Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Vastrin Industries Private Limited - business services in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. FY 2026 financials and compliance.
CIN U14100WB2026PTC288049 Incorporated 28 April 2026 ROC Kolkata HQ Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Active Private Limited Company
Data last updated
Revenue · Latest
-
Latest filing
EBITDA · Latest
Locked
In full report
Net profit · Latest
Locked
In full report
Authorised capital
₹15 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
-
Secured borrowings
Company age
<1 yr
Est. 2026
Employees · EPFO
-
Latest available

About Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Data last updated: 16 May 2026

Vastrin Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. Incorporated on 28 April 2026.

Registered with ROC Kolkata under CIN U14100WB2026PTC288049.

Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. Formerly known as Vastrin Industries Private Limited. It is led by directors Mahaveer Prasad Jhawar and Purushottam Das Mundhra.

Office: Kolkata, West Bengal.

Company Details of Vastrin Industries Private Limited
CIN U14100WB2026PTC288049
Registration Number 288049
Incorporation Date 28 April 2026
ROC Kolkata
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    71 Bartala Street, 3Rd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700007
Company report
Vastrin Industries Private Limited - full intelligence report
  • Historical Financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
  • PDF report delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Vastrin Industries Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Vastrin Industries Private Limited in one report.

10-year financials Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Board of Directors of Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Vastrin Industries Private Limited is governed by 2 directors who oversee the company's operations and strategic decisions.

Current Directors
Name Designation Appointment Date Tenure Status
Mahaveer Prasad Jhawar Director 28 Apr 2026 0 Years 2 Months Current
Purushottam Das Mundhra Director 28 Apr 2026 0 Years 2 Months Current

Financials of Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Premium access

Ten-year financial statements for Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Vastrin Industries Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vastrin Industries Private Limited

View historical data on people associated with Vastrin Industries Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history for Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance for Vastrin Industries Private Limited

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history for Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure for Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents for Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Directors
28 Apr 2026
Mahaveer Prasad Jhawar was appointed as a Director on 28 Apr 2026 & has been associated with this company since 3 months.
Directors
28 Apr 2026
Purushottam Das Mundhra was appointed as a Director on 28 Apr 2026 & has been associated with this company since 3 months.
Activity
28 Apr 2026
Vastrin Industries Private Limited was registered on 28 Apr 2026 with Roc Kolkata I & aged 3 months as per MCA records.

Frequently Asked Questions about Vastrin Industries Private Limited

Vastrin Industries Private Limited is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It was incorporated on 28 April 2026 and is registered under CIN U14100WB2026PTC288049.

The current directors of Vastrin Industries Private Limited are:

Vastrin Industries Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: 71 Bartala Street, 3Rd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700007.

The authorised capital is ₹15 Lakh, and the paid-up capital is ₹1 Lakh.

The company has its registered office at 71 Bartala Street, 3Rd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700007.

Vastrin Industries Private Limited was incorporated on 28 April 2026. Registered with ROC Kolkata.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - sourced from MCA, SEBI and RBI filings.

Subscription plans available