Vally Infracon Private Limited

Vally Infracon Private Limited - infrastructure and utilities in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U45500UP2020PTC134635 Incorporated 15 September 2020 ROC Uttar Pradesh HQ Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India
Active Private Limited Company infrastructure and utilities
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹5.38 Cr
▼ 11% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹9.3 Lakh
Net margin 1.7%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹25.5 Lakh
EBITDA margin 4.7%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹10,000
Issued & subscribed
Company age
6 yrs
Est. 2020
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date

About Vally Infracon Private Limited

Data last updated:

Vally Infracon Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 15 September 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U45500UP2020PTC134635.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Dheeraj Kumar and Pradeep Kumar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H.No – 167 Shanti Niketan Colony D M Road, Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India – 203001.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.38 Cr, a decline of 11% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9.3 Lakh (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹25.5 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.7%).

Company Details of Vally Infracon Private Limited
CIN U45500UP2020PTC134635
Registration Number 134635
Incorporation Date 15 September 2020
ROC Uttar Pradesh
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 27 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    H.No – 167 Shanti Niketan Colony D M Road, Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India – 203001
  • Industry
    Infrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
Comprehensive company report
Vally Infracon Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Vally Infracon Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Vally Infracon Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2021 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Vally Infracon Private Limited

The main business activity of Vally Infracon is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
FConstructionF3Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction ActivitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Vally Infracon Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Vally Infracon Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.38 Cr (down 11% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹5.38 Cr ▼ 11%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹9.3 Lakh margin 1.7%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹25.5 Lakh margin 4.7%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vally Infracon Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 11%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 7%

Revenue fell 11% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 7% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Vally Infracon Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹25.5 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹9.3 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Vally Infracon Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin4.7%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin1.7%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vally Infracon are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2021

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Vally Infracon Private Limited

Vally Infracon Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Prima Urbanscapes Private Limited₹5.39 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-42.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Glotech Exim Private Limited₹5.39 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••68.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Oasis Contractors and Consultants Private Limited₹5.39 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-45.0%••••Nac Manimajra, Chandigarh, India
Coaltech Engineers Private Limited₹5.38 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-4.0%••••Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India
Zainab Investments Private Limited₹5.38 Cr (FY 2021)••••••••-15.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Vally Infracon Private Limited this company₹5.38 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-11.0%••••Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India
Akhandalamani Electricals and Construction Private Limited₹5.38 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••1902.0%••••Cuttack, Odisha, India
Yuvraj Building Solutions India Private Limited₹5.37 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••66.0%••••Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India
Turnrest Infra Private Limited₹5.37 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••51.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Rainbow Landscape Innovations India Private Limited₹5.37 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••36.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Arif Khan Construction & Logistic Private Limited₹5.36 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••61.0%••••Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vally Infracon by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Vally Infracon Private Limited

Vally Infracon has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Dheeraj KumarDirector15 Sep 20206 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Pradeep KumarDirector15 Sep 20206 Years 0 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of Vally Infracon Private Limited

Vally Infracon Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vally Infracon Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vally Infracon.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Vally Infracon Private Limited

Vally Infracon Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Dheeraj Kumar was appointed as Director on 15 Sep 2020.

AGM
Vally Infracon Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 27 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Vally Infracon Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Uttar Pradesh Ii.
Appointed
Dheeraj Kumar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Pradeep Kumar was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
15 Sep 2020
Vally Infracon Private Limited was registered on 15 Sep 2020 with Roc Uttar Pradesh Ii & aged 6 years 27 days as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vally Infracon Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Vally Infracon Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vally Infracon Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Vally Infracon Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Vally Infracon Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Vally Infracon Private Limited

Vally Infracon is an active private limited company based in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 15 September 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45500UP2020PTC134635.

Vally Infracon reported revenue of ₹5.38 Cr for FY 2025 (down 11% YoY).

Vally Infracon has 2 current directors:

Vally Infracon reported a net profit of ₹9.3 Lakh (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹25.5 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vally Infracon is U45500UP2020PTC134635. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Vally Infracon was incorporated on 15 September 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.

The peers of Vally Infracon by revenue are Prima Urbanscapes Private Limited, Glotech Exim Private Limited, Oasis Contractors and Consultants Private Limited, Coaltech Engineers Private Limited, Zainab Investments Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).

Dheeraj Kumar was appointed as Director on 15 Sep 2020. Pradeep Kumar was appointed as Director on 15 Sep 2020.

The registered office of Vally Infracon is at H.No – 167 Shanti Niketan Colony D M Road, Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India – 203001.

Vally Infracon has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000.

Vally Infracon operates in the infrastructure and utilities industry, in the general construction services segment.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available