- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-01-0013545

About Vikram Thermo (India) Limited
Data last updated:
Vikram Thermo (India) Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 11 March 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L24296GJ1994PLC021524. Its GSTIN is 24AAACV3832E1ZP (Gujarat). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 530477.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹32 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹31.36 Cr. It is led by directors including Dhirajlal Karsanbhai Patel (Managing Director) and Ankur Dhirajlal Patel (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at A/704 – 714 The Capital Science City Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380060.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹134.1 Cr, a growth of 6.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹38.06 Cr (net margin 28.4%) and EBITDA of ₹54.05 Cr (EBITDA margin 40.3%). The net worth stands at ₹156.87 Cr (up 29.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹161.52 Cr (up 26.3% YoY).
The company has about 121 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Vikram Thermo. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹30.8 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹7.53 Cr on record. Court records list 39 cases involving the company, including 38 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 5 cases are pending. The company has 66 deals on record (66 market trades); the latest was in January 2018. Its 8 peer companies in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Naari Pharma Private Limited with revenue of ₹136.35 Cr. The company has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 48 overdue payments to 12 micro and small suppliers.
Vikram Thermo (India) Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0013545). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vikramthermo.com.
Company details
CIN history
Vikram Thermo (India) has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U24296GJ1994PLC021524. The current CIN is L24296GJ1994PLC021524, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24296GJ1994PLC021524 | Current |
| U24296GJ1994PLC021524 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Vikram Thermo (India)
Contact details
Vikram Thermo (India) Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its website is vikramthermo.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressA/704 – 714 The Capital Science City Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380060
- IndustryPharma, Drug Formulation & Development
To see the full contact details of Vikram Thermo (India) Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Vikram Thermo (India) operates one associated brand: Vikram Thermo. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer of excipients for small molecules | vikramthermo.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Vikram Thermo (India) is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Vikram Thermo (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Vikram Thermo (India) Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableVikram Thermo (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹134.1 Cr (up 6.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 134 | 126 | 101 | 112 | 92.57 | 73.60 | 55.85 |
| Revenue growth | +6.2% | +24.7% | -9.2% | +20.5% | +25.8% | +31.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 54.05 | 19.03 | 36.47 | 26.05 | 14.68 | 18.11 | 11.81 |
| EBITDA margin | +40.3% | +15.1% | +36.0% | +23.4% | +15.9% | +24.6% | +21.2% |
| Profit before tax | 52.24 | 18.48 | 34.05 | 23.02 | 11.77 | 16.00 | 9.44 |
| Net profit | 38.06 | 6.50 | 25.31 | 16.89 | 8.56 | 12.00 | 7.20 |
| Net profit margin | +28.4% | +5.2% | +25.0% | +15.1% | +9.3% | +16.3% | +12.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.28 | 2.58 | 8.09 | 5.39 | 13.86 | 19.24 | 11.54 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 162 | 128 | 121 | 108 | 88.39 | 76.12 | 60.35 |
| Net worth | 157 | 121 | 114 | 89.68 | 73.47 | 65.69 | 54.54 |
| Total debt | 4.65 | 6.40 | 7.04 | 18.51 | 14.91 | 10.43 | 5.81 |
| Cash & bank | 6.50 | 0.52 | 3.18 | 3.52 | 1.58 | 0.36 | 1.72 |
| Net working capital | 40.81 | 46.90 | 41.29 | 33.49 | 25.99 | 16.75 | 19.72 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 51.58 | 23.64 | 23.20 | 13.05 | 6.04 | 14.85 | 13.03 |
| Cash from investing | (41.48) | (22.40) | (9.44) | (12.63) | (7.46) | (19.36) | (9.64) |
| Cash from financing | (5.41) | (3.96) | (14.19) | 1.49 | 2.66 | 3.15 | (4.46) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 44.37 | 37.87 | 37.77 | 34.02 | 34.64 | 28.60 | 27.11 | 34.32 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +28.1% | +32.4% | +39.3% | -0.9% | +2.9% | -8.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.92 | 0.89 | 0.93 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 1.04 | 0.55 |
| Total expenses | 26.04 | 19.86 | 25.81 | 18.88 | 19.14 | 17.29 | 20.43 | 22.02 |
| EBITDA | 18.33 | 18.01 | 11.96 | 15.14 | 15.50 | 11.31 | 6.68 | 12.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +41.3% | +47.6% | +31.7% | +44.5% | +44.7% | +39.5% | +24.6% | +35.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 0.63 | 0.64 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.42 |
| Profit before tax | 18.24 | 17.90 | 12.02 | 14.71 | 14.89 | 10.66 | 6.93 | 11.79 |
| Tax | 4.65 | 4.62 | 3.49 | 3.74 | 3.79 | 2.71 | 2.86 | 2.76 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 44.37 | 37.87 | 37.77 | 34.02 | 34.64 | 28.60 | 27.11 | 34.32 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +28.1% | +32.4% | +39.3% | -0.9% | +2.9% | -8.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.92 | 0.89 | 0.93 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 1.04 | 0.55 |
| Total expenses | 26.04 | 19.86 | 25.81 | 18.88 | 19.14 | 17.29 | 20.43 | 22.02 |
| EBITDA | 18.33 | 18.01 | 11.96 | 15.14 | 15.50 | 11.31 | 6.68 | 12.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +41.3% | +47.6% | +31.7% | +44.5% | +44.7% | +39.5% | +24.6% | +35.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 0.63 | 0.64 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.42 |
| Profit before tax | 18.24 | 17.90 | 12.02 | 14.71 | 14.89 | 10.66 | 6.93 | 11.79 |
| Tax | 4.65 | 4.62 | 3.49 | 3.74 | 3.79 | 2.71 | 2.86 | 2.76 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 134 | 126 | 101 | 112 | 92.57 | 73.60 | 55.85 |
| Revenue growth | +6.2% | +24.7% | -9.2% | +20.5% | +25.8% | +31.8% | - |
| Other income | 1.62 | 2.91 | 1.11 | 1.35 | 0.76 | 0.44 | 0.41 |
| Total expenses | 80.05 | 107 | 64.80 | 85.49 | 77.89 | 55.49 | 44.04 |
| Employee cost | 13.48 | 11.44 | 8.75 | 11.41 | 8.21 | 7.23 | 5.94 |
| EBITDA | 54.05 | 19.03 | 36.47 | 26.05 | 14.68 | 18.11 | 11.81 |
| EBITDA margin | +40.3% | +15.1% | +36.0% | +23.4% | +15.9% | +24.6% | +21.2% |
| Depreciation | 2.97 | 2.52 | 2.44 | 3.21 | 2.79 | 2.00 | 1.98 |
| Interest | 0.46 | 0.94 | 1.09 | 1.17 | 0.88 | 0.55 | 0.80 |
| Profit before tax | 52.24 | 18.48 | 34.05 | 23.02 | 11.77 | 16.00 | 9.44 |
| Tax | 13.75 | 10.37 | 8.68 | 6.12 | 3.08 | 3.92 | 2.21 |
| Net profit | 38.06 | 6.50 | 25.31 | 16.89 | 8.56 | 12.00 | 7.20 |
| Net profit margin | +28.4% | +5.2% | +25.0% | +15.1% | +9.3% | +16.3% | +12.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.28 | 2.58 | 8.09 | 5.39 | 13.86 | 19.24 | 11.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 31.36 | 31.36 | 31.36 | 31.36 | 6.27 | 6.27 | 6.27 |
| Reserves & surplus | 126 | 90.09 | 82.17 | 58.32 | 67.20 | 59.42 | 48.27 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 157 | 121 | 114 | 89.68 | 73.47 | 65.69 | 54.54 |
| Secured loans | 4.59 | 6.40 | 7.04 | 18.51 | 14.91 | 10.43 | 5.81 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 4.65 | 6.40 | 7.04 | 18.51 | 14.91 | 10.43 | 5.81 |
| Total liabilities | 162 | 128 | 121 | 108 | 88.39 | 76.12 | 60.35 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 72.13 | 56.69 | 78.71 | 74.67 | 64.46 | 40.79 | 40.54 |
| Net block | 57.41 | 44.93 | 61.48 | 60.64 | 53.46 | 32.44 | 34.08 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.04 | 0.24 | 1.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.66 | 6.23 |
| Investments | 20.10 | 0.00 | 14.96 | 11.20 | 10.72 | 10.27 | 1.25 |
| Inventories | 10.31 | 10.64 | 14.66 | 9.93 | 11.64 | 9.08 | 7.39 |
| Sundry debtors | 45.97 | 44.24 | 39.31 | 33.35 | 23.65 | 19.93 | 19.71 |
| Cash & bank balances | 6.50 | 0.52 | 3.18 | 3.52 | 1.58 | 0.36 | 1.72 |
| Loans & advances | 2.16 | 7.36 | 2.79 | 2.44 | 2.47 | 1.67 | 1.69 |
| Total current assets | 64.94 | 62.76 | 59.94 | 49.24 | 39.34 | 31.04 | 30.51 |
| Total current liabilities | 24.13 | 15.86 | 18.65 | 15.75 | 13.35 | 14.29 | 10.79 |
| Net working capital | 40.81 | 46.90 | 41.29 | 33.49 | 25.99 | 16.75 | 19.72 |
| Total assets | 162 | 128 | 121 | 108 | 88.39 | 76.12 | 60.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.16 | 2.88 | 3.30 | 1.38 | 0.15 | 1.51 | 2.57 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 51.58 | 23.64 | 23.20 | 13.05 | 6.04 | 14.85 | 13.03 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (41.48) | (22.40) | (9.44) | (12.63) | (7.46) | (19.36) | (9.64) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (5.41) | (3.96) | (14.19) | 1.49 | 2.66 | 3.15 | (4.46) |
| Net change in cash | 4.69 | (2.72) | (0.42) | 1.92 | 1.24 | (1.36) | (1.07) |
| Closing cash | 6.50 | 0.52 | 3.18 | 3.52 | 1.58 | 0.36 | 1.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +6.2% | +24.7% | -9.2% | +20.5% | +25.8% | +31.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +184.0% | -47.8% | +40.0% | +77.5% | -18.9% | +53.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +182.7% | -45.7% | +47.9% | +95.6% | -26.4% | +69.5% | +53.3% |
| Net income growth | +485.5% | -74.3% | +49.9% | +97.3% | -28.7% | +66.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.3% | +10.9% | +11.2% | +25.9% | +16.7% | +14.5% | +7.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +27.5% | +9.0% | +26.3% | +30.2% | +17.9% | +52.4% | +11.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +28.7% | +6.4% | +25.1% | +15.2% | +9.4% | +16.4% | +13.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +36.4% | +35.5% | +30.7% | +24.6% | +15.4% | +24.2% | +17.5% |
| Return on net worth | +27.7% | +5.5% | +25.0% | +20.7% | +12.5% | +20.1% | +14.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.20 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 0.90 | 5.69 | 3.20 | 5.12 | 7.40 | 3.41 | 8.14 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.08 | 1.86 | 1.32 | 1.60 | 1.76 | 1.81 | 1.42 |
| Inventory turnover | 12.80 | 9.98 | 8.24 | 10.34 | 8.94 | 8.94 | 8.90 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.97 | 3.02 | 2.79 | 3.91 | 4.25 | 3.71 | 2.68 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.28 | 2.58 | 8.09 | 5.39 | 13.86 | 19.24 | 11.54 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 1.25 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.30 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 50.03 | 38.73 | 36.20 | 28.60 | 117.15 | 104.74 | 86.97 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Vikram Thermo (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Vikram Thermo (India) Limited
Vikram Thermo (India) has 6 current directors and 12 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhirajlal Karsanbhai Patel | Managing Director | 26 Sep 2009 | 17 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Vipulkumar Vitthalbhai Patel | Director | 15 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Ankur Dhirajlal Patel Also directs: Vikram Aroma Limited | Whole-Time Director | 09 Feb 2016 | 10 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Dineshkumar Harjivanbhai Patel Also directs: Befriend Project Management LLP | Whole-Time Director | 31 Mar 2009 | 17 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Aanal Parth Safi | Director | 14 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Dineshkumar Dahyalal Mistry | Director | 14 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Vikram Thermo (India) Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naari Pharma Private Limited | ₹136.35 Cr (FY 2025) | 14.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Zenith Drugs Limited | ₹135.93 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Ravoo's Laboratories Limited | ₹134.97 Cr (FY 2024) | 4.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Vikram Thermo (India) Limitedthis company | ₹134.1 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹38.06 Cr | 28.4% | 6.2% | 121 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Surabhi Industries (India) Private Limited | ₹133.75 Cr (FY 2024) | -37.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Strassenburg Pharmaceuticals Private Ltd. | ₹133.69 Cr (FY 2025) | 13.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Hemmo Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹133.32 Cr (FY 2021) | 45.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Makers Laboratories Ltd | ₹132.64 Cr (FY 2025) | 25.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Saimirra Innopharm Private Limited | ₹132.6 Cr (FY 2025) | 65.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Vikram Thermo (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Vikram Thermo (India) Limited is audited by J.T. SHAH & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| J.T. SHAH & CO. | FY 2023 | 109616W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 66.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 34.00%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.00% | 66.00% | 66.00% | 66.00% |
| Public | 34.00% | 34.00% | 34.00% | 34.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2015 | 10592394 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹30.8 Cr | Open | |
| 21 Aug 2004 | 90096920 | Punjab National Bank | ₹5.25 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 24 Dec 2002 | 90099598 | Punjab National Bank | ₹40 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 24 Dec 2002 | 90102228 | Punjab National Bank | ₹40 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 14 Oct 1998 | 90095073 | The Mehsana Urbank Co Op Bank Ltd | ₹25 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Vikram Thermo (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 12 View all charges
Deals & funding
Vikram Thermo (India) Limited has 66 deals on record (66 market trades); the latest was in January 2018.
Deals on record (5 of 66)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2016 | Market trade | ₹51.4 Lakh | Buyer: Girik Wealth Advisors Private Limited |
| Jul 2015 | Market trade | ₹52.7 Lakh | Buyer: Vibhor Management Pvt Ltd Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2010 | Market trade | ₹8.3 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Action Financial Services (India) Ltd |
| May 2009 | Market trade | ₹4.8 Lakh | Buyer: Action Financial Services (India) Ltd |
| Nov 2007 | Market trade | ₹7.3 Lakh | Buyer: Eureka Stock & Share Broking Services Limited |
To see the full deal history of Vikram Thermo (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Vikram Thermo (India) Limited has 39 court cases on record: 38 filed by Vikram Thermo (India), 1 filed against it. 5 cases are pending and 34 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 34 | 0 | 5 |
| High courts | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| NCLT | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 39)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Makin Laboratories Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed by the company against Astra Lifecare (India) Pvt Ltd and 4 others | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed by the company against Cosmas Research Lab Limited and 4 others | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Citizenplus Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd and 3 others | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed by the company against Bochem Healthcare Private Limited | Pending |
To see the full case history of Vikram Thermo (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Vikram Thermo (India) Limited has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 48 overdue payments to 12 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 12)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scientific Sales Research Chemicals Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Dynamic Mercantile Private Limited | |||
| Koel Colours Pvt Ltd | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Vikram Thermo (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Vikram Thermo (India) Limited has a workforce of 121 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 03, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Vikram Thermo (India) has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAACV3832E1ZP | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 24AAACV3832E2ZO | Gujarat | Active | 17 Feb 2023 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Vikram Thermo (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vikram Thermo (India) Limited has 29 board changes on record since 1994: 18 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Motibhai Devabhai Fosi ceased to be CFO on 26 May 2025.
52 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Vikram Thermo (India) is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 11 March 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24296GJ1994PLC021524. Listed on BSE: 530477.
Vikram Thermo (India) reported revenue of ₹134.1 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 6.2% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Vikram Thermo (India) has 6 current directors:
- Dhirajlal Karsanbhai Patel - Managing Director
- Ankur Dhirajlal Patel - Whole-Time Director
- Dineshkumar Harjivanbhai Patel - Whole-Time Director
- Vipulkumar Vitthalbhai Patel - Director
- Aanal Parth Safi - Director
- Dineshkumar Dahyalal Mistry - Director
The latest financial statements of Vikram Thermo (India) on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Vikram Thermo (India) is 24AAACV3832E1ZP, registered in Gujarat. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 24AAACV3832E2ZO (Gujarat).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vikram Thermo (India) is L24296GJ1994PLC021524. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Vikram Thermo (India) is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 530477).
Vikram Thermo (India) has 39 court cases on record: 38 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Vikram Thermo (India) was incorporated on 11 March 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Vikram Thermo (India) has 66 deals on record (66 market trades); the latest was in January 2018.
The peers of Vikram Thermo (India) by revenue are Naari Pharma Private Limited, Zenith Drugs Limited, Ravoo's Laboratories Limited, Surabhi Industries (India) Private Limited, Strassenburg Pharmaceuticals Private Ltd. and 3 more, all in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Motibhai Devabhai Fosi ceased to be CFO on 26 May 2025. Aanal Parth Safi was appointed as Director on 14 Aug 2024. Alpaben Alpeshbhai Patel ceased to be Director on 14 Aug 2024. Vikram Thermo (India) has 29 board changes on record in total.

