
Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited
About Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India. It operates in the transportation and logistics segment of the transportation sector. It was incorporated on 22 April 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Himachal Pradesh, under CIN U63090HP2016PTC006194.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Shailendra Shad and Ayush Bhargava.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at 137/10 Opp. Old Bus Stand Thanera Bazar, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India – 175001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹33.51 Lakh, a growth of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.59 Lakh (net margin 7.7%) and EBITDA of ₹31.91 Lakh (EBITDA margin 95.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited's registered office is in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address137/10 Opp. Old Bus Stand Thanera Bazar, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India – 175001
- IndustryTransportation, Transportation Services
To see the full contact details of Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited
FY 2022 filings availableVindhyachal Packers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹33.51 Lakh (up 4% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years, including 4% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 4% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹31.91 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.59 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 95.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 7.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited
Vindhyachal Packers has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shailendra Shad | Director | 15 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ayush Bhargava Also directs: Rang Reet Production LLP | Director | 15 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the Packaging industry (Industrial Packaging), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vestn Flexibles Private Limited | ₹34.3 Lakh (FY 2023) | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | ||||
| Tenderwrap Packagings Private Limited | ₹33.9 Lakh (FY 2024) | 65.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Delux Industries Private Limited | ₹33.89 Lakh (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Valsad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Orbit Packagings Pvt Ltd | ₹33.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | 19.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Clip-Lok Simpak (India) Private Limited | ₹33.76 Lakh (FY 2025) | -23.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Vindhyachal Packers Private Limitedthis company | ₹33.51 Lakh (FY 2022) | ₹2.59 Lakh | 7.7% | 4.0% | Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India | |
| Kaleidoscope Printing and Packaging Private Limited | ₹33.39 Lakh (FY 2024) | -52.0% | Solapur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Core and Core Packaging Private Limited | ₹33.33 Lakh (FY 2023) | Madhya Pradesh, India | ||||
| Shubh Roto Graviers Private Limited | ₹32.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | 63.0% | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Competent Packs Private Limited | ₹32.4 Lakh (FY 2025) | 6.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Super Steel Casting Ltd | ₹32.4 Lakh (FY 2023) | 1.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited is audited by Jatinder & Associates for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Jatinder & Associates | FY 2017 | 094342 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited is on record for FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vindhyachal Packers Private Limited has 12 board changes on record since 2016: 7 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Anil Kumar ceased to be Director on 21 Jan 2020.
3 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Vindhyachal Packers is an active private limited company based in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India. The company works in transportation services, within the transportation industry. It was incorporated on 22 April 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U63090HP2016PTC006194.
Vindhyachal Packers has 2 current directors:
- Shailendra Shad - Director
- Ayush Bhargava - Director
The latest financial statements of Vindhyachal Packers on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2022. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2022. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vindhyachal Packers is U63090HP2016PTC006194. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vindhyachal Packers was incorporated on 22 April 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Himachal Pradesh.
The peers of Vindhyachal Packers by revenue are Vestn Flexibles Private Limited, Tenderwrap Packagings Private Limited, Delux Industries Private Limited, Orbit Packagings Pvt Ltd, Clip-Lok Simpak (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Packaging industry (Industrial Packaging).
Anil Kumar ceased to be Director on 21 Jan 2020. Davindar Singh Sokhi ceased to be Director on 21 Jan 2020. Ayush Bhargava was appointed as Director on 15 Jan 2020. Vindhyachal Packers has 12 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Vindhyachal Packers is at 13710 Opp. Old Bus Stand Thanera Bazar, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India – 175001.
Vindhyachal Packers operates in the transportation industry, in the transportation services segment.
The compliance status of Vindhyachal Packers is compliant as of 22 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.
Vindhyachal Packers can be reached at its registered office: 13710 Opp. Old Bus Stand Thanera Bazar, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India – 175001.

