Vault Kicks Private Limited
About Vault Kicks Private Limited
Data last updated: 06 March 2026
Vault Kicks Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It specialises in footwear retail and distribution, a part of the broader consumer goods sector. Incorporated on 24 March 2023.
Registered with ROC Delhi under CIN U47713DL2023PTC411534.
Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.09 Lakh. It is led by directors including Kavya Malhotra and Arun Malhotra.
Last AGM: 29 September 2025. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2025. Office: Dpt 705 Dlf Prime Tower, Okhla Phase – 1, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹92.63 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹18 Cr on record.
-
EmailLocked
-
TelephoneLocked
-
WebsiteLocked
-
Social MediaLocked
-
Registered AddressDpt 705 Dlf Prime Tower, Okhla Phase – 1, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020
-
IndustryConsumer Goods, Footwear Retail & Distribution
- Historical Financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
- PDF report delivered after checkout
CIN History of Vault Kicks Private Limited
Vault Kicks Private Limited has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U47713DL2023PTC411534. The current CIN is U46494DL2023PTC411534, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U46494DL2023PTC411534 | Current |
| U47713DL2023PTC411534 | Previous |
Business Activity of Vault Kicks Private Limited
Vault Kicks Private Limited is engaged in the principal business activity of wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles, with detailed activities including retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 47 | Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details for Vault Kicks Private Limited
Turnover contribution percentages and historical activity changes require an active report plan.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Auditor Details of Vault Kicks Private Limited
Vault Kicks Private Limited is audited by PRAMOD KUMAR AND CO. for the financial year 2023. The auditor plays a crucial role in ensuring financial transparency and compliance with accounting standards.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRAMOD KUMAR AND CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history for Vault Kicks Private Limited
Appointment status, appointment dates, cessation dates, and historical auditor changes require an active report plan.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vault Kicks Private Limited
Vault Kicks Private Limited is governed by 4 directors who oversee the company's operations and strategic decisions.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Kavya Malhotra
Also directs:
Am Logistics & Warehousing Llp, Akka Luxury Brand Distribution Private Limited, Sgpl India Fashion Private Limited and 5 more
|
Director | 24 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
|
Arun Malhotra
Also directs:
Am Logistics & Warehousing Llp, Akka Luxury Brand Distribution Private Limited, Sgpl India Fashion Private Limited and 5 more
|
Director | 24 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
|
Aditya Malhotra
Also directs:
Akka Luxury Brand Distribution Private Limited
|
Director | 18 Dec 2025 | 0 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Pankaj Verma | Additional Director | 18 Feb 2026 | 0 Years 5 Months | Current |
Financials of Vault Kicks Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Vault Kicks Private Limited reported revenue of ₹92.63 Lakh (up 679034.00% YoY) for FY 2025.
Ten-year financial statements for Vault Kicks Private Limited
Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Ownership and Shareholding of Vault Kicks Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data for Vault Kicks Private Limited
Promoter, institutional, public, and beneficial ownership values require an active report plan.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vault Kicks Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2025 | Others | ₹18 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vault Kicks Private Limited
View historical data on people associated with Vault Kicks Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.
Employee and EPFO history for Vault Kicks Private Limited
Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vault Kicks Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance for Vault Kicks Private Limited
State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vault Kicks Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Vault Kicks Private Limited
Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vault Kicks Private Limited
MSME payment history for Vault Kicks Private Limited
Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vault Kicks Private Limited
Corporate group structure for Vault Kicks Private Limited
Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vault Kicks Private Limited
MCA filings and documents for Vault Kicks Private Limited
Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vault Kicks Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Vault Kicks Private Limited
Vault Kicks Private Limited is an active private limited company in the consumer goods sector based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It was incorporated on 24 March 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U46494DL2023PTC411534.
Vault Kicks Private Limited reported revenue of ₹92.63 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 679034.00% YoY).
The current directors of Vault Kicks Private Limited are:
- Kavya Malhotra - Director
- Arun Malhotra - Director
- Aditya Malhotra - Director
- Pankaj Verma - Additional Director
The primary industry of Vault Kicks Private Limited is consumer goods. The company specifically operates in footwear retail and distribution. The company is currently active in this sector.
Vault Kicks Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: Dpt 705 Dlf Prime Tower, Okhla Phase – 1, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020.
The authorised capital is ₹5 Cr, and the paid-up capital is ₹1.09 Lakh.