
About Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Data last updated:
Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mysore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the medical transcription segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 26 December 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74999KA2016PTC098770. Its GSTIN is 29AAFCV7157B1Z6 (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Vivek Kushalnagar Srinivasan and Mallesh Chandrakala.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No 273 – I 16th Main Saraswathipuram, Mysore, Karnataka, India – 570009.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.43 Cr, a decline of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.26 Lakh (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹8.53 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over three years and 17% over five years.
The company has about 8 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Phoenix Compliance. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 4 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vphoenixcompliance.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo 273 – I 16th Main Saraswathipuram, Mysore, Karnataka, India – 570009
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, Medical Transcription
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.43 Cr (down 5% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Revenue fell 5% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17%. EBITDA fell 7% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹8.53 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.26 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Veephoenix Compliance are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Medical Transcription). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inteq BPO Services Private Limited | ₹9.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 49.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Zuriel Care Private Limited | ₹9.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 100.0% | •••• | Solapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Healthcare Process Solutions (India) Private Limited | ₹9.03 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Harmony United Medsolutions Private Limited (OPC) | ₹8.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Visat Realty Private Limited | ₹8.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited this company | ₹8.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Mysore, Karnataka, India |
| Module MD Healthcare Solutions Private Limited | ₹8.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Indoswift Consultancy Services Private Limited | ₹8.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Medvoice Transcript Solutions Private Limited | ₹8.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Dafson's Healthcare Solutions Private Limited | ₹8.07 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Hubli, Karnataka, India |
| 247 Healthmedpro Private Limited | ₹7.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 66.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Veephoenix Compliance by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Medical Transcription), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited is audited by PERUMAL & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PERUMAL & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Veephoenix Compliance has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivek Kushalnagar Srinivasan | Director | 26 Dec 2016 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Mallesh Chandrakala | Director | 21 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Mahanthappa Shekara Also directs: Kavya by Kalyan Boutique Hotel Private Limited | Director | 10 Jan 2025 | 1 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Gujjegowdanapura Mahadevaswamy Rakshitha | Director | 10 Jan 2025 | 1 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited has 5 court cases on record: 4 filed against it, 1 where it is another party. 1 case is pending and 4 are disposed. Status as checked between 29 Sep 2026 and 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (4 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Court case (Spl.Sum.Suit) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| High Court of Karnataka | Court case (CRL.P) | Company is another party | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Execution petition | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, MYSURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 5 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Veephoenix Compliance operates one associated brand: Phoenix Compliance. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers software development and electronic solutions for healthcare organizations. | phoenixcompliance.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited has a workforce of 8 employees as of Dec 18, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2016: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Gujjegowdanapura Mahadevaswamy Rakshitha was appointed as Director on 10 Jan 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Veephoenix Compliance has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAFCV7157B1Z6 | Karnataka | Active | 29 Jan 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Veephoenix Compliance Private Limited
Veephoenix Compliance is an active private limited company based in Mysore, Karnataka, India. The company works in medical transcription, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 26 December 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999KA2016PTC098770.
Veephoenix Compliance reported revenue of ₹8.43 Cr for FY 2025 (down 5% YoY).
Veephoenix Compliance has 4 current directors:
- Vivek Kushalnagar Srinivasan - Director
- Mallesh Chandrakala - Director
- Mahanthappa Shekara - Director
- Gujjegowdanapura Mahadevaswamy Rakshitha - Director
Veephoenix Compliance reported a net profit of ₹4.26 Lakh (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹8.53 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Veephoenix Compliance is 21% over three years and 17% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 5%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Veephoenix Compliance is 29AAFCV7157B1Z6, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Veephoenix Compliance is U74999KA2016PTC098770. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Veephoenix Compliance has 5 court cases on record: 4 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Veephoenix Compliance was incorporated on 26 December 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Veephoenix Compliance by revenue are Inteq BPO Services Private Limited, Zuriel Care Private Limited, Healthcare Process Solutions (India) Private Limited, Harmony United Medsolutions Private Limited (OPC), Visat Realty Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (Medical Transcription).
Gujjegowdanapura Mahadevaswamy Rakshitha was appointed as Director on 10 Jan 2025. Mahanthappa Shekara was appointed as Director on 10 Jan 2025. Mallesh Chandrakala was appointed as Director on 21 Aug 2019. Veephoenix Compliance has 5 board changes on record in total.