
Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
About Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 24 May 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN U45309HR2020PTC086373. Its GSTIN is 06AAHCV3893J1ZS (Haryana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sunil Kaushik and Swati.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 November 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at 3621 – P Sector – 23, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122017.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.89 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹12,057 (net margin -6.4%) and EBITDA of -₹14,473 (EBITDA margin -7.7%).
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address3621 – P Sector – 23, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122017
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Vanwin Construction Solutions is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited FY 2021 filings available
Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.89 Lakh for FY 2021.
Financial Statement Summary of Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |
| Revenue from Operations | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹14,473 |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹12,057 |
| Balance Sheet | |
| Share Capital | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• |
| Investments | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|
| Profitability | |
| EBITDA Margin | -7.7% |
| Net Profit Margin | -6.4% |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |
| Current Ratio | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |
| Asset Turnover | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vanwin Construction Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nanna Mane Builders and Developers Private Limited | ₹1.89 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mysore, Karnataka, India | |
| H A Properties Private Limited | ₹1.89 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Malabar Mountain Infra Developers Private Limited | ₹1.89 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Kozhikode, Kerala, India |
| Pushker Marketing Private Limited | ₹1.89 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Nanchil Builders Private Limited | ₹1.89 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 89.0% | •••• | Adambakkam, Chennai-600 088, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹1.89 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |
| Potential Holding Pvt Ltd | ₹1.88 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Keya Reality Private Limited | ₹1.88 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Satya Netcom Limited | ₹1.88 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 110.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| S.R.B.Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹1.88 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sri Hari Buildwell Private Limited | ₹1.88 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vanwin Construction Solutions by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
Vanwin Construction Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunil Kaushik | Director | 24 May 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Swati | Director | 24 May 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vanwin Construction Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Sunil Kaushik was appointed as Director on 24 May 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
Vanwin Construction Solutions has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAHCV3893J1ZS | Haryana | Active | 10 Jun 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vanwin Construction Solutions Private Limited
Vanwin Construction Solutions is an active private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 24 May 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309HR2020PTC086373.
Vanwin Construction Solutions reported revenue of ₹1.89 Lakh for FY 2021.
Vanwin Construction Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Sunil Kaushik - Director
- Swati - Director
Vanwin Construction Solutions reported a net loss of ₹12,057 (net margin -6.4%) and EBITDA of -₹14,473 (EBITDA margin -7.7%) for FY 2021, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Vanwin Construction Solutions is 06AAHCV3893J1ZS, registered in Haryana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vanwin Construction Solutions is U45309HR2020PTC086373. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vanwin Construction Solutions was incorporated on 24 May 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.
The peers of Vanwin Construction Solutions by revenue are Nanna Mane Builders and Developers Private Limited, H A Properties Private Limited, Malabar Mountain Infra Developers Private Limited, Pushker Marketing Private Limited, Nanchil Builders Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Sunil Kaushik was appointed as Director on 24 May 2020. Swati was appointed as Director on 24 May 2020.
The registered office of Vanwin Construction Solutions is at 3621 – P Sector – 23, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122017.
Vanwin Construction Solutions has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.