
Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
About Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nawada, Bihar, India. It operates in the mining and mineral extraction segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 14 June 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Patna, under CIN U45200BR2006PTC012466. Its GSTIN is 10AACCV2812N2ZI (Bihar). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹13.05 Lakh. It is led by directors Eklavay Kumar and Sindhu Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Pathra English Po. – Odhanpur, Nawada, Bihar, India – 805110.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹23.92 Cr, a decline of 69% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.35 Cr (net margin 9.8%) and EBITDA of ₹5.81 Cr (EBITDA margin 24.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 32% over three years and 5% over five years.
The company has about 12 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Vrcpl. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10.88 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPathra English Po. – Odhanpur, Nawada, Bihar, India – 805110
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Mining & Mineral Extraction
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
The main business activities of Vibharaj Constructions are mining and quarrying and transport and storage. In detail, this covers other mining & quarrying activities and land transport via road. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | Mining and quarrying | B4 | Other Mining & Quarrying Activities | Locked |
| H | Transport and storage | H1 | Land Transport via Road | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹23.92 Cr (down 69% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over five years, including a 69% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 42% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹5.81 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.35 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 24.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 9.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vibharaj Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Mining). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ckristal Metals and Minerals Private Limited | ₹24.28 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Mapusa, Goa, India |
| Jangam Infratech Private Limited | ₹24.28 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Mysore, Karnataka, India |
| Sri Venkata Narasimha Industries Private Limited | ₹24.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Shreenath Metchem Private Limited | ₹24.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| United Infra Minerals Private Limited | ₹23.98 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹23.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -69.0% | •••• | Nawada, Bihar, India |
| Gulabrai & Sons Infra Private Limited | ₹23.87 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 65.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Kayden Infra Engineering Private Limited | ₹23.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -67.0% | •••• | Hisar, Haryana, India |
| LSSC India Private Limited | ₹23.55 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 223.0% | •••• | Mohal, Punjab, India |
| Veera Siva Granites and Exports Private Limited | ₹23.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Shree Logistics Private Limited | ₹23.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vibharaj Constructions by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Mining), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited is audited by B.N.ROY&ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.N.ROY&ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
Vibharaj Constructions has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eklavay Kumar Also directs: Goverdhan Agro and Infratech Private Limited | Director | 14 Jun 2006 | 20 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sindhu Kumar | Director | 04 Sep 2020 | 6 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 2022 | Others | ₹64.68 Lakh | Open |
| 10 Apr 2022 | Others | ₹75.8 Lakh | Open |
| 31 Mar 2022 | Others | ₹60.75 Lakh | Open |
| 15 Aug 2017 | Others | ₹44.5 Lakh | Open |
| 15 Jul 2017 | Others | ₹44.5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 16 View all charges
Associated Brands with Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
Vibharaj Constructions operates one associated brand: Vrcpl. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| vrcpl.co.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited has a workforce of 12 employees as of Mar 22, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2006: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Vibha Devi ceased to be Director on 05 Sep 2020.
13 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
Vibharaj Constructions has 4 GST registrations: 2 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10AACCV2812N2ZI | Bihar | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 20AACCV2812N2ZH | Jharkhand | Active | 19 Dec 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vibharaj Constructions Private Limited
Vibharaj Constructions is an active private limited company based in Nawada, Bihar, India. The company works in mining and mineral extraction, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 14 June 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200BR2006PTC012466.
Vibharaj Constructions reported revenue of ₹23.92 Cr for FY 2025 (down 69% YoY).
Vibharaj Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Eklavay Kumar - Director
- Sindhu Kumar - Director
Vibharaj Constructions reported a net profit of ₹2.35 Cr (net margin 9.8%) and EBITDA of ₹5.81 Cr (EBITDA margin 24.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vibharaj Constructions is -32% over three years and -5% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 69%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Vibharaj Constructions is 10AACCV2812N2ZI, registered in Bihar. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 20AACCV2812N2ZH (Jharkhand).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vibharaj Constructions is U45200BR2006PTC012466. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vibharaj Constructions was incorporated on 14 June 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Patna.
The peers of Vibharaj Constructions by revenue are Ckristal Metals and Minerals Private Limited, Jangam Infratech Private Limited, Sri Venkata Narasimha Industries Private Limited, Shreenath Metchem Private Limited, United Infra Minerals Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Mining).
Vibha Devi ceased to be Director on 05 Sep 2020. Sindhu Kumar was appointed as Director on 04 Sep 2020. Raj Ballabh Prasad ceased to be Additional Director on 19 Sep 2015. Vibharaj Constructions has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Vibharaj Constructions is at Pathra English Po. – Odhanpur, Nawada, Bihar, India – 805110.