
Vernant Infezings Private Limited
About Vernant Infezings Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vernant Infezings Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. It operates in the management consultancy activity segment of the professional services sector. It was incorporated on 08 August 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U74140KL2012PTC031844. Its GSTIN is 32AAECV2584P1ZU (Kerala).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rejith Singh Sahadevan and Jyothy Veleeparambil Bhaskaran Nair.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at T.C.24/98 (2) Ranjini (First Floor) Panavila Junction Thycaud P.O, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India – 695001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.89 Cr, a growth of 99% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹15.69 Lakh (net margin 5.4%) and EBITDA of ₹21.9 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.6%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Vernant Infezings Private Limited's registered office is in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressT.C.24/98 (2) Ranjini (First Floor) Panavila Junction Thycaud P.O, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India – 695001
- IndustryProfessional Services, Management Consultancy Activity, Tax Consultant, Accounting
To see the full contact details of Vernant Infezings Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Vernant Infezings is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers office administrative and other business activities including call centers, organising conventions, collection agencies, packaging activities etc..
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N6 | Office administrative and other business activities including call centers, organising conventions, collection agencies, packaging activities etc. |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Vernant Infezings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Vernant Infezings Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableVernant Infezings Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.89 Cr (up 99% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 99% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 102% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹21.9 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹15.69 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 5.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Vernant Infezings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Vernant Infezings Private Limited
Vernant Infezings has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rejith Singh Sahadevan Also directs: Aag Impexcomm Private Limited | Director | 08 Aug 2012 | 14 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Jyothy Veleeparambil Bhaskaran Nair | Director | 10 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Vernant Infezings Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (office administrative and other business activities including call centers, organising conventions, collection agencies, packaging activities etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oris Packaging Private Limited | ₹2.91 Cr (FY 2025) | 27.0% | Pandua, West Bengal, India | |||
| Idata Transcription Services Private Limited | ₹2.9 Cr (FY 2025) | -1.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Epicreation Events and Design Private Limited | ₹2.89 Cr (FY 2024) | Ambarnath, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Green Credit Management Private Limited | ₹2.89 Cr (FY 2025) | -6.0% | Kochi, Kerala, India | |||
| Eyo Solutions India Private Limited | ₹2.89 Cr (FY 2018) | 44.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Vernant Infezings Private Limitedthis company | ₹2.89 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹15.69 Lakh | 5.4% | 99.0% | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India | |
| Khushi Sales Limited | ₹2.87 Cr (FY 2019) | -38.0% | Howrah, West Bengal, India | |||
| Saptrishi Tieup Limited | ₹2.87 Cr (FY 2019) | 3.0% | Howrah, West Bengal, India | |||
| Maxsum Consultants Private Limited | ₹2.85 Cr (FY 2024) | -26.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Coaltrans Conferences Private Limited | ₹2.85 Cr (FY 2024) | 9.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Nextcoworks Office Space Private Limited | ₹2.83 Cr (FY 2024) | 11.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Vernant Infezings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Vernant Infezings Private Limited is audited by JVS & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| JVS & ASSOCIATES | FY 2017 | 011879S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Vernant Infezings Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Vernant Infezings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Vernant Infezings Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Vernant Infezings Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Vernant Infezings has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32AAECV2584P1ZU | Kerala | Active | 20 Apr 2022 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Vernant Infezings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vernant Infezings Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Jyothy Veleeparambil Bhaskaran Nair ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Vernant Infezings is an active private limited company based in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. The company works in management consultancy activity, within the professional services industry. It was incorporated on 08 August 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74140KL2012PTC031844.
Vernant Infezings has 2 current directors:
- Rejith Singh Sahadevan - Director
- Jyothy Veleeparambil Bhaskaran Nair - Director
The latest financial statements of Vernant Infezings on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Vernant Infezings is 32AAECV2584P1ZU, registered in Kerala.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vernant Infezings is U74140KL2012PTC031844. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vernant Infezings was incorporated on 08 August 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.
The peers of Vernant Infezings by revenue are Oris Packaging Private Limited, Idata Transcription Services Private Limited, Epicreation Events and Design Private Limited, Green Credit Management Private Limited, Eyo Solutions India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (office administrative and other business activities including call centers, organising conventions, collection agencies, packaging activities etc.).
Jyothy Veleeparambil Bhaskaran Nair ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2019. Jyothy Veleeparambil Bhaskaran Nair was appointed as Director on 10 Jun 2019. Vamadevan Puthenpurayil Narayanan ceased to be Director on 10 Jun 2019. Vernant Infezings has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Vernant Infezings is at T.C.2498 2 Ranjini First Floor Panavila Junction Thycaud P.O, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India – 695001.
Vernant Infezings operates in the professional services industry, in the management consultancy activity segment.
The compliance status of Vernant Infezings is compliant as of 26 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

