
Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
About Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited is a one person company based in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 26 May 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Vijayawada, under CIN U74999AP2017OPC105931. Its GSTIN is 37AAFCV9409A1ZC (Andhra Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by director Rajesh Kumar Adhimulamu.
Its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 8 – 16 – 15F 1st Lane Rajagopal Nagar Mangal Das Nagar Kothapeta(Guntur), Andhra Pradesh, India – 522001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹47.13 Lakh, a growth of 51% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2 Lakh (net margin 4.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.88 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 93% over three years and 130% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address8 – 16 – 15F 1st Lane Rajagopal Nagar Mangal Das Nagar Kothapeta(Guntur), Andhra Pradesh, India – 522001
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
The main business activity of Vigneswara Tech Solutions is professional, scientific and technical activities. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, scientific and technical activities | 74 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited reported revenue of ₹47.13 Lakh (up 51% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 130% over five years, including 51% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 83% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.88 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vigneswara Tech Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiwari Tech Industries Private Limited | ₹47.17 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Etora, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ovramas Commercial Private Limited | ₹47.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Chofluid Private Limited | ₹47.16 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 765.0% | •••• | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India |
| Triconnect Networks Private Limited | ₹47.15 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Kraken Esystems (I) Private Limited | ₹47.15 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited this company | ₹47.13 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| SGS Facility Management Private Limited | ₹47.11 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 123.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Impero Lunare Private Limited | ₹47.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Pawar Builders Private Limited | ₹47.1 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Nutmeg Advisory Private Limited | ₹47.1 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Fortune Accounting Services Private Limited | ₹47.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vigneswara Tech Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
Vigneswara Tech Solutions has 1 director on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Kumar Adhimulamu | Director | 26 May 2017 | 9 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vigneswara Tech Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited has 1 board change on record since 2017: 1 appointment. The latest: Rajesh Kumar Adhimulamu was appointed as Director on 26 May 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
Vigneswara Tech Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37AAFCV9409A1ZC | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 16 Mar 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vigneswara Tech Solutions (OPC) Private Limited
Vigneswara Tech Solutions is an active company based in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 26 May 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999AP2017OPC105931.
Vigneswara Tech Solutions reported revenue of ₹47.13 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 51% YoY).
Vigneswara Tech Solutions has 1 current director:
- Rajesh Kumar Adhimulamu - Director
Vigneswara Tech Solutions reported a net profit of ₹2 Lakh (net margin 4.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.88 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vigneswara Tech Solutions is 93% over three years and 130% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 51%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Vigneswara Tech Solutions is 37AAFCV9409A1ZC, registered in Andhra Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vigneswara Tech Solutions is U74999AP2017OPC105931. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vigneswara Tech Solutions was incorporated on 26 May 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Vijayawada.
The peers of Vigneswara Tech Solutions by revenue are Tiwari Tech Industries Private Limited, Ovramas Commercial Private Limited, Chofluid Private Limited, Triconnect Networks Private Limited, Kraken Esystems (I) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Rajesh Kumar Adhimulamu was appointed as Director on 26 May 2017.
The registered office of Vigneswara Tech Solutions is at 8 – 16 – 15F 1st Lane Rajagopal Nagar Mangal Das Nagar KothapetaGuntur, Andhra Pradesh, India – 522001.