- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-01-0010584

About Victory Ceratech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Victory Ceratech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the sanitaryware and tile segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 28 March 1980 and has been in existence for over 46 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U26933GJ1980PTC003707. Its GSTIN is 24AAACJ4897K1Z5 (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4.1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.4 Cr. It was formerly known as Jaibhawani Glass Works Private Limited. It is led by directors including Pradeep Kumar Bakliwal and Sachin Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 302 Camps Corner II 3rd Floor Auda Garden Prahladnagar Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380015.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹101.73 Cr, a growth of 28% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.64 Cr (net margin 2.6%) and EBITDA of ₹7.92 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years and 5% over five years.
The company has about 63 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Victory Ceratech. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹45.09 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹31.38 Cr on record. Court records list 59 cases involving the company, including 56 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 22 cases are pending. The company has 8 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹2.57 Cr; the latest was in March 2024. Its 3 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities) are compared by revenue, 1 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Ag Granites Private Limited with revenue of ₹101.92 Cr. The company has 7 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 91 overdue payments to 17 micro and small suppliers.
Victory Ceratech Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0010584). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website victorytiles.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Victory Ceratech
Contact details
Victory Ceratech Private Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its website is victorytiles.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address302 Camps Corner II 3rd Floor Auda Garden Prahladnagar Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380015
- IndustryManufacturing, Sanitaryware & Tile, Ceramics
To see the full contact details of Victory Ceratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Victory Ceratech operates one associated brand: Victory Ceratech. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Ceramic tiles manufacturing for exterior and interior applications in India. | victorytiles.com |
Business activity
The main business activities of Victory Ceratech are manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities, wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products and electric power generation, transmission and distribution. 3 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities | |
| C | Manufacturing | C3 | Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products | |
| D | Electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply | D1 | Electric power generation, transmission and distribution |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Victory Ceratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Victory Ceratech Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableVictory Ceratech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹101.73 Cr (up 28% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over five years, including 28% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 18% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹7.92 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.64 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Victory Ceratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Victory Ceratech Private Limited
Victory Ceratech has 5 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pradeep Kumar Bakliwal Also directs: Victory Granito Private Limited, Pavit Ceramics Private Limited | Director | 15 Jun 1996 | 30 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sachin Jain Also directs: Victory Granito Private Limited, Pavit Ceramics Private Limited | Director | 21 Jun 1999 | 27 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Vijaykumar Jain Also directs: Pavit Ceramics Private Limited | Director | 15 Jun 1996 | 30 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Shomit Pradeepkumar Bakliwal Also directs: Pavit Ceramics Private Limited | Director | 11 Jul 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Pulkit Pradeepkumar Bakliwal Also directs: Pavit Ceramics Private Limited | Director | 11 Jul 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Victory Ceratech Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ag Granites Private Limited | ₹101.92 Cr (FY 2024) | -24.0% | Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Victory Ceratech Private Limitedthis company | ₹101.73 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹2.64 Cr | 2.6% | 28.0% | 63 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Kethos Tiles Private Limited | ₹97.66 Cr (FY 2022) | 17.0% | Talod, Gujarat, India | |||
| Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited | ₹97.58 Cr (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Himatnagar, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Victory Ceratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Victory Ceratech Private Limited is audited by R.R.S.& ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| R.R.S.& ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 118336W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Victory Ceratech Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Victory Ceratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | 101186652 | Sidbi | ₹50 Lakh | Open | |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 101177577 | Others | ₹24 Lakh | Open | |
| 09 Mar 2025 | 101061207 | Others | ₹59 Lakh | Open | |
| 09 Oct 2023 | 100792900 | Sidbi | ₹2.13 Cr | Open | |
| 23 Apr 2021 | 100461306 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹13.85 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Victory Ceratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 13 View all charges
Deals & funding
Victory Ceratech Private Limited has 8 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹2.57 Cr; the latest was in March 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 8)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Seller: Vijay Kumar Jain Huf, 3 individuals |
| Sep 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Sep 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Sep 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Seller: Vijay Kumar Jain Huf, 3 individuals |
| Jul 2008 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: 4 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Victory Ceratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Victory Ceratech Private Limited has 59 court cases on record: 56 filed by Victory Ceratech, 3 filed against it. 22 cases are pending and 37 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 52 | 2 | 21 |
| High courts | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| NCLT | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 59)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed by the company against K.B. Marbles India | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed by the company against M/S. G.M. Trading | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against South India Ceramic Corporation | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Victory Ceratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Victory Ceratech Private Limited has 7 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 91 overdue payments to 17 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 17)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vishal Shipping Agencies Private Limited | |||
| Shri Antariksh Distributors LLP | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Sun Data Processing Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Victory Ceratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Victory Ceratech Private Limited has a workforce of 63 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 10, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Victory Ceratech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAACJ4897K1Z5 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Victory Ceratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Victory Ceratech Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 1996: 6 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Jain Sushilkumar ceased to be Director on 28 Feb 2022.
20 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Victory Ceratech is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in sanitaryware and tile, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 28 March 1980 (46+ years old) and is registered under CIN U26933GJ1980PTC003707.
Victory Ceratech has 5 current directors:
- Pradeep Kumar Bakliwal - Director
- Sachin Jain - Director
- Vijaykumar Jain - Director
- Shomit Pradeepkumar Bakliwal - Director
- Pulkit Pradeepkumar Bakliwal - Director
The latest financial statements of Victory Ceratech on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Victory Ceratech is 24AAACJ4897K1Z5, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Victory Ceratech is U26933GJ1980PTC003707. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Victory Ceratech has 59 court cases on record: 56 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 22 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Victory Ceratech was incorporated on 28 March 1980, making it 46+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Victory Ceratech has 8 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹2.57 Cr; the latest was in March 2024.
The peers of Victory Ceratech by revenue are Ag Granites Private Limited, Kethos Tiles Private Limited, Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited, all in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities).
Jain Sushilkumar ceased to be Director on 28 Feb 2022. Pulkit Pradeepkumar Bakliwal was appointed as Director on 11 Jul 2015. Shomit Pradeepkumar Bakliwal was appointed as Director on 11 Jul 2015. Victory Ceratech has 7 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Victory Ceratech is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-01-0010584).
Victory Ceratech has 7 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 91 overdue payments to 17 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 03 Jan 2024.

