- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-KR-03-0281401

Ventrza Tangent Private Limited
About Ventrza Tangent Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ventrza Tangent Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the engineering services segment of the professional services sector. It was incorporated on 22 June 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74200KA2021PTC148657.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sakkarai Elango and Mohandass Chitra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at No.341 2nd Floor 2nd B Cross 4th Main Road Ombr Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560043.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.36 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.34 Lakh (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹18.88 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹19.5 Lakh on record.
Ventrza Tangent Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0281401).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Ventrza Tangent
Contact details
Ventrza Tangent Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressNo.341 2nd Floor 2nd B Cross 4th Main Road Ombr Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560043
- IndustryProfessional Services, Engineering Services, Architecture
To see the full contact details of Ventrza Tangent Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Ventrza Tangent is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Ventrza Tangent Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Ventrza Tangent Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableVentrza Tangent Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.36 Cr (up 653% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 653% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 373% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | |||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | ₹18.88 Lakh | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹10.34 Lakh | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 3% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.6% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Ventrza Tangent Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Ventrza Tangent Private Limited
Ventrza Tangent has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sakkarai Elango | Director | 05 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Mohandass Chitra Also directs: Glintinspire LLP | Director | 22 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Masilamani Pushpalatha Also directs: Klickark India Private Limited, Styczne Private Limited | Director | 22 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Ventrza Tangent Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paradise Global Realty Services Private Limited | ₹6.38 Cr (FY 2025) | -28.0% | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Rohini Buildtech Private Limited | ₹6.38 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Patna Sahib Infrastructure & Developers Private Limited | ₹6.37 Cr (FY 2025) | -6.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| Axil Realcon India Limited | ₹6.37 Cr (FY 2024) | 37.0% | Waidhan, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Samraksha Habitat Private Limited | ₹6.36 Cr (FY 2025) | Kolenchery, Kerala, India | ||||
| Ventrza Tangent Private Limitedthis company | ₹6.36 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹10.34 Lakh | 1.6% | 653.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Kanchan Complexes Private Limited | ₹6.36 Cr (FY 2024) | 335.0% | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India | |||
| Sampurna Contech Private Limited | ₹6.36 Cr (FY 2024) | 26.0% | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India | |||
| Surya Sahita Infra Projects Private Limited | ₹6.36 Cr (FY 2025) | 3137.0% | Nanded, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Undavalli Constructions Private Limited | ₹6.36 Cr (FY 2024) | 180.0% | Eluru, Andhra Pradesh, India | |||
| Rockana Ventures Private Limited | ₹6.35 Cr (FY 2024) | 115.0% | Engapuzha, Kerala, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Ventrza Tangent Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Ventrza Tangent Private Limited is audited by V S KARTHIKEYAN for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| V S KARTHIKEYAN | FY 2022 | 234080 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Ventrza Tangent Private Limited is on record for FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Ventrza Tangent Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb 2023 | 100687717 | Others | ₹19.5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Ventrza Tangent Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Ventrza Tangent Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Ventrza Tangent Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Mar 22, 2024.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Ventrza Tangent Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Ventrza Tangent Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2021: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Sakkarai Elango ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Oct 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Ventrza Tangent is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in engineering services, within the professional services industry. It was incorporated on 22 June 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74200KA2021PTC148657.
Ventrza Tangent has 3 current directors:
- Sakkarai Elango - Director
- Mohandass Chitra - Director
- Masilamani Pushpalatha - Director
The latest financial statements of Ventrza Tangent on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ventrza Tangent is U74200KA2021PTC148657. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ventrza Tangent was incorporated on 22 June 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Ventrza Tangent by revenue are Paradise Global Realty Services Private Limited, Rohini Buildtech Private Limited, Patna Sahib Infrastructure & Developers Private Limited, Axil Realcon India Limited, Samraksha Habitat Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (buildings).
Sakkarai Elango ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Oct 2022. Sakkarai Elango was appointed as Director on 05 Jul 2022. Masilamani Pushpalatha was appointed as Director on 22 Jun 2021. Ventrza Tangent has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Ventrza Tangent is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-03-0281401).
The registered office of Ventrza Tangent is at No.341 2nd Floor 2nd B Cross 4th Main Road Ombr Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560043.
Ventrza Tangent operates in the professional services industry, in the engineering services segment.
Ventrza Tangent has open charges of ₹19.5 Lakh and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.

