
About Vedant Asset Limited
Data last updated:
Vedant Asset Limited is a public limited company based in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India. It operates in the diversified financial services segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 07 July 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ranchi, under CIN U74900JH2015PLC003020. Its GSTIN is 20AAFCV1873L2Z7 (Jharkhand). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 3 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543623.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.76 Cr. It is led by directors including Lallit Tripathi (Managing Director) and Rajesh Nath Shahdeo (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 3rd Floor Gayways House Pee Compound, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India – 834001.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.75 Cr, a growth of 33.1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹40 Lakh (net margin 8.4%) and EBITDA of ₹37 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.8%). The net worth stands at ₹6.07 Cr (up 7.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹6.07 Cr (down 1.8% YoY).
The company has about 7 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 3 brands: Traventura, Vedant Pay and Vedant Asset. The company has 33 deals on record (30 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹2 Cr; the latest was in May 2026.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vedantpay.com.
Company details
CIN history
Vedant Asset has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74900JH2015PTC003020. The current CIN is U74900JH2015PLC003020, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74900JH2015PLC003020 | Current |
| U74900JH2015PTC003020 | Previous |
Contact details
Vedant Asset Limited's registered office is in Ranchi, Jharkhand. Its website is vedantpay.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address3rd Floor Gayways House Pee Compound, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India – 834001
- IndustryFinancial Services, Diversified Financial Services
To see the full contact details of Vedant Asset Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Vedant Asset operates multiple associated brands including Traventura, Vedant Pay, and Vedant Asset. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Online platform for booking flights, hotels, and travel packages efficiently. | traventura.in | |
| Offers agent-enabled services for utility bill payments and transfers. | vedantpay.com | |
| Investment management, finance strategies, and tax reduction plans are provided. | vedantasset.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Vedant Asset is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers financial advisory, brokerage and consultancy services.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K7 | Financial Advisory, brokerage and Consultancy Services |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Vedant Asset Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Vedant Asset Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableVedant Asset Limited reported revenue of ₹4.75 Cr (up 33.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2023-24 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 3.51 | 3.35 | 1.61 |
| Revenue growth | +4.8% | +108.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.17 | 0.47 | 0.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.8% | +14.0% | +9.9% |
| Profit before tax | 0.38 | 0.42 | 0.17 |
| Net profit | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.09 |
| Net profit margin | +8.3% | +9.3% | +5.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.00 | 1.05 | 0.57 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 6.27 | 5.20 | 2.26 |
| Net worth | 5.45 | 5.18 | 2.25 |
| Total debt | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Cash & bank | 3.63 | 0.39 | 0.25 |
| Net working capital | 4.76 | 1.26 | 1.18 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | (0.18) | 0.43 | (0.74) |
| Cash from investing | 2.62 | (2.94) | 0.59 |
| Cash from financing | 0.80 | 2.65 | (0.13) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 4.75 | 3.57 | 2.81 | 2.14 | 1.59 | 1.01 | 0.60 |
| Revenue growth | +33.1% | +27.1% | +31.3% | +34.6% | +57.4% | +68.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.11 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +10.6% | +3.9% | +19.6% | +12.0% | +5.9% | +16.7% |
| Profit before tax | 0.54 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
| Net profit | 0.40 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Net profit margin | +8.4% | +6.2% | +8.5% | +12.6% | +7.6% | 0.0% | +6.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.45 | 0.80 | 0.85 | 0.95 | 0.77 | 0.43 | 340.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 6.07 | 6.18 | 6.23 | 5.20 | 2.29 | 2.33 | 0.80 |
| Net worth | 6.07 | 5.63 | 5.43 | 5.19 | 2.29 | 2.14 | 0.05 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.74 |
| Cash & bank | 2.63 | 2.63 | 3.60 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.53 | 0.07 |
| Net working capital | 4.54 | 4.74 | 4.73 | 1.27 | 1.22 | 0.59 | 0.06 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.24 | (0.91) | (0.12) | 0.37 | (0.72) | (0.02) | 0.15 |
| Cash from investing | (0.31) | (0.06) | 2.61 | (2.94) | 0.60 | (0.71) | (0.27) |
| Cash from financing | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 2.64 | (0.17) | 1.19 | 0.18 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.51 | 3.35 | 1.61 |
| Revenue growth | +4.8% | +108.1% | - |
| Other income | 0.29 | 0.03 | 0.09 |
| Total expenses | 3.34 | 2.88 | 1.45 |
| Employee cost | 1.31 | 0.70 | 0.31 |
| EBITDA | 0.17 | 0.47 | 0.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.8% | +14.0% | +9.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.38 | 0.42 | 0.17 |
| Tax | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
| Net profit | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.09 |
| Net profit margin | +8.3% | +9.3% | +5.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.00 | 1.05 | 0.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 2.76 | 2.76 | 2.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2.69 | 2.42 | 0.24 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5.45 | 5.18 | 2.25 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Total debt | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Total liabilities | 6.27 | 5.20 | 2.26 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 0.62 | 0.60 | 0.49 |
| Net block | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.22 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.03 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.24 | 3.41 | 0.85 |
| Inventories | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.21 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.52 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.63 | 0.39 | 0.25 |
| Loans & advances | 0.93 | 0.88 | 1.00 |
| Total current assets | 5.24 | 1.48 | 1.46 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.48 | 0.22 | 0.28 |
| Net working capital | 4.76 | 1.26 | 1.18 |
| Total assets | 6.27 | 5.20 | 2.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.39 | 0.25 | 0.53 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.18) | 0.43 | (0.74) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 2.62 | (2.94) | 0.59 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.80 | 2.65 | (0.13) |
| Net change in cash | 3.23 | 0.14 | (0.28) |
| Closing cash | 3.63 | 0.39 | 0.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +4.8% | +108.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -63.8% | +193.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -9.5% | +147.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -6.5% | +244.4% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +8.3% | +9.3% | +7.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +6.8% | +10.7% | +5.4% |
| Return on net worth | +5.3% | +7.8% | +3.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | 6.23 | 6.20 | 3.29 |
| Inventory turnover | 22.35 | 17.33 | 7.67 |
| Debtors turnover | 13.82 | 225.33 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.00 | 1.05 | 0.57 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 19.76 | 18.76 | 11.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.75 | 3.57 | 2.81 | 2.14 | 1.59 | 1.01 | 0.60 |
| Revenue growth | +33.1% | +27.1% | +31.3% | +34.6% | +57.4% | +68.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.22 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 4.38 | 3.19 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 1.40 | 0.95 | 0.50 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 1.24 | 1.13 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.11 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +10.6% | +3.9% | +19.6% | +12.0% | +5.9% | +16.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.27 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.54 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
| Tax | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 0.40 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Net profit margin | +8.4% | +6.2% | +8.5% | +12.6% | +7.6% | 0.0% | +6.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.45 | 0.80 | 0.85 | 0.95 | 0.77 | 0.43 | 340.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 2.76 | 2.76 | 2.76 | 2.76 | 2.01 | 2.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3.31 | 2.87 | 2.67 | 2.43 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 0.04 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 6.07 | 5.63 | 5.43 | 5.19 | 2.29 | 2.14 | 0.05 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.74 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.74 |
| Total liabilities | 6.07 | 6.18 | 6.23 | 5.20 | 2.29 | 2.33 | 0.80 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.69 | 1.09 | 0.61 | 0.58 | 0.48 | 0.39 | 0.29 |
| Net block | 0.16 | 0.62 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.17 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.90 | 0.59 | 1.03 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.19 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 3.42 | 0.85 | 1.28 | 0.58 |
| Inventories | 0.42 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.41 | 0.62 | 0.29 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.63 | 2.63 | 3.60 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.53 | 0.07 |
| Loans & advances | 1.37 | 1.48 | 1.11 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 0.12 | 0.01 |
| Total current assets | 4.83 | 4.91 | 5.16 | 1.55 | 1.47 | 0.65 | 0.08 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.29 | 0.17 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.02 |
| Net working capital | 4.54 | 4.74 | 4.73 | 1.27 | 1.22 | 0.59 | 0.06 |
| Total assets | 6.07 | 6.18 | 6.23 | 5.20 | 2.29 | 2.33 | 0.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.63 | 3.60 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.53 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.24 | (0.91) | (0.12) | 0.37 | (0.72) | (0.02) | 0.15 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.31) | (0.06) | 2.61 | (2.94) | 0.60 | (0.71) | (0.27) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 2.64 | (0.17) | 1.19 | 0.18 |
| Net change in cash | 0.00 | (0.97) | 3.29 | 0.08 | (0.29) | 0.46 | 0.06 |
| Closing cash | 2.63 | 2.63 | 3.60 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.53 | 0.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +33.1% | +27.1% | +31.3% | +34.6% | +57.4% | +68.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -2.6% | +245.5% | -73.8% | +121.1% | +216.7% | -40.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +46.0% | +15.6% | -13.5% | +85.0% | +81.8% | +120.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +81.8% | -8.3% | -11.1% | +125.0% | - | -100.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +30.4% | +31.0% | +40.7% | +52.8% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -4.1% | +26.0% | +22.4% | +61.3% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.4% | +6.2% | +8.5% | +12.6% | +9.4% | +7.9% | +6.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +6.1% | +5.8% | +9.6% | +6.9% | +0.6% | +5.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +4.0% | +4.5% | +7.0% | +5.4% | +0.9% | +60.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.42 | 14.87 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 14.87 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 9.09 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.52 | 5.21 | 4.09 | 3.66 | 2.97 | 2.07 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 22.59 | 18.24 | 11.13 | 15.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 8.44 | 20.00 | 217.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.45 | 0.80 | 0.85 | 0.95 | 0.77 | 0.43 | 340.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 20.40 | 19.66 | 18.81 | 11.40 | 10.65 | 538.00 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Vedant Asset Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Vedant Asset Limited
Vedant Asset has 4 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priyanka Maheshwari Also directs: Kartik Technologies Private Limited, Kartik Credit Private Limited, Vedant Insurance Broking Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 07 Jul 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Lallit Tripathi | Managing Director | 07 Jul 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Rajesh Nath Shahdeo | Whole-Time Director | 04 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Aman Poddar Also directs: Trident India Limited | Director | 03 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 9 Months | Current |
Auditor
Vedant Asset Limited is audited by N.K. KEJRIWAL & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| N.K. KEJRIWAL & CO. | FY 2023 | 04326C |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 73.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 26.80%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.20% | 73.20% | 73.20% | 73.20% |
| Public | 26.80% | 26.80% | 26.80% | 26.80% |
Deals & funding
Vedant Asset Limited has 33 deals on record (30 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹2 Cr; the latest was in May 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 33)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Market trade | ₹9.1 Lakh | Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Aug 2025 | Market trade | ₹18.5 Lakh | Buyer: Polson Tie Up Private Limited Seller: KCPL Intrade Private Limited , an individual |
| Mar 2025 | Market trade | ₹8.3 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: KCPL Intrade Private Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹44.6 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Globalworth Securities Limited , Stock Vertex Ventures |
| Aug 2024 | Market trade | ₹13.8 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Vedant Asset Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Vedant Asset Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Vedant Asset Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Vedant Asset has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Kartik Credit Private Limited | U65929JH2021PTC017267 |
To see the full group structure of Vedant Asset Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Vedant Asset Limited has a workforce of 7 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Vedant Asset has 4 GST registrations: 3 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20AAFCV1873L2Z7 | Jharkhand | Active | 19 Aug 2017 |
| 23AAFCV1873L1Z2 | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 09 Jul 2021 |
| 21AAFCV1873L1Z6 | Odisha | Active | 12 Sep 2023 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Vedant Asset Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vedant Asset Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2015: 5 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Aman Poddar ceased to be Director on 26 Sep 2025.
2 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Vedant Asset is an active public limited company based in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India. The company works in diversified financial services, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 07 July 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900JH2015PLC003020. Listed on BSE: 543623.
Vedant Asset reported revenue of ₹4.75 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 33.1% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Vedant Asset has 4 current directors:
- Lallit Tripathi - Managing Director
- Rajesh Nath Shahdeo - Whole-Time Director
- Priyanka Maheshwari - Director
- Aman Poddar - Director
The latest financial statements of Vedant Asset on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Vedant Asset is 20AAFCV1873L2Z7, registered in Jharkhand. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 23AAFCV1873L1Z2 (Madhya Pradesh), 21AAFCV1873L1Z6 (Odisha).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vedant Asset is U74900JH2015PLC003020. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Vedant Asset is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 543623).
Vedant Asset was incorporated on 07 July 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ranchi.
Vedant Asset has 33 deals on record (30 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹2 Cr; the latest was in May 2026.
Aman Poddar ceased to be Director on 26 Sep 2025. Rajesh Nath Shahdeo was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 04 Sep 2025. Subesh Kumar was appointed as CFO on 11 Aug 2025. Vedant Asset has 11 board changes on record in total.

