
About Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. It operates in the enterprise resource planning (ERP) solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 15 February 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U72300HR2016PTC082906. Its GSTIN is 06AAFCV3704L1Z8 (Haryana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Jagdish Lal and Sumit Sethi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 551 – 551B 5th Floor Tower B2 Spaze – I – Tech Park Sector 49 Sohan Road Gurugram, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122018.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.66 Cr, a growth of 34% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.83 Lakh (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹37.18 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 37% over three years and 51% over five years.
The company has about 28 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹75 Lakh on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 4 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vatsintech.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address551 – 551B 5th Floor Tower B2 Spaze – I – Tech Park Sector 49 Sohan Road Gurugram, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122018
- IndustryInformation Technology, Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Vatsin Technology Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.66 Cr (up 34% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 51% over five years, including 34% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 52% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹37.18 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.83 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vatsin Technology Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Enterprise Resource Planning). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siera IT Services Private Limited | ₹5.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Intellial Solutions Private Limited | ₹5.88 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Prism IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹5.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Bindroo Software and Consultants Private Limited | ₹5.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Jenu Digitech Labs Private Limited | ₹5.7 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹5.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| B E Solutions Private Limited | ₹5.6 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Ish Information Systems Private Limited | ₹5.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Mindcom Consulting Services Private Limited | ₹5.52 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Priyam Infosystems Private Limited | ₹5.5 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Ar Infomatrix Private Limited | ₹5.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vatsin Technology Solutions by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Enterprise Resource Planning), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited is audited by D A M & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| D A M & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Vatsin Technology Solutions has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jagdish Lal | Director | 29 Sep 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Sumit Sethi Also directs: Corporatehakim Solutions LLP | Director | 28 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2024 | Others | ₹75 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 3 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 4 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South West, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Hero Fincorp Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Court case (TRF) | Filed against the company by State of Haryana | Pending |
| District court, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Disposed |
Full case history
All 4 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 3 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vatsin Technology Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Vatsin Technology Solutions has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72300UP2016PTC076508. The current CIN is U72300HR2016PTC082906, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72300HR2016PTC082906 | Current |
| U72300UP2016PTC076508 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Shashank Sethi ceased to be Director on 29 Mar 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Vatsin Technology Solutions has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAFCV3704L1Z8 | Haryana | Active | 05 Dec 2018 |
| 09AAFCV3704L1Z2 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vatsin Technology Solutions Private Limited
Vatsin Technology Solutions is an active private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company works in enterprise resource planning (erp) solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 15 February 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72300HR2016PTC082906.
Vatsin Technology Solutions reported revenue of ₹5.66 Cr for FY 2025 (up 34% YoY).
Vatsin Technology Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Jagdish Lal - Director
- Sumit Sethi - Director
Vatsin Technology Solutions reported a net profit of ₹4.83 Lakh (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹37.18 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vatsin Technology Solutions is 37% over three years and 51% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 34%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Vatsin Technology Solutions is 06AAFCV3704L1Z8, registered in Haryana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 09AAFCV3704L1Z2 (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vatsin Technology Solutions is U72300HR2016PTC082906. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vatsin Technology Solutions has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Vatsin Technology Solutions was incorporated on 15 February 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Vatsin Technology Solutions by revenue are Siera IT Services Private Limited, Intellial Solutions Private Limited, Prism IT Solutions Private Limited, Bindroo Software and Consultants Private Limited, Jenu Digitech Labs Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Enterprise Resource Planning).
Shashank Sethi ceased to be Director on 29 Mar 2025. Sumit Sethi was appointed as Director on 28 Mar 2025. Sumit Sethi ceased to be Director on 13 Aug 2022. Vatsin Technology Solutions has 8 board changes on record in total.
Vatsin Technology Solutions has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 3 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. The latest return was filed on 29 Jun 2020.