Mar 03, 2025.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Valeur Fabtex has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U18101RJ2012PTC039618. The current CIN is U18101AS2012PTC022847, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U18101AS2012PTC022847 | Current |
| U18101RJ2012PTC039618 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Valeur Fabtex Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Garima Parasramka was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2024.
6 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Valeur Fabtex has 7 GST registrations: 6 active and 1 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18AAECV1281H1Z9 | Assam | Active | 18 Mar 2021 |
| 07AAECV1281H1ZC | Delhi | Active | 03 Feb 2021 |
| 27AAECV1281H1ZA | Maharashtra | Active | 02 Aug 2022 |
| 08AAECV1281H2Z9 | Rajasthan | Active | 28 Dec 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Valeur Fabtex Private Limited
Valeur Fabtex is an active private limited company based in Gmc, Assam, India. The company works in corporate training and development, within the education industry. It was incorporated on 26 July 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U18101AS2012PTC022847.
Valeur Fabtex reported revenue of ₹151.29 Cr for FY 2025 (up 46% YoY).
Valeur Fabtex has 2 current directors:
- Garima Parasramka - Director
- Harsh Chamaria - Director
Valeur Fabtex reported a net profit of ₹13.65 Cr (net margin 9%) and EBITDA of ₹21.65 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Valeur Fabtex is 77% over three years and 38% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 46%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Valeur Fabtex is 18AAECV1281H1Z9, registered in Assam. The company has 7 GST registrations in all, of which 6 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 07AAECV1281H1ZC (Delhi), 27AAECV1281H1ZA (Maharashtra), 08AAECV1281H2Z9 (Rajasthan).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Valeur Fabtex is U18101AS2012PTC022847. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Valeur Fabtex has 1 court case on record.
Valeur Fabtex was incorporated on 26 July 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Guwahati.
Valeur Fabtex has 4 deals on record (2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in February 2021.
The peers of Valeur Fabtex by revenue are TVS Training and Services Limited, Buddy4study India Foundation, Imarticus Learning Private Limited, Idp Education Exam Services Private Limited, Educational Initiatives Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Education industry (Corporate and Commercial Training).