Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited

Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited - real estate in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U70109HR2018PTC072956 Incorporated 10 March 2018 ROC Haryana HQ Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Active Private Limited Company real estate
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹17,100
Latest filing
Net profit · FY 2025
₹3,250
Net margin 19%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹3,250
EBITDA margin 19%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date

About Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited

Data last updated:

Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. It operates in the real estate leasing and property management segment of the real estate sector. It was incorporated on 10 March 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN U70109HR2018PTC072956.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Yashwant Dhamani and Shweta Dhamani.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 July 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B3 – 903 Parsvnath Exotica Sector 53 Golf Course Road, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122011.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹17,100. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3,250 (net margin 19%) and EBITDA of ₹3,250 (EBITDA margin 19%).

Company details

CIN U70109HR2018PTC072956
Registration Number 072956
Incorporation Date 10 March 2018
ROC Haryana
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 31 July 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025

Contact details

Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited's registered office is in Gurgaon, Haryana. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    B3 – 903 Parsvnath Exotica Sector 53 Golf Course Road, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122011
  • Industry
    Real Estate, Real Estate Leasing

To see the full contact details of Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Variable Industrial and Logistics Park is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
FConstructionF1Buildings

Financials of Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited reported revenue of ₹17,100 for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹17,100
Net profit · FY 2025
₹3,250 margin 19%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹3,250 margin 19%

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹3,250
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹3,250
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin19%
Net Profit Margin19%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited

Variable Industrial and Logistics Park has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Yashwant DhamaniDirector10 Mar 20188 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Shweta DhamaniDirector10 Mar 20188 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Precivac Engineering Co.Pvt Ltd₹17,200 (FY 2024)Kolkata, West Bengal, India
SRT Buildtech Private Limited₹17,200 (FY 2022)-99.0%Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India
Omsara Developer Private Limited₹17,200 (FY 2024)15.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Yashnavi Infraestate Private Limited₹17,161 (FY 2025)54.0%Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India
Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limitedthis company₹17,100 (FY 2025)₹3,25019%Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Kalpna Contractors Private Limited₹17,100 (FY 2025)-12.0%Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India
Aadhunik Infra-Projects Private Limited₹17,050 (FY 2019)Delhi, India
RGT Infrastructure Private Limited₹17,036 (FY 2021)-99.0%Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
De Builders & Consultants Pvt Ltd₹17,010 (FY 2025)-95.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
PCM Sons Realtors Private Limited₹17,000 (FY 2024)-32.0%Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India
Vibrance Procon Private Limited₹17,000 (FY 2025)-96.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India

To see the full peer comparison of Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

Variable Industrial and Logistics Park Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Shweta Dhamani was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2018.

AGM
Variable Industrial And Logistics Park Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 31 Jul 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Variable Industrial And Logistics Park Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Haryana.
Appointed
Shweta Dhamani was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Yashwant Dhamani was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
10 Mar 2018
Variable Industrial And Logistics Park Private Limited was registered on 10 Mar 2018 with Roc Haryana & aged 8 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Variable Industrial and Logistics Park is an active private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company works in real estate leasing, within the real estate industry. It was incorporated on 10 March 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70109HR2018PTC072956.

Variable Industrial and Logistics Park has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Variable Industrial and Logistics Park on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 31 July 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Variable Industrial and Logistics Park is U70109HR2018PTC072956. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Variable Industrial and Logistics Park was incorporated on 10 March 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.

The peers of Variable Industrial and Logistics Park by revenue are Precivac Engineering Co.Pvt Ltd, SRT Buildtech Private Limited, Omsara Developer Private Limited, Yashnavi Infraestate Private Limited, Kalpna Contractors Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (buildings).

Shweta Dhamani was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2018. Yashwant Dhamani was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2018.

The registered office of Variable Industrial and Logistics Park is at B3 – 903 Parsvnath Exotica Sector 53 Golf Course Road, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122011.

Variable Industrial and Logistics Park operates in the real estate industry, in the real estate leasing segment.

Variable Industrial and Logistics Park can be reached at its registered office: B3 – 903 Parsvnath Exotica Sector 53 Golf Course Road, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122011.

Variable Industrial and Logistics Park is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana.