
About Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vinca Cybertech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 24 August 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2017PTC105863. Its GSTIN is 29AAGCV0681D1ZA (Karnataka). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 3 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹22.22 Lakh. It is led by directors Mrunalini Uttam Khot and Hema Shreekumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹40.77 Cr, a growth of 21% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹64.82 Lakh (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.75 Cr (EBITDA margin 4.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over three years and 58% over five years.
The company has about 87 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Vinca Cyber. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.08 Cr on record. The company has 2 deals on record (2 rights issues); the latest was in December 2019. Its 10 peer companies in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Cineweb Technologies Private Limited with revenue of ₹40.94 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vincacyber.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressNo.2607, Third Floor 27th Main Hsr Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560102
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
The main business activity of Vinca Cybertech is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vinca Cybertech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Vinca Cybertech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹40.77 Cr (up 21% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 58% over five years, including 21% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 78% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.75 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹64.82 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vinca Cybertech are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
Vinca Cybertech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cineweb Technologies Private Limited | ₹40.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 442.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Launch IT Consulting India Private Limited | ₹40.89 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Spurtree Technologies Private Limited | ₹40.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Growby Exx Services Private Limited | ₹40.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Ams Semiconductors India Private Limited | ₹40.77 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Vinca Cybertech Private Limited this company | ₹40.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Trizetto India Private Limited | ₹40.75 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Hostbooks Limited | ₹40.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 67.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Amuse Labs Private Limited | ₹40.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Jiva Internet Solutions Private Limited | ₹40.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Qunu Labs Private Limited | ₹40.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 64.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vinca Cybertech by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
Vinca Cybertech Private Limited is audited by AGARWAL AVINASH AND CO. for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AGARWAL AVINASH AND CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
Vinca Cybertech has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrunalini Uttam Khot Also directs: Vitti Cybersec Private Limited | Director | 24 Aug 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Hema Shreekumar | Director | 24 Aug 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2020 | Others | ₹8.2 Lakh | Open |
| 14 Feb 2019 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
Vinca Cybertech Private Limited has 2 deals on record (2 rights issues); the latest was in December 2019.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2019 | Rights issue | ₹4.4 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Aug 2018 | Rights issue | ₹19 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Associated Brands with Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
Vinca Cybertech operates one associated brand: Vinca Cyber. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides managed security services, assessments, and training for cybersecurity protection. | vincacyber.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
Vinca Cybertech Private Limited has a workforce of 87 employees as of Sep 12, 2025.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
Vinca Cybertech Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Hema Shreekumar was appointed as Director on 24 Aug 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
Vinca Cybertech has 4 GST registrations: 3 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAGCV0681D1ZA | Karnataka | Active | 16 Sep 2017 |
| 29AAGCV0681D2Z9 | Karnataka | Active | 07 Jul 2025 |
| 27AAGCV0681D2ZD | Maharashtra | Active | 30 Aug 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vinca Cybertech Private Limited
Vinca Cybertech is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 24 August 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2017PTC105863.
Vinca Cybertech reported revenue of ₹40.77 Cr for FY 2025 (up 21% YoY).
Vinca Cybertech has 2 current directors:
- Mrunalini Uttam Khot - Director
- Hema Shreekumar - Director
Vinca Cybertech reported a net profit of ₹64.82 Lakh (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.75 Cr (EBITDA margin 4.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vinca Cybertech is 23% over three years and 58% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 21%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Vinca Cybertech is 29AAGCV0681D1ZA, registered in Karnataka. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 29AAGCV0681D2Z9 (Karnataka), 27AAGCV0681D2ZD (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vinca Cybertech is U72900KA2017PTC105863. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vinca Cybertech was incorporated on 24 August 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Vinca Cybertech has 2 deals on record (2 rights issues); the latest was in December 2019.
The peers of Vinca Cybertech by revenue are Cineweb Technologies Private Limited, Launch IT Consulting India Private Limited, Spurtree Technologies Private Limited, Growby Exx Services Private Limited, Ams Semiconductors India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Hema Shreekumar was appointed as Director on 24 Aug 2017. Mrunalini Uttam Khot was appointed as Director on 24 Aug 2017.