
About The Victoria Mills Limited
Data last updated:
The Victoria Mills Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 31 January 1913 and has been in existence for over 113 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L17110MH1913PLC000357. Its GSTIN is 27AAACT0050E1ZX (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 503349.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹98.56 Lakh. It is led by directors including Aditya Harshavadan Mangaldas (Managing Director) and Gargi Mahendra Mashruwala.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Victoria House Pandurang Budhkar Marg Lower Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹52.75 Cr, a growth of 76.1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.14 Cr (net margin 9.7%) and EBITDA of ₹5.7 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.8%). The net worth stands at ₹71.62 Cr (up 9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹73.98 Cr (up 9% YoY).
Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: The Victoria Mills. Court records list 74 cases involving the company, including 32 filed by the company and 44 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 19 deals on record (19 market trades); the latest was in January 2024.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website victoriamills.in.
Company details
Contact details
The Victoria Mills Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is victoriamills.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressVictoria House Pandurang Budhkar Marg Lower Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
To see the full contact details of The Victoria Mills Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
The Victoria Mills operates one associated brand: The Victoria Mills. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Fabric products are manufactured on a contract basis in India. | victoriamills.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of The Victoria Mills is real estate. In detail, this covers real estate activities with own or leased property.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real Estate | L1 | Real estate activities with own or leased property |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of The Victoria Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of The Victoria Mills Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableThe Victoria Mills Limited reported revenue of ₹52.75 Cr (up 76.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2022-23 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 24.44 | 0.00 | 17.86 | 0.00 | 19.00 | 8.75 | 5.25 |
| Revenue growth | - | -100.0% | - | -100.0% | +117.1% | +66.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 1.54 | (2.14) | 1.31 | (2.02) | 2.43 | 0.08 | (0.17) |
| EBITDA margin | +6.3% | - | +7.3% | - | +12.8% | +0.9% | -3.2% |
| Profit before tax | 3.02 | (1.53) | 3.13 | 4.01 | 3.19 | 1.23 | 1.00 |
| Net profit | 1.51 | (2.09) | 1.51 | (1.15) | 2.16 | 0.55 | 0.30 |
| Net profit margin | +6.2% | - | +8.5% | - | +11.4% | +6.3% | +5.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 237.39 | (156.06) | 281.66 | 328.84 | 247.01 | 89.38 | 64.60 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 55.55 | 52.52 | 50.89 | 40.77 | 41.36 | 39.37 | 38.04 |
| Net worth | 53.77 | 50.94 | 49.52 | 39.56 | 40.35 | 38.57 | 37.29 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 1.49 | 1.02 | 1.64 | 0.99 | 1.61 | 0.35 | 0.30 |
| Net working capital | 15.80 | 16.00 | 0.54 | 12.31 | 1.03 | 11.83 | 16.31 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 2.01 | (18.21) | 13.61 | (14.04) | 13.86 | 4.75 | (3.74) |
| Cash from investing | (1.05) | 18.08 | (12.48) | 14.02 | (12.00) | (4.11) | 3.69 |
| Cash from financing | (0.49) | (0.49) | (0.49) | (0.59) | (0.59) | (0.59) | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.00 | 24.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.37 | 0.60 | 0.46 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.72 | 0.17 | 0.16 |
| EBITDA | (0.53) | (0.66) | 2.43 | 3.17 | (0.63) | (0.53) | (0.46) | (0.62) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | +14.3% | +13.0% | - | - | - | - |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.19) | (0.09) | 2.86 | 3.48 | (0.27) | 0.16 | (0.32) | (0.49) |
| Tax | (0.12) | (0.13) | 0.73 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | (0.07) | 0.04 | 2.13 | 2.79 | (0.27) | 0.16 | (0.32) | (0.50) |
| EPS (₹) | (6.81) | 3.11 | 215.92 | 282.19 | (27.30) | 15.86 | (33.35) | (51.16) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 52.75 | 29.95 | 17.00 | 24.44 | 0.00 | 17.86 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +76.1% | +76.2% | -30.4% | - | -100.0% | - | - |
| EBITDA | 5.70 | 0.56 | (0.23) | 1.54 | (2.13) | 1.33 | (1.67) |
| EBITDA margin | +10.8% | +1.9% | -1.4% | +6.3% | - | +7.5% | - |
| Profit before tax | 8.48 | 0.99 | 1.22 | 3.02 | (1.71) | 2.87 | (0.73) |
| Net profit | 5.14 | 0.18 | (0.08) | 1.51 | (2.07) | 1.36 | (0.84) |
| Net profit margin | +9.7% | +0.6% | -0.5% | +6.2% | - | +7.6% | - |
| EPS (₹) | 675.98 | 56.24 | 73.89 | 237.39 | (173.23) | 258.20 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 73.98 | 67.88 | 65.35 | 55.55 | 47.01 | 45.55 | 35.65 |
| Net worth | 71.62 | 65.71 | 63.28 | 53.77 | 45.43 | 44.17 | 34.44 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 1.43 | 0.55 | 0.75 | 1.49 | 0.83 | 1.43 | 0.92 |
| Net working capital | 25.54 | 40.81 | 30.62 | 15.80 | 15.81 | 0.32 | 12.25 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 24.02 | (10.23) | (16.80) | 2.01 | (18.19) | 13.67 | (12.43) |
| Cash from investing | (22.65) | 10.53 | 16.55 | (1.05) | 18.08 | (12.67) | 12.40 |
| Cash from financing | (0.49) | (0.49) | (0.49) | (0.49) | (0.49) | (0.49) | (0.59) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.50 | 0.00 | 19.00 | 17.50 | 16.25 | 0.00 | 15.75 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.0% | - | +20.6% | - | +14.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.48 | 1.49 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.17 | (0.08) |
| Total expenses | 16.21 | 2.12 | 16.17 | 14.60 | 14.15 | 0.56 | 14.78 | 0.97 |
| EBITDA | 3.29 | (2.12) | 2.83 | 2.90 | 2.10 | (0.56) | 0.97 | (0.97) |
| EBITDA margin | +16.9% | - | +14.9% | +16.6% | +12.9% | - | +6.2% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 3.75 | (0.66) | 3.43 | 3.37 | 2.32 | (0.45) | 1.11 | (1.08) |
| Tax | 0.85 | (0.32) | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.55 | (0.07) | 0.28 | (0.08) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.00 | 24.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.37 | 0.60 | 0.46 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.72 | 0.17 | 0.16 |
| EBITDA | (0.53) | (0.66) | 2.43 | 3.17 | (0.63) | (0.53) | (0.46) | (0.62) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | +14.3% | +13.0% | - | - | - | - |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.19) | (0.09) | 2.86 | 3.48 | (0.27) | 0.16 | (0.32) | (0.49) |
| Tax | (0.12) | (0.13) | 0.73 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | (0.07) | 0.04 | 2.13 | 2.79 | (0.27) | 0.16 | (0.32) | (0.50) |
| EPS (₹) | (6.81) | 3.11 | 215.92 | 282.19 | (27.30) | 15.86 | (33.35) | (51.16) |
| Particulars | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 24.44 | 0.00 | 17.86 | 0.00 | 19.00 | 8.75 | 5.25 |
| Revenue growth | - | -100.0% | - | -100.0% | +117.1% | +66.7% | - |
| Other income | 1.61 | 0.74 | 1.95 | 6.15 | 0.86 | 1.23 | 1.24 |
| Total expenses | 22.90 | 2.14 | 16.55 | 2.02 | 16.57 | 8.67 | 5.42 |
| Employee cost | 1.22 | 1.13 | 0.99 | 0.94 | 0.79 | 0.70 | 0.74 |
| EBITDA | 1.54 | (2.14) | 1.31 | (2.02) | 2.43 | 0.08 | (0.17) |
| EBITDA margin | +6.3% | - | +7.3% | - | +12.8% | +0.9% | -3.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 3.02 | (1.53) | 3.13 | 4.01 | 3.19 | 1.23 | 1.00 |
| Tax | 0.69 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 0.78 | 0.77 | 0.36 | 0.36 |
| Net profit | 1.51 | (2.09) | 1.51 | (1.15) | 2.16 | 0.55 | 0.30 |
| Net profit margin | +6.2% | - | +8.5% | - | +11.4% | +6.3% | +5.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 237.39 | (156.06) | 281.66 | 328.84 | 247.01 | 89.38 | 64.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.99 |
| Reserves & surplus | 52.78 | 49.95 | 48.53 | 38.57 | 39.36 | 37.58 | 36.30 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 53.77 | 50.94 | 49.52 | 39.56 | 40.35 | 38.57 | 37.29 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 55.55 | 52.52 | 50.89 | 40.77 | 41.36 | 39.37 | 38.04 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1.97 | 1.97 | 1.92 | 1.92 | 3.83 | 3.81 | 3.73 |
| Net block | 0.82 | 0.95 | 0.96 | 1.08 | 2.70 | 2.65 | 2.51 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 38.72 | 35.33 | 49.21 | 27.02 | 37.40 | 24.58 | 18.90 |
| Inventories | 24.55 | 20.71 | 0.00 | 12.45 | 0.00 | 13.05 | 17.34 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.49 | 1.02 | 1.64 | 0.99 | 1.61 | 0.35 | 0.30 |
| Loans & advances | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.43 | 0.21 | 1.42 | 0.10 | 0.09 |
| Total current assets | 26.25 | 21.95 | 2.07 | 13.65 | 3.03 | 13.50 | 17.73 |
| Total current liabilities | 10.45 | 5.95 | 1.53 | 1.34 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 1.42 |
| Net working capital | 15.80 | 16.00 | 0.54 | 12.31 | 1.03 | 11.83 | 16.31 |
| Total assets | 55.55 | 52.52 | 50.89 | 40.77 | 41.36 | 39.37 | 38.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.02 | 1.64 | 1.00 | 1.61 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 0.35 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 2.01 | (18.21) | 13.61 | (14.04) | 13.86 | 4.75 | (3.74) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.05) | 18.08 | (12.48) | 14.02 | (12.00) | (4.11) | 3.69 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.49) | (0.49) | (0.49) | (0.59) | (0.59) | (0.59) | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.47 | (0.62) | 0.64 | (0.61) | 1.26 | 0.05 | (0.06) |
| Closing cash | 1.49 | 1.02 | 1.64 | 0.99 | 1.61 | 0.35 | 0.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | - | -100.0% | - | -100.0% | +117.1% | +66.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +172.0% | -263.4% | +164.9% | -183.1% | +2937.5% | +147.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | -22.0% | +25.7% | +159.4% | +23.0% | -94.4% |
| Net income growth | +172.3% | -238.4% | +231.3% | -153.2% | +292.7% | +83.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | -100.0% | +26.9% | -100.0% | +23.9% | - | +0.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | +153.9% | +128.2% | - | - | -18.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.5% | - | +15.5% | - | +12.7% | +9.9% | +12.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +3.7% | -4.0% | +3.8% | -2.8% | +7.1% | +2.0% | +1.4% |
| Return on net worth | +2.9% | -4.2% | +3.4% | -2.9% | +5.5% | +1.5% | +0.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 12.41 | 0.00 | 9.30 | 0.00 | 4.97 | 2.32 | 1.41 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.08 | 0.00 | 2.87 | 0.00 | 2.91 | 0.58 | 0.34 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 237.39 | (156.06) | 281.66 | 328.84 | 247.01 | 89.38 | 64.60 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 5,454.96 | 5,167.96 | 5,023.73 | 4,013.30 | 4,093.87 | 3,913.13 | 3,783.52 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.50 | 0.00 | 19.00 | 17.50 | 16.25 | 0.00 | 15.75 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.0% | - | +20.6% | - | +14.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.48 | 1.49 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.17 | (0.08) |
| Total expenses | 16.21 | 2.12 | 16.17 | 14.60 | 14.15 | 0.56 | 14.78 | 0.97 |
| EBITDA | 3.29 | (2.12) | 2.83 | 2.90 | 2.10 | (0.56) | 0.97 | (0.97) |
| EBITDA margin | +16.9% | - | +14.9% | +16.6% | +12.9% | - | +6.2% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 3.75 | (0.66) | 3.43 | 3.37 | 2.32 | (0.45) | 1.11 | (1.08) |
| Tax | 0.85 | (0.32) | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.55 | (0.07) | 0.28 | (0.08) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 52.75 | 29.95 | 17.00 | 24.44 | 0.00 | 17.86 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +76.1% | +76.2% | -30.4% | - | -100.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.88 | 0.55 | 1.58 | 1.61 | 0.54 | 1.66 | 1.02 |
| Total expenses | 47.05 | 29.39 | 17.23 | 22.90 | 2.13 | 16.53 | 1.67 |
| Employee cost | 1.68 | 1.49 | 1.37 | 1.22 | 1.13 | 0.99 | 0.94 |
| EBITDA | 5.70 | 0.56 | (0.23) | 1.54 | (2.13) | 1.33 | (1.67) |
| EBITDA margin | +10.8% | +1.9% | -1.4% | +6.3% | - | +7.5% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 8.48 | 0.99 | 1.22 | 3.02 | (1.71) | 2.87 | (0.73) |
| Tax | 1.82 | 0.43 | 0.49 | 0.69 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 5.14 | 0.18 | (0.08) | 1.51 | (2.07) | 1.36 | (0.84) |
| Net profit margin | +9.7% | +0.6% | -0.5% | +6.2% | - | +7.6% | - |
| EPS (₹) | 675.98 | 56.24 | 73.89 | 237.39 | (173.23) | 258.20 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.99 |
| Reserves & surplus | 70.63 | 64.72 | 62.29 | 52.78 | 44.44 | 43.18 | 33.45 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 71.62 | 65.71 | 63.28 | 53.77 | 45.43 | 44.17 | 34.44 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 73.98 | 67.88 | 65.35 | 55.55 | 47.01 | 45.55 | 35.65 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1.97 | 1.97 | 1.97 | 1.97 | 1.74 | 1.69 | 1.69 |
| Net block | 0.46 | 0.56 | 0.69 | 0.82 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 1.02 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 48.06 | 26.40 | 33.15 | 38.72 | 30.03 | 44.11 | 22.01 |
| Inventories | 24.44 | 41.99 | 44.31 | 24.55 | 20.71 | 0.00 | 12.45 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.43 | 0.55 | 0.75 | 1.49 | 0.83 | 1.43 | 0.92 |
| Loans & advances | 1.57 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.43 | 0.21 |
| Total current assets | 27.44 | 42.75 | 45.24 | 26.25 | 21.76 | 1.86 | 13.58 |
| Total current liabilities | 1.90 | 1.94 | 14.62 | 10.45 | 5.95 | 1.54 | 1.33 |
| Net working capital | 25.54 | 40.81 | 30.62 | 15.80 | 15.81 | 0.32 | 12.25 |
| Total assets | 73.98 | 67.88 | 65.35 | 55.55 | 47.01 | 45.55 | 35.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.55 | 0.55 | 1.49 | 1.02 | 1.43 | 0.92 | 1.55 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 24.02 | (10.23) | (16.80) | 2.01 | (18.19) | 13.67 | (12.43) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (22.65) | 10.53 | 16.55 | (1.05) | 18.08 | (12.67) | 12.40 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.49) | (0.49) | (0.49) | (0.49) | (0.49) | (0.49) | (0.59) |
| Net change in cash | 0.88 | (0.20) | (0.74) | 0.47 | (0.60) | 0.51 | (0.63) |
| Closing cash | 1.43 | 0.55 | 0.75 | 1.49 | 0.83 | 1.43 | 0.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +76.1% | +76.2% | -30.4% | - | -100.0% | - | - |
| EBITDA growth | +917.9% | +343.5% | -114.9% | +172.3% | -260.2% | +179.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +756.6% | -18.9% | -59.6% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +2755.6% | +325.0% | -105.3% | +173.0% | -252.2% | +261.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +29.2% | - | -1.6% | - | -100.0% | +26.9% | -100.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +54.7% | - | - | - | - | +111.8% | +246.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +12.6% | +1.9% | +4.3% | +9.5% | - | +14.2% | - |
| Return on capital employed | +10.2% | +1.1% | -0.2% | +3.8% | -4.4% | +3.8% | -2.1% |
| Return on net worth | +7.5% | +0.3% | -0.1% | +3.1% | -4.6% | +3.5% | -2.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 26.78 | 15.20 | 8.63 | 13.18 | 0.00 | 10.57 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.59 | 0.69 | 0.49 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 2.87 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 675.98 | 56.24 | 73.89 | 237.39 | (173.23) | 258.20 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 7,265.83 | 6,666.88 | 6,419.58 | 5,454.96 | 4,608.63 | 4,481.29 | 3,494.32 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of The Victoria Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of The Victoria Mills Limited
The Victoria Mills has 4 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gargi Mahendra Mashruwala Also directs: St. Jude India Childcare Centres | Director | 05 May 2017 | 9 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Aditya Harshavadan Mangaldas Also directs: Bromelia Trading LLP, St. Jude India Childcare Centres | Managing Director | 01 Apr 2011 | 15 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Mamta Aditya Mangaldas Also directs: Bromelia Trading LLP | Director | 08 Aug 2011 | 15 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Anil Balkrishna Wani Also directs: Digital Electronics Private Limited, Softdel Systems Private Limited, Proteen Systems Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 15 May 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 56.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.10% and retail and other public shareholders hold 43.70%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.20% | 56.20% | 56.20% | 56.20% |
| Public | 43.80% | 43.80% | 43.80% | 43.80% |
Deals & funding
The Victoria Mills Limited has 19 deals on record (19 market trades); the latest was in January 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 19)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2024 | Market trade | ₹38.4 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Aug 2010 | Market trade | ₹2.49 Cr | Buyer: NBN Fintrade Private Limited , 2 individuals Seller: NBN Fintrade Private Limited , 2 individuals |
| Oct 2007 | Market trade | ₹3.8 Cr | Buyer: Setu Securities Private Limited , 2 individuals Seller: Setu Securities Private Limited , an individual |
| Oct 2007 | Market trade | ₹1.14 Cr | Buyer: SVS Securities Private Limited Seller: SVS Securities Private Limited , an individual |
| Oct 2007 | Market trade | ₹1.49 Cr | Buyer: Shree Naman Securities & Finance Private Limited Seller: Bromilia Trading Pvt Ltd, an individual |
To see the full deal history of The Victoria Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
The Victoria Mills Limited has 74 court cases on record: 32 filed by The Victoria Mills, 44 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 72 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 41 | 25 | 1 |
| High courts | 30 | 18 | 1 |
| NCLT | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 74)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Ss cases s) | Filed by the company against Gei Industrial Systems Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai Small Causes Court, Maharashtra | Court case (Revision) | Filed against the company by Diligent Media Corporation Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai Small Causes Court, Maharashtra | Court case (MARJI) | Filed against the company by Diligent Media Corporation Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Ss cases s) | Filed by the company against Gei Industrial Systems Ltd and 1 other | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai Small Causes Court, Maharashtra | Court case (P.Appeal) | Filed by the company against Diligent Media Corporation Limited | Disposed |
To see the full case history of The Victoria Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for The Victoria Mills Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
The Victoria Mills has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2022. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Victoria Land Private Limited | U45202MH2009PTC197073 |
To see the full group structure of The Victoria Mills Limited, buy the company report.
GST
The Victoria Mills has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACT0050E1ZX | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of The Victoria Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
The Victoria Mills Limited has 17 board changes on record since 1963: 11 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Anil Balkrishna Wani was appointed as Director on 15 May 2023.
8 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
The Victoria Mills is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 31 January 1913 (113+ years old) and is registered under CIN L17110MH1913PLC000357. Listed on BSE: 503349.
The Victoria Mills reported revenue of ₹52.75 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 76.1% YoY) based on standalone financials.
The Victoria Mills has 4 current directors:
- Aditya Harshavadan Mangaldas - Managing Director
- Gargi Mahendra Mashruwala - Director
- Mamta Aditya Mangaldas - Director
- Anil Balkrishna Wani - Director
The latest financial statements of The Victoria Mills on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of The Victoria Mills is 27AAACT0050E1ZX, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of The Victoria Mills is L17110MH1913PLC000357. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. The Victoria Mills is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 503349).
The Victoria Mills has 74 court cases on record: 32 filed by the company and 44 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
The Victoria Mills was incorporated on 31 January 1913, making it 113+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The Victoria Mills has 19 deals on record (19 market trades); the latest was in January 2024.

