
Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
About Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 04 December 1989 and has been in existence for over 37 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U45202MH1989PTC054489. Its GSTIN is 27AAACV1795Q1ZK (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.44 Lakh. It is led by directors including Manoj Vasudev Wadhwa and Minal Manoj Wadhwa.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Happy Home 244 Waterfieldsroad Bandra (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400050.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹26.05 Cr, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹11.52 Cr (net margin 44.2%) and EBITDA of ₹20.44 Cr (EBITDA margin 78.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 24% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹88.56 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹101.9 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressHappy Home 244 Waterfieldsroad Bandra (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400050
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Varsha Ritu Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers construction of buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹26.05 Cr (up 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over five years, including 9% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 22% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹20.44 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹11.52 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 78.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 44.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Varsha Ritu Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dreamland Infratech Private Limited | ₹26.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Somya Metal Private Limited | ₹26.1 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 834.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Shreyes Chakra Ventures Private Limited | ₹26.09 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 148.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Deepmala Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹26.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sankalp Organisers Private Limited | ₹26.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹26.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Stuti Devcon Private Limited | ₹26.05 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Master Infrastructure and Real Estate Developers Limited | ₹26.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 457.0% | •••• | Punjab, India |
| Shiv Niketan Limited | ₹26 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -50.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Gayatri Infrastructure Limited | ₹26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| PKG Food India Private Limited | ₹25.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Varsha Ritu Constructions by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited is audited by RAJESH VAKIL & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAJESH VAKIL & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
Varsha Ritu Constructions has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manoj Vasudev Wadhwa Also directs: House of Wadhwa LLP, Bombay Potteries and Tiles Limited, Bright Paints Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 27 Jan 1992 | 34 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Minal Manoj Wadhwa Also directs: Bombay Potteries and Tiles Limited, Bright Paints Private Limited, Nanita Engineers Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 03 Jul 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Harshvardhan Manoj Wadhwa Also directs: House of Wadhwa LLP, Bombay Potteries and Tiles Limited, Bright Paints Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 18 Nov 2015 | 10 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Feb 2025 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹10.9 Cr | Open |
| 04 Feb 2025 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹4.5 Cr | Open |
| 04 Feb 2025 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹3.95 Cr | Open |
| 08 Feb 2024 | Standard Chartered Bank | ₹48 Lakh | Open |
| 08 Feb 2024 | Standard Chartered Bank | ₹2.06 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 27 View all charges
Legal Cases of Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by Varsha Ritu Constructions, 2 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 2 are disposed. Status as checked between 30 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summons Cases SS) | Filed by the company against Exicon Holding Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Commercial suit | Filed against the company by Allied Enterprises | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Allied Enterprises | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 4 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (4 of 4)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| New Ideal Services | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Varsha Ritu Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1992: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Harshvardhan Manoj Wadhwa was appointed as Director on 18 Nov 2015.
38 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
Varsha Ritu Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACV1795Q1ZK | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Varsha Ritu Constructions Private Limited
Varsha Ritu Constructions is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 04 December 1989 (37+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45202MH1989PTC054489.
Varsha Ritu Constructions reported revenue of ₹26.05 Cr for FY 2025 (up 9% YoY).
Varsha Ritu Constructions has 3 current directors:
- Manoj Vasudev Wadhwa - Director
- Minal Manoj Wadhwa - Director
- Harshvardhan Manoj Wadhwa - Director
Varsha Ritu Constructions reported a net profit of ₹11.52 Cr (net margin 44.2%) and EBITDA of ₹20.44 Cr (EBITDA margin 78.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Varsha Ritu Constructions is 12% over three years and 24% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 9%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Varsha Ritu Constructions is 27AAACV1795Q1ZK, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Varsha Ritu Constructions is U45202MH1989PTC054489. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Varsha Ritu Constructions has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Varsha Ritu Constructions was incorporated on 04 December 1989, making it 37+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Varsha Ritu Constructions by revenue are Dreamland Infratech Private Limited, Somya Metal Private Limited, Shreyes Chakra Ventures Private Limited, Deepmala Infrastructure Private Limited, Sankalp Organisers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Harshvardhan Manoj Wadhwa was appointed as Director on 18 Nov 2015. Minal Manoj Wadhwa was appointed as Director on 03 Jul 2015. Resham Manoj Wadhwa ceased to be Director on 09 Jun 2015. Varsha Ritu Constructions has 5 board changes on record in total.
Varsha Ritu Constructions has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 4 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 Apr 2024.