
About Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the API manufacturers segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 16 July 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U24100TG2014PTC094869. Its GSTIN is 36AAECV8445R1ZE (Telangana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹22.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹21.43 Cr. It is led by directors including Venkateswarreddy Sandadi and Bidyut Roy.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at H.No. 8 – 2 – 293/82/B/55/A Gamut Di Lusso Apt # 2B Road No.12 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500034.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹50.34 Cr, a growth of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹56.55 Lakh (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹6.21 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 44% over three years and 137% over five years.
The company has about 64 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Vannsh Life Sciences. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹54.78 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 5 deals on record (2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹15.72 Cr; the latest was in March 2023. Its 10 peer companies in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is K. A. Malle Pharmaceuticals Limited with revenue of ₹51.47 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vannshlifesciences.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressH.No. 8 – 2 – 293/82/B/55/A Gamut Di Lusso Apt # 2B Road No.12 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500034
- IndustryPharma, API Manufacturers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
The main business activity of Vannsh Life Sciences is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited reported revenue of ₹50.34 Cr (up 13% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 137% over five years, including 13% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 40% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹6.21 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹56.55 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vannsh Life Sciences are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. A. Malle Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹51.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ranq Remedies Private Limited | ₹51.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Salvavidas Pharmaceutical Private Limited | ₹51.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Adroit Naturals Private Limited | ₹51.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Kreative Organics Private Limited | ₹50.74 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited this company | ₹50.34 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Ultratech India Limited | ₹50.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 84.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| GGC Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹50.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 202.0% | •••• | Savli, Gujarat, India |
| Aparna Organics Limited | ₹50.16 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -57.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Atlas Life Sciences (India) Private Limited | ₹49.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1010.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Nuplanet Ventures India Private Limited | ₹49.25 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 69.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vannsh Life Sciences by revenue in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited is audited by LEELA SUNDARAM & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEELA SUNDARAM & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Vannsh Life Sciences has 3 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venkateswarreddy Sandadi | Director | 16 Jul 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Bidyut Roy Also directs: Arbrown India Trading Private Limited | Director | 01 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sridevi Sandadi | Director | 16 Jul 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Dec 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹36.74 Lakh | Open |
| 29 Dec 2022 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹21.82 Cr | Open |
| 27 Feb 2017 | Canara Bank | ₹32.59 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited has 5 deals on record (2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹15.72 Cr; the latest was in March 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | Funding round | ₹15.72 Cr | Investors: AR Brown Co Limited |
| Apr 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 3 individuals Seller: 4 individuals |
| Mar 2020 | Rights issue | ₹3 Cr | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2018 | Rights issue | ₹5.01 Cr | Investors: 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 5 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by Vannsh Life Sciences, 1 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked between 30 Sep 2026 and 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Forel Labs Private Limited | Pending |
| High Court of Andhra Pradesh | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Andhra Pradesh | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Vannsh Life Sciences operates one associated brand: Vannsh Life Sciences. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Specializes in developing and manufacturing pharmaceutical APIs and intermediates for global markets. | vannshlifesciences.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited has a workforce of 64 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2014: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Bidyut Roy ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Vannsh Life Sciences has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAECV8445R1ZE | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vannsh Life Sciences Private Limited
Vannsh Life Sciences is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in api manufacturers, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 16 July 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24100TG2014PTC094869.
Vannsh Life Sciences reported revenue of ₹50.34 Cr for FY 2024 (up 13% YoY).
Vannsh Life Sciences has 3 current directors:
- Venkateswarreddy Sandadi - Director
- Bidyut Roy - Director
- Sridevi Sandadi - Director
Vannsh Life Sciences reported a net profit of ₹56.55 Lakh (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹6.21 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vannsh Life Sciences is 44% over three years and 137% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 13%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Vannsh Life Sciences is 36AAECV8445R1ZE, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vannsh Life Sciences is U24100TG2014PTC094869. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vannsh Life Sciences has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the high courts.
Vannsh Life Sciences was incorporated on 16 July 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
Vannsh Life Sciences has 5 deals on record (2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹15.72 Cr; the latest was in March 2023.
The peers of Vannsh Life Sciences by revenue are K. A. Malle Pharmaceuticals Limited, Ranq Remedies Private Limited, Salvavidas Pharmaceutical Private Limited, Adroit Naturals Private Limited, Kreative Organics Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers).