
About Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
Data last updated:
Veeyes Engineering Private Limited was a private limited company based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the industrial control valves and systems segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 27 April 2006.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U29199TZ2006PTC012738. Its GSTIN is 33AACCV2581L1Z5 (Tamil Nadu).
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.5 Cr. It was led by directors including Shanmugam Ezhilan and Ramesh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office was at No 7/38 – 5 And 6 Athipalayam Road Chinnavedampatty Post, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641049.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹175.86 Cr, a growth of 103% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹11.05 Cr (net margin 6.3%) and EBITDA of ₹17.82 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over three years and 30% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company had satisfied charges of ₹18.01 Cr on record.
The last known website on record is veeyes.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo 7/38 – 5 And 6 Athipalayam Road Chinnavedampatty Post, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641049
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Control Valves & Systems
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
The main business activity of Veeyes Engineering is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Veeyes Engineering Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Veeyes Engineering Private Limited reported revenue of ₹175.86 Cr (up 103% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over five years, including 103% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹175.86 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹17.82 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹11.05 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Veeyes Engineering are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
Veeyes Engineering Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Control Valves). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veeyes Engineering Private Limited this company | ₹175.86 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 103.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Steelstrong Valves (India) Private Limited | ₹98.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Zed Valves Company Private Limited | ₹97.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Nittan India Tech Private Limited | ₹92.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Kitz India Private Limited | ₹90.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Vasai Road, Maharashtra, India |
| Verni Gastech Private Limited | ₹90.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Oliver Valves India Private Limited | ₹86.32 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Indian Valve Private Limited | ₹86.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Joshijampala Engineering Private Limited | ₹84.78 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 60.0% | •••• | Satara, Maharashtra, India |
| Shri Balaji Valve Components Limited | ₹82.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| A.N.D Valves and Castings India Private Limited | ₹81.95 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 126.0% | •••• | Hooghly, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Veeyes Engineering by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Control Valves), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
Auditor information for Veeyes Engineering Private Limited provides details about the firm responsible for auditing the company's financial statements and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.
Board of Directors of Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
Veeyes Engineering has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanmugam Ezhilan | Director | 27 Apr 2006 | 20 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
| Ramesh | Director | 27 Apr 2006 | 20 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
| Shanmugam Suresh Also directs: Veeyes Alloys Private Limited, Veeyes Renewable Energy India Private Limited, Veeyes Green Power Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 27 Apr 2006 | 20 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2022 | The South Indian Bank Limited | ₹5.4 Cr | Satisfied |
| 18 May 2021 | Others | ₹1.06 Cr | Satisfied |
| 22 Jul 2020 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹29.26 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 18 Sep 2019 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹2 Cr | Satisfied |
| 03 Jun 2019 | Others | ₹1.22 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 9 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Veeyes Engineering.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
Veeyes Engineering Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2006: 3 appointments. The latest: Ramesh was appointed as Director on 27 Apr 2006.
13 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
Veeyes Engineering has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AACCV2581L1Z5 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Veeyes Engineering Private Limited
Veeyes Engineering has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.
Veeyes Engineering was a private limited company based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. The company worked in industrial control valves and systems, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 27 April 2006 and is registered under CIN U29199TZ2006PTC012738. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.
Veeyes Engineering was incorporated on 27 April 2006. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.
Veeyes Engineering had 3 directors:
- Shanmugam Ezhilan - Director
- Ramesh - Director
- Shanmugam Suresh - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Veeyes Engineering is U29199TZ2006PTC012738. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Veeyes Engineering is at No 738 – 5 And 6 Athipalayam Road Chinnavedampatty Post, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641049.
Veeyes Engineering can be reached through the website veeyes.co.in. Its registered office is in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.
Veeyes Engineering reported revenue of ₹175.86 Cr for FY 2023 (up 103% YoY).
Veeyes Engineering has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.5 Cr.
Veeyes Engineering reported a net profit of ₹11.05 Cr (net margin 6.3%) and EBITDA of ₹17.82 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.1%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Veeyes Engineering is 33AACCV2581L1Z5, registered in Tamil Nadu.