
About Vara Solution Support Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vara Solution Support Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the HR outsourcing and talent management segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 11 June 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74910TN2019PTC129841. Its GSTIN is 33AAGCV9734K1ZU (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sunda Rao Yuvaraj and Yuvaraj Jayalakshmi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No 22/6 2nd Floor Barathi Nagar Red Hills High Road Kolathur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600099.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.93 Cr, a growth of 134% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹52,490 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹95,417 (EBITDA margin 0.3%).
The company has about 146 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Vara Solution Support. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹20 Lakh on record.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website varaindia.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo 22/6 2nd Floor Barathi Nagar Red Hills High Road Kolathur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600099
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, HR Outsourcing & Talent Management
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vara Solution Support Private Limited
The main business activity of Vara Solution Support is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vara Solution Support Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Vara Solution Support Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.93 Cr (up 134% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vara Solution Support Private Limited
Revenue rose 134% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 114% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vara Solution Support Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹2.93 Cr | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹95,417 | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹52,490 | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vara Solution Support Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.3% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vara Solution Support are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vara Solution Support Private Limited
Vara Solution Support Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stalwart Innovations Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Quest W Talent Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Tracers India Search Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Roots Logisticare Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Aupertz Services Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 107.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Vara Solution Support Private Limited this company | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 134.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| IV Processing Private Limited | ₹2.92 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Kaizen Executive Search Private Limited | ₹2.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Vesta Technology Solutions India Private Limited | ₹2.92 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 781.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| V-Shesh Learning Services Private Limited | ₹2.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Manforce Guarding Private Limited | ₹2.92 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 90.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vara Solution Support by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vara Solution Support Private Limited
Auditor information for Vara Solution Support Private Limited provides details about the firm responsible for auditing the company's financial statements and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.
Board of Directors of Vara Solution Support Private Limited
Vara Solution Support has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunda Rao Yuvaraj | Director | 11 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Yuvaraj Jayalakshmi | Director | 11 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vara Solution Support Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vara Solution Support Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Aug 2022 | State Bank of India | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Associated Brands with Vara Solution Support Private Limited
Vara Solution Support operates one associated brand: Vara Solution Support. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides comprehensive HR services to support diverse business needs. | varaindia.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vara Solution Support Private Limited
Vara Solution Support Private Limited has a workforce of 146 employees as of Apr 03, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vara Solution Support Private Limited
Vara Solution Support Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Sunda Rao Yuvaraj was appointed as Director on 11 Jun 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vara Solution Support Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vara Solution Support Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vara Solution Support Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vara Solution Support Private Limited
Vara Solution Support has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAGCV9734K1ZU | Tamil Nadu | Active | 31 Jan 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vara Solution Support Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vara Solution Support Private Limited
Vara Solution Support is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in HR outsourcing and talent management, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 11 June 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74910TN2019PTC129841.
Vara Solution Support reported revenue of ₹2.93 Cr for FY 2022 (up 134% YoY).
Vara Solution Support has 2 current directors:
- Sunda Rao Yuvaraj - Director
- Yuvaraj Jayalakshmi - Director
Vara Solution Support reported a net profit of ₹52,490 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹95,417 (EBITDA margin 0.3%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Vara Solution Support is 33AAGCV9734K1ZU, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vara Solution Support is U74910TN2019PTC129841. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vara Solution Support was incorporated on 11 June 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Vara Solution Support by revenue are Stalwart Innovations Private Limited, Quest W Talent Solutions Private Limited, Tracers India Search Private Limited, Roots Logisticare Private Limited, Aupertz Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing).
Sunda Rao Yuvaraj was appointed as Director on 11 Jun 2019. Yuvaraj Jayalakshmi was appointed as Director on 11 Jun 2019.
Vara Solution Support can be reached through the website varaindia.com. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
The registered office of Vara Solution Support is at No 226 2nd Floor Barathi Nagar Red Hills High Road Kolathur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600099.