
About Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 10 December 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U45205KA2012PTC067120. Its GSTIN is 29AAECV2691M1ZN (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.05 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.05 Cr. It is led by directors Vandana Narayana Raju Kondoor and Giriraju Pathapati.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No. 90 Ground Floor 4th Main Road New Bel Road Rmv 2nd Stage Devasandra, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560094.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.07 Cr, a decline of 12% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.34 Lakh (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹98.89 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has about 5 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Vinnav Infrateck. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10.73 Cr on record. Court records list 8 cases involving the company, including 7 filed by the company; 4 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vinnav.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo. 90 Ground Floor 4th Main Road New Bel Road Rmv 2nd Stage Devasandra, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560094
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
The main business activity of Vinnav Infrateck is construction. In detail, this covers construction of buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.07 Cr (down 12% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including a 12% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 12% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹98.89 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.34 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 14% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vinnav Infrateck are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shasman Infra Developers Private Limited | ₹7.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 711.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Tanisujan Infra Private Limited | ₹7.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -48.0% | •••• | Mysore, Karnataka, India |
| Strides Design Studio Private Limited | ₹7.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 387.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Ananya Securities and Finance Private Limited | ₹7.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -63.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Maple Infrastructures Private Limited | ₹7.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 561.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited this company | ₹7.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Poornima Entrepreneur Private Limited | ₹7.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Prachi Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹7.06 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -58.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Jakhauli Devi Constructions Private Limited | ₹7.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 151.0% | •••• | Arki, Himachal Pradesh, India |
| Tekttarget Systems India Private Limited | ₹7.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Soubhagya Engineering Private Limited | ₹7.05 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Bellary, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vinnav Infrateck by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited is audited by C.R NULVI AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| C.R NULVI AND ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
Vinnav Infrateck has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vandana Narayana Raju Kondoor | Director | 10 Dec 2012 | 13 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Giriraju Pathapati | Director | 10 Dec 2012 | 13 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2023 | Canara Bank | ₹72.75 Lakh | Open |
| 18 Apr 2022 | Canara Bank | ₹64.98 Lakh | Open |
| 17 Nov 2021 | Canara Bank | ₹59.96 Lakh | Open |
| 30 Mar 2015 | Canara Bank | ₹3.25 Cr | Open |
| 05 Jul 2013 | Canara Bank | ₹5.5 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal Cases of Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited has 8 court cases on record: 7 filed by Vinnav Infrateck, 1 where it is another party. 4 cases are pending and 4 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 8 | 0 | 4 |
Cases on record (5 of 8)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Commissioner of Central Tax | Pending |
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Karnataka | Pending |
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Karnataka Residential Educational Institutions Society | Pending |
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Commissioner of Central Tax | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Karnataka | Disposed |
Full case history
All 8 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
Vinnav Infrateck operates one associated brand: Vinnav Infrateck. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Construction, infrastructure, and civil engineering services in Bangalore with a focus on quality and safety. | vinnav.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vinnav Infrateck.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments. The latest: Giriraju Pathapati was appointed as Director on 10 Dec 2012.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
Vinnav Infrateck has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAECV2691M1ZN | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vinnav Infrateck Private Limited
Vinnav Infrateck is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 10 December 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45205KA2012PTC067120.
Vinnav Infrateck reported revenue of ₹7.07 Cr for FY 2024 (down 12% YoY).
Vinnav Infrateck has 2 current directors:
- Vandana Narayana Raju Kondoor - Director
- Giriraju Pathapati - Director
Vinnav Infrateck reported a net profit of ₹6.34 Lakh (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹98.89 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vinnav Infrateck is -23% over three years and -8% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 12%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Vinnav Infrateck is 29AAECV2691M1ZN, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vinnav Infrateck is U45205KA2012PTC067120. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vinnav Infrateck has 8 court cases on record: 7 filed by the company. 4 are pending.
Vinnav Infrateck was incorporated on 10 December 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Vinnav Infrateck by revenue are Shasman Infra Developers Private Limited, Tanisujan Infra Private Limited, Strides Design Studio Private Limited, Ananya Securities and Finance Private Limited, Maple Infrastructures Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Giriraju Pathapati was appointed as Director on 10 Dec 2012. Vandana Narayana Raju Kondoor was appointed as Director on 10 Dec 2012.