
About V-Align Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
V-Align Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 02 November 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2020PTC140490. Its GSTIN is 29AAHCV7096D1ZU (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹8 Lakh. It is led by directors including Uday Sham Rao Desai (Managing Director) and Appaji Muralidhar Pranaam.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹11.33 Cr, a growth of 42% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹43.85 Lakh (net margin 3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹70.04 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.2%).
The company has about 71 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: V Align. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹50 Lakh on record.
V-Align Technologies Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0060103). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website v-align.in.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of V-Align Technologies
- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-KR-03-0060103
Contact details
V-Align Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its website is v-align.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressParimala Towers No. 64 4th Floor, Mes Road Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560022
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
To see the full contact details of V-Align Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
V-Align Technologies operates one associated brand: V Align. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides Zoho apps, RPA, and AI consulting for enterprise digital transformation. | v-align.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of V-Align Technologies is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of V-Align Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of V-Align Technologies Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableV-Align Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹11.33 Cr (up 42% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 42% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 19% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ₹11.33 Cr | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹70.04 Lakh | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹43.85 Lakh | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.2% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.9% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of V-Align Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of V-Align Technologies Private Limited
V-Align Technologies has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appaji Muralidhar Pranaam Also directs: Jago AI Technologies Private Limited | Director | 02 Nov 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Christ Bellarmine | Director | 02 Nov 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Uday Sham Rao Desai Also directs: Jago AI Technologies Private Limited | Managing Director | 18 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
V-Align Technologies Private Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creeno Solutions Private Limited | ₹11.37 Cr (FY 2023) | 165.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| STF Medicare & Research Centre Private Limited | ₹11.36 Cr (FY 2025) | 5.0% | Kochi, Kerala, India | |||
| Stabicon Life Sciences Private Limited | ₹11.34 Cr (FY 2025) | 20.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |||
| Orion Techno Age Private Limited | ₹11.34 Cr (FY 2024) | 82.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| V-Align Technologies Private Limitedthis company | ₹11.33 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹43.85 Lakh | 3.9% | 42.0% | 71 | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Xander Advisors India Private Limited. | ₹11.33 Cr (FY 2025) | 15.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Mileage Media Mantra Private Limited | ₹11.32 Cr (FY 2024) | 27.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Jayam Consultants Private Limited | ₹11.32 Cr (FY 2025) | 20.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Truth Finder Services Private Limited | ₹11.31 Cr (FY 2024) | 14.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| VMS Media Private Limited | ₹11.31 Cr (FY 2024) | 47.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of V-Align Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
V-Align Technologies Private Limited is audited by RAO & SWAMI for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| RAO & SWAMI | FY 2024 | 003105S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of V-Align Technologies Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2024, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2024 | FY 2023 | FY 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of V-Align Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | 101297775 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1 Cr | Open | |
| 22 Feb 2023 | 100684691 | Indian Bank | ₹50 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of V-Align Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving V-Align Technologies Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for V-Align Technologies Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
V-Align Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 71 employees on its EPFO records as of Aug 29, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
V-Align Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAHCV7096D1ZU | Karnataka | Active | 02 Mar 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of V-Align Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
V-Align Technologies Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 3 appointments. The latest: Uday Sham Rao Desai was appointed as Managing Director on 18 Mar 2022.
Frequently asked questions
V-Align Technologies is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 02 November 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2020PTC140490.
V-Align Technologies has 3 current directors:
- Uday Sham Rao Desai - Managing Director
- Appaji Muralidhar Pranaam - Director
- Christ Bellarmine - Director
The latest financial statements of V-Align Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of V-Align Technologies is 29AAHCV7096D1ZU, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of V-Align Technologies is U72900KA2020PTC140490. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
V-Align Technologies was incorporated on 02 November 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of V-Align Technologies by revenue are Creeno Solutions Private Limited, STF Medicare & Research Centre Private Limited, Stabicon Life Sciences Private Limited, Orion Techno Age Private Limited, Xander Advisors India Private Limited. and 4 more, all in the same principal business activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Uday Sham Rao Desai was appointed as Managing Director on 18 Mar 2022. Appaji Muralidhar Pranaam was appointed as Director on 02 Nov 2020. Christ Bellarmine was appointed as Director on 02 Nov 2020.
Yes, V-Align Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Yes, V-Align Technologies is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-03-0060103).
V-Align Technologies can be reached through the website v-align.in. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

