
Vernova Techno Private Limited
About Vernova Techno Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vernova Techno Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the power equipment manufacturers segment of the energy and power sector. It was incorporated on 20 September 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U29299DL2022PTC404792. Its GSTIN is 07AAICV9903G1Z1 (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Aditya Jain and Imteyaz Anwar Siddiqui.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Dsc227 First Floor DLF South Court Saket, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110017.
As per the financials filed for FY 2026, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.8 Cr, a decline of 40% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹74.12 Lakh (net margin 6.9%) and EBITDA of ₹1.23 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 160% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2 Cr on record. The company has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in August 2023. Its 10 peer companies in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Raj Motorzone Private Limited with revenue of ₹5.38 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressDsc227 First Floor DLF South Court Saket, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110017
- IndustryEnergy and Power, Power Equipment Manufacturers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vernova Techno Private Limited
The main business activities of Vernova Techno are trade and professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and other professional, scientific and technical activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vernova Techno Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Vernova Techno Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.8 Cr (down 40% YoY) for FY 2026.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vernova Techno Private Limited
Revenue fell 40% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 160%. EBITDA fell 24% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vernova Techno Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.23 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹74.12 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vernova Techno Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vernova Techno are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vernova Techno Private Limited
Vernova Techno Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vernova Techno Private Limited this company | ₹10.8 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Raj Motorzone Private Limited | ₹5.38 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Casuarina Confectioners Private Limited | ₹5.38 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Sainee Synthetics Private Limited | ₹5.38 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Firstmed Therapeutics Private Limited | ₹5.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Vanur Tk, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Crezzcraft Service Private Limited | ₹5.38 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| D. N. R. Shopping Private Limited | ₹5.38 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -63.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| K.S.J.Metal Impex Private Limited | ₹5.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 598.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| FKL Bearings Private Limited | ₹5.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Garulia, West Bengal, India |
| Pointer Telocation India Private Limited | ₹5.38 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Amazon Fabrics Private Limited | ₹5.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vernova Techno by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vernova Techno Private Limited
Vernova Techno Private Limited is audited by ANUJ-MANUJ SHARMA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANUJ-MANUJ SHARMA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vernova Techno Private Limited
Vernova Techno has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aditya Jain | Director | 16 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Imteyaz Anwar Siddiqui Also directs: Teqin Global Solutions Private Limited | Director | 28 Jul 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vernova Techno Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vernova Techno Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Jan 2026 | Others | ₹2 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Vernova Techno Private Limited
Vernova Techno Private Limited has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in August 2023.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Dec 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vernova Techno Private Limited
Vernova Techno Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vernova Techno Private Limited
Vernova Techno Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2022: 5 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Harshit Sharma ceased to be Director on 28 Jul 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vernova Techno Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vernova Techno Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vernova Techno Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vernova Techno Private Limited
Vernova Techno has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAICV9903G1Z1 | Delhi | Active | 11 Nov 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vernova Techno Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vernova Techno Private Limited
Vernova Techno is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in power equipment manufacturers, within the energy and power industry. It was incorporated on 20 September 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29299DL2022PTC404792.
Vernova Techno reported revenue of ₹10.8 Cr for FY 2026 (down 40% YoY).
Vernova Techno has 2 current directors:
- Aditya Jain - Director
- Imteyaz Anwar Siddiqui - Director
Vernova Techno reported a net profit of ₹74.12 Lakh (net margin 6.9%) and EBITDA of ₹1.23 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.4%) for FY 2026, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vernova Techno is 160% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2026) revenue fell 40%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Vernova Techno is 07AAICV9903G1Z1, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vernova Techno is U29299DL2022PTC404792. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vernova Techno was incorporated on 20 September 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Vernova Techno has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in August 2023.
The peers of Vernova Techno by revenue are Raj Motorzone Private Limited, Casuarina Confectioners Private Limited, Sainee Synthetics Private Limited, Firstmed Therapeutics Private Limited, Crezzcraft Service Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading).
Harshit Sharma ceased to be Director on 28 Jul 2025. Imteyaz Anwar Siddiqui was appointed as Director on 28 Jul 2025. Nupur Bapuly ceased to be Additional Director on 07 Aug 2023. Vernova Techno has 8 board changes on record in total.