
Vapi Hotels Private Limited
About Vapi Hotels Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vapi Hotels Private Limited is a private limited company based in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India. It operates in the hotel and accommodation services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 09 December 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Vijayawada, under CIN U74999AP2016PTC104598. Its GSTIN is 37AAFCV6846D2Z2 (Andhra Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors Swapna Tammana and Sama Janaki.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 48 – 18 – 8/1 Seetha Ratna Sadan Nagarjuna Nagar Gunadala, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India – 520008.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.44 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.16 Lakh (net margin 0.3%) and EBITDA of ₹31.51 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years and 1% over five years.
The company has about 6 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹95.72 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address48 – 18 – 8/1 Seetha Ratna Sadan Nagarjuna Nagar Gunadala, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India – 520008
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Hotel & Accommodation Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vapi Hotels Private Limited
The main business activity of Vapi Hotels is accommodation and food service activities. In detail, this covers accommodation.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | Accommodation and Food service activities | 55 | Accommodation | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vapi Hotels Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Vapi Hotels Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.44 Cr for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vapi Hotels Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over five years. EBITDA fell 15% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vapi Hotels Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹31.51 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.16 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vapi Hotels Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vapi Hotels are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vapi Hotels Private Limited
Vapi Hotels Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Hotels). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sennetta Hotel Private Limited | ₹3.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Devya Hotels & Resort Private Limited | ₹3.44 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Royalsky Hotels Private Limited | ₹3.44 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Devka Village Resorts Private Limited | ₹3.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Emor Staffing Solutions and Services Private Limited | ₹3.44 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Vapi Hotels Private Limited this company | ₹3.44 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India | |
| Gourmestan Private Limited | ₹3.44 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 254.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Kailash Parbat Hotels (India) Private Limited | ₹3.44 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Wedding Ringers Private Limited | ₹3.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Raj Restaurant Pvt.Ltd. | ₹3.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Bari Kothi Heritage Hotel Private Limited | ₹3.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 49.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vapi Hotels by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Hotels), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vapi Hotels Private Limited
Vapi Hotels Private Limited is audited by S R MADUPALLI ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S R MADUPALLI ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vapi Hotels Private Limited
Vapi Hotels has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swapna Tammana Also directs: Ratnam Brickvest LLP | Director | 14 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Sama Janaki | Director | 09 Dec 2016 | 9 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vapi Hotels Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vapi Hotels Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2017 | Indian Overseas Bank | ₹95.72 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Vapi Hotels Private Limited
Vapi Hotels Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Vapi Hotels. All case is pending. Status as checked on 01 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Andhra Pradesh | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Andhra Pradesh | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vapi Hotels Private Limited
Vapi Hotels Private Limited has a workforce of 6 employees as of Mar 22, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vapi Hotels Private Limited
Vapi Hotels Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Krishnachaitanya N S Sama ceased to be Director on 02 Jan 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vapi Hotels Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vapi Hotels Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vapi Hotels Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vapi Hotels Private Limited
Vapi Hotels has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37AAFCV6846D2Z2 | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vapi Hotels Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vapi Hotels Private Limited
Vapi Hotels is an active private limited company based in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company works in hotel and accommodation services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 09 December 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999AP2016PTC104598.
Vapi Hotels reported revenue of ₹3.44 Cr for FY 2024.
Vapi Hotels has 2 current directors:
- Swapna Tammana - Director
- Sama Janaki - Director
Vapi Hotels reported a net profit of ₹1.16 Lakh (net margin 0.3%) and EBITDA of ₹31.51 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.2%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vapi Hotels is 25% over three years and -1% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Vapi Hotels is 37AAFCV6846D2Z2, registered in Andhra Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vapi Hotels is U74999AP2016PTC104598. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vapi Hotels has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
Vapi Hotels was incorporated on 09 December 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Vijayawada.
The peers of Vapi Hotels by revenue are Sennetta Hotel Private Limited, Devya Hotels & Resort Private Limited, Royalsky Hotels Private Limited, Devka Village Resorts Private Limited, Emor Staffing Solutions and Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Hotels).
Krishnachaitanya N S Sama ceased to be Director on 02 Jan 2019. Swapna Tammana was appointed as Director on 14 Dec 2018. Sama Janaki was appointed as Director on 09 Dec 2016.