
Vansun Operations Private Limited
About Vansun Operations Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vansun Operations Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the advertising and media services segment of the media and publishing sector. It was incorporated on 05 September 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999DL2019PTC354779. Its GSTIN is 07AAHCV0867E1Z9 (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sunish Kumar and Vinil Arora.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B1/E – 13 1st Floor Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate, Mathura Road South Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110044.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.32 Cr, a growth of 33% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹86.02 Lakh (net margin 10.3%) and EBITDA of ₹1.18 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over three years.
The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressB1/E – 13 1st Floor Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate, Mathura Road South Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110044
- IndustryMedia and Publishing, Advertising Agencies & Media Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vansun Operations Private Limited
The main business activity of Vansun Operations is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vansun Operations Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Vansun Operations Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.32 Cr (up 33% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vansun Operations Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over three years, including 33% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 29% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vansun Operations Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.18 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹86.02 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vansun Operations Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 14.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 10.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vansun Operations are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vansun Operations Private Limited
Vansun Operations Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pratibha Global Private Limited | ₹8.35 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Rodee Media Private Limited | ₹8.34 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Global Shala Education Private Limited | ₹8.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Cutawayy Films Private Limited | ₹8.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Adhook Media Private Limited | ₹8.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Vansun Operations Private Limited this company | ₹8.32 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Dreamworth Solutions Private Limited | ₹8.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 107.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Mirriad Advertising Private Limited | ₹8.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Uniwise Consultings Private Limited | ₹8.3 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Krrish Publicity Services Private Limited | ₹8.3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| 80 DB Communications Private Limited | ₹8.3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vansun Operations by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vansun Operations Private Limited
Vansun Operations Private Limited is audited by Lohia Ashish and Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohia Ashish and Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vansun Operations Private Limited
Vansun Operations has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunish Kumar Also directs: 91Wheels LLP, Vansun Mediatech Private Limited | Director | 05 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Vinil Arora | Director | 05 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vansun Operations Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vansun Operations Private Limited
Vansun Operations Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
MSME Payment Delays by Vansun Operations Private Limited
Vansun Operations Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2021, listing 2 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vansun Mediatech Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vansun Operations Private Limited
Vansun Operations Private Limited has a workforce of 4 employees as of Mar 23, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vansun Operations Private Limited
Vansun Operations Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Ranjeet Kumar Anand ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Dec 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vansun Operations Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vansun Operations Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vansun Operations Private Limited
Vansun Operations has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAHCV0867E1Z9 | Delhi | Active | 23 Oct 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vansun Operations Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vansun Operations Private Limited
Vansun Operations is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in advertising agencies and media services, within the media and publishing industry. It was incorporated on 05 September 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999DL2019PTC354779.
Vansun Operations reported revenue of ₹8.32 Cr for FY 2024 (up 33% YoY).
Vansun Operations has 2 current directors:
- Sunish Kumar - Director
- Vinil Arora - Director
Vansun Operations reported a net profit of ₹86.02 Lakh (net margin 10.3%) and EBITDA of ₹1.18 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vansun Operations is 20% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 33%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Vansun Operations is 07AAHCV0867E1Z9, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vansun Operations is U74999DL2019PTC354779. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vansun Operations was incorporated on 05 September 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Vansun Operations by revenue are Pratibha Global Private Limited, Rodee Media Private Limited, Global Shala Education Private Limited, Cutawayy Films Private Limited, Adhook Media Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies).
Ranjeet Kumar Anand ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Dec 2019. Sunish Kumar was appointed as Director on 05 Sep 2019. Vinil Arora was appointed as Director on 05 Sep 2019.
Vansun Operations has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2021, listing 2 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. The latest return was filed on 12 May 2021.
The registered office of Vansun Operations is at B1E – 13 1st Floor Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate, Mathura Road South Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110044.