
About Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 30 August 1996 and has been in existence for over 30 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U29141TN1996PTC036450. Its GSTIN is 33AAACV3685R1ZO (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10.02 Lakh. It was formerly known as Vircap Sealingtech Limited. It is led by directors Joseph Skaria and Joseph Jeffrey Skaria.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1 Leo Industri Alcompc Extpallikaranai Tamilnadu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 601302.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.63 Cr, a decline of 28% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹37.56 Lakh (net margin 6.7%) and EBITDA of ₹81.87 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Vircap. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.28 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5.47 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vircaps.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address1 Leo Industri Alcompc Extpallikaranai Tamilnadu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 601302
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
The main business activity of Vircap Sealingtech is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.63 Cr (down 28% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
Revenue fell 28% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2%. EBITDA fell 31% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹81.87 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹37.56 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 14.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vircap Sealingtech are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vila Emachwirken Private Limited | ₹5.64 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Solapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Shivshakti Polymers Pvt Ltd | ₹5.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| KMS Engineering Company Private Limited | ₹5.63 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 62.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| 3S Digital Signage Solutions Private Limited | ₹5.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 588.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Artifex Machinery Private Limited | ₹5.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited this company | ₹5.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Envio Energy Technologies Private Limited | ₹5.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Dadri, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Wibro Feed Tech & Automation Centre Private Limited | ₹5.62 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Technokraten Engineering Private Limited | ₹5.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 74.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Motoflux Automation Private Limited | ₹5.62 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Flowlines Engineering Private Limited | ₹5.61 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vircap Sealingtech by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited is audited by M R N B & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M R N B & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
Vircap Sealingtech has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Skaria | Director | 12 May 1997 | 29 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Joseph Jeffrey Skaria | Director | 04 Jul 2012 | 14 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2016 | State Bank of Travancore | ₹1.28 Cr | Open |
| 14 May 2015 | State Bank of India | ₹1.89 Cr | Satisfied |
| 10 Aug 2012 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹1.3 Cr | Satisfied |
| 10 Aug 2012 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹70 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 13 Jan 1999 | State Bank of Travancore | ₹1.58 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal Cases of Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 29 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Chennai, Tamil Nadu | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
Vircap Sealingtech operates one associated brand: Vircap. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing of precision components for industrial, valve, and aerospace sectors in Chennai. | vircaps.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vircap Sealingtech.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 1997: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Joseph Jean Elizabeth ceased to be Director on 05 Jul 2012.
5 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
Vircap Sealingtech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAACV3685R1ZO | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vircap Sealingtech Private Limited
Vircap Sealingtech is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 30 August 1996 (30+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29141TN1996PTC036450.
Vircap Sealingtech reported revenue of ₹5.63 Cr for FY 2025 (down 28% YoY).
Vircap Sealingtech has 2 current directors:
- Joseph Skaria - Director
- Joseph Jeffrey Skaria - Director
Vircap Sealingtech reported a net profit of ₹37.56 Lakh (net margin 6.7%) and EBITDA of ₹81.87 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vircap Sealingtech is 14% over three years and 2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 28%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Vircap Sealingtech is 33AAACV3685R1ZO, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vircap Sealingtech is U29141TN1996PTC036450. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vircap Sealingtech has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Vircap Sealingtech was incorporated on 30 August 1996, making it 30+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Vircap Sealingtech by revenue are Vila Emachwirken Private Limited, Shivshakti Polymers Pvt Ltd, KMS Engineering Company Private Limited, 3S Digital Signage Solutions Private Limited, Artifex Machinery Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers).
Joseph Jean Elizabeth ceased to be Director on 05 Jul 2012. Joseph Jeffrey Skaria was appointed as Director on 04 Jul 2012. Joseph Skaria was appointed as Director on 12 May 1997.