
Versionq Private Limited
About Versionq Private Limited
Data last updated:
Versionq Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mohali, Punjab, India. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 18 October 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U72900PB2019PTC050129. Its GSTIN is 03AAHCV1395F1ZE (Punjab).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Achhar Singh and Rahul Rajan Nair.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at F – 7 Phase – 8 Industrial Area, Mohali, Punjab, India – 160062.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹95.19 Lakh, a growth of 27% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.88 Lakh (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹4.49 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over three years and 168% over five years.
Company details
Contact details
Versionq Private Limited's registered office is in Mohali, Punjab. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressF – 7 Phase – 8 Industrial Area, Mohali, Punjab, India – 160062
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
To see the full contact details of Versionq Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Versionq is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Versionq Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Versionq Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableVersionq Private Limited reported revenue of ₹95.19 Lakh (up 27% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 168% over five years, including 27% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 43% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹4.49 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.88 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Versionq Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Versionq Private Limited
Versionq has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Achhar Singh | Director | 18 Oct 2019 | 7 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Rahul Rajan Nair Also directs: Suites360 Solutions Private Limited, Eminence Internet Technology Private Limited, Todemy Learning Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 18 Oct 2019 | 7 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Vinaya Puthoor Gopalakrishna | Director | 18 Oct 2019 | 7 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Versionq Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other information & communication service activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suman Computech Private Limited | ₹95.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | 94.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Vucent IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹95.33 Lakh (FY 2021) | 68.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Better Butter Internet Private Limited | ₹95.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | 2488.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Ad Softex (India) Private Limited | ₹95.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | 20.0% | Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Parashift Technologies Private Limited | ₹95.25 Lakh (FY 2024) | 40.0% | Jogeshwari East, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Versionq Private Limitedthis company | ₹95.19 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹1.88 Lakh | 2% | 27.0% | Mohali, Punjab, India | |
| Mango I T Solutions Private Limited | ₹95.19 Lakh (FY 2019) | 5.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Groommycareer.Com Private Limited | ₹95.12 Lakh (FY 2015) | 57.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Optiologic Technologies Private Limited | ₹95.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Karyavattom, Kerala, India | |||
| Asyst Infocom Private Limited | ₹95.08 Lakh (FY 2024) | 234.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Paradox Technologies Private Limited | ₹95.08 Lakh (FY 2024) | 20.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Versionq Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Versionq Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Versionq Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Versionq has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03AAHCV1395F1ZE | Punjab | Active | 01 Mar 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Versionq Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Versionq Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments. The latest: Achhar Singh was appointed as Director on 18 Oct 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Versionq is an active private limited company based in Mohali, Punjab, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 18 October 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900PB2019PTC050129.
Versionq has 3 current directors:
- Achhar Singh - Director
- Rahul Rajan Nair - Director
- Vinaya Puthoor Gopalakrishna - Director
The latest financial statements of Versionq on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 24 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Versionq is 03AAHCV1395F1ZE, registered in Punjab.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Versionq is U72900PB2019PTC050129. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Versionq was incorporated on 18 October 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of Versionq by revenue are Suman Computech Private Limited, Vucent IT Solutions Private Limited, Better Butter Internet Private Limited, Ad Softex (India) Private Limited, Parashift Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other information & communication service activities).
Achhar Singh was appointed as Director on 18 Oct 2019. Rahul Rajan Nair was appointed as Director on 18 Oct 2019. Vinaya Puthoor Gopalakrishna was appointed as Director on 18 Oct 2019.
The registered office of Versionq is at F – 7 Phase – 8 Industrial Area, Mohali, Punjab, India – 160062.
Versionq operates in the information technology industry, in the other computer related activities segment.
Versionq can be reached at its registered office: F – 7 Phase – 8 Industrial Area, Mohali, Punjab, India – 160062.

