
About Vertax Motor Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vertax Motor Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the automobile dealership and trading segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 17 October 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U50100DL2012PTC243756. Its GSTIN is 09AAECV2217K2Z6 (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹41 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹41 Lakh. It is led by directors Raj Kumar and Dinesh Kumar Kasana.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at C – 467 Basement, C R Park, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110019.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹29.67 Lakh, a decline of 60% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹5.7 Lakh (net margin -19.2%) and EBITDA of ₹35,468 (EBITDA margin 1.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over three years and 15% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹15 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vertaxhyundai.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressC – 467 Basement, C R Park, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110019
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Dealership & Trading
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vertax Motor Private Limited
The main business activity of Vertax Motor is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vertax Motor Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Vertax Motor Private Limited reported revenue of ₹29.67 Lakh (down 60% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vertax Motor Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over five years, including a 60% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 95% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vertax Motor Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹29.67 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹35,468 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹5.7 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vertax Motor Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -19.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vertax Motor are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vertax Motor Private Limited
Vertax Motor Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto and Components Dealers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackit Technology Private Limited | ₹29.81 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 115.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Sugrah Mobility Private Limited | ₹29.75 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 211.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Vijaylaxmi Motors Private Limited | ₹29.74 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Jharsuguda, Odisha, India |
| Spanner Moto Private Limited | ₹29.72 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 217.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Focus Tradex Private Limited | ₹29.71 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -54.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Vertax Motor Private Limited this company | ₹29.67 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -60.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Autorelli Marketing Limited | ₹29.67 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Scouter Autos Private Limited | ₹29.57 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Times Polymers Private Limited | ₹29.51 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sarojani Motors Private Limited | ₹29.51 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Unnao, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Purnima Auto Private Limited | ₹29.46 Lakh (FY 2015) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vertax Motor by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto and Components Dealers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vertax Motor Private Limited
Vertax Motor Private Limited is audited by HARSH SINGHAL & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARSH SINGHAL & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vertax Motor Private Limited
Vertax Motor has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raj Kumar | Director | 17 Nov 2023 | 2 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Dinesh Kumar Kasana | Director | 17 Oct 2012 | 13 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vertax Motor Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vertax Motor Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2016 | Others | ₹6 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 30 Jun 2016 | Others | ₹9 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Vertax Motor Private Limited
Vertax Motor Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 30 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, East, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Nippon Paint India Pvt. Ltd | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vertax Motor Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vertax Motor.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vertax Motor Private Limited
Vertax Motor Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Anurag Nagar ceased to be Director on 17 Nov 2023.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vertax Motor Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vertax Motor Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vertax Motor Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vertax Motor Private Limited
Vertax Motor has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAECV2217K2Z6 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 26 Jun 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vertax Motor Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vertax Motor Private Limited
Vertax Motor is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in auto dealership and trading, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 17 October 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U50100DL2012PTC243756.
Vertax Motor reported revenue of ₹29.67 Lakh for FY 2022 (down 60% YoY).
Vertax Motor has 2 current directors:
- Raj Kumar - Director
- Dinesh Kumar Kasana - Director
Vertax Motor reported a net loss of ₹5.7 Lakh (net margin -19.2%) and EBITDA of ₹35,468 (EBITDA margin 1.2%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vertax Motor is -19% over three years and -15% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2022) revenue fell 60%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Vertax Motor is 09AAECV2217K2Z6, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vertax Motor is U50100DL2012PTC243756. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vertax Motor has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Vertax Motor was incorporated on 17 October 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Vertax Motor by revenue are Jackit Technology Private Limited, Sugrah Mobility Private Limited, Vijaylaxmi Motors Private Limited, Spanner Moto Private Limited, Focus Tradex Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto and Components Dealers).
Anurag Nagar ceased to be Director on 17 Nov 2023. Raj Kumar was appointed as Director on 17 Nov 2023. Dinesh Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 13 Mar 2019. Vertax Motor has 7 board changes on record in total.