
Visage Ventures Private Limited
About Visage Ventures Private Limited
Data last updated:
Visage Ventures Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 22 June 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U52100DL2012PTC237961. Its GSTIN is 09AAECV0859R1ZH (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Cr. It was formerly known as Visage Infrastructure Private Limited. It is led by directors Mahesh Chand Tiwari and Narendra Singh Nagar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Room No – 205 Welcome Plaza S – 551 School Block – II Shakarpur, Delhi, India – 110092.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.2 Cr, a decline of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹49.36 Lakh (net margin -4%) and EBITDA of -₹42.55 Lakh (EBITDA margin -3.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over three years and 4% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹15 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹22.75 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressRoom No – 205 Welcome Plaza S – 551 School Block – II Shakarpur, Delhi, India – 110092
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Visage Ventures Private Limited
The main business activity of Visage Ventures is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Visage Ventures Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Visage Ventures Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.2 Cr (down 13% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Visage Ventures Private Limited
Revenue fell 13% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4%. EBITDA fell 385% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Visage Ventures Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹42.55 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹49.36 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Visage Ventures Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -3.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Visage Ventures are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Visage Ventures Private Limited
Visage Ventures Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MPS Contractors Private Limited | ₹12.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Pragjyotis Builders and Consultant Private Limited | ₹12.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Guwahati, Assam, India |
| Gudalur Hightech Builders Private Limited | ₹12.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | The Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Avian Buildcon India Private Limited | ₹12.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Sri Saivin Constructions Private Limited | ₹12.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -42.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Visage Ventures Private Limited this company | ₹12.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Rotary Equip Private Limited | ₹12.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Ambernath East, Maharashtra, India |
| Verma Global Infratech Private Limited | ₹12.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Civicon Hitech Private Limited | ₹12.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 207.0% | •••• | Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India |
| Veekay Constructions Private Limited | ₹12.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 199.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| B R Agencies Private Limited | ₹12.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Visage Ventures by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Visage Ventures Private Limited
Visage Ventures Private Limited is audited by RASTOGI & RASTOGI for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RASTOGI & RASTOGI | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Visage Ventures Private Limited
Visage Ventures has 2 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahesh Chand Tiwari | Director | 14 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Narendra Singh Nagar Also directs: Pehachan Unik Solution LLP, Morning Brew Private Limited, Healthways Milk & Food Products Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 14 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Visage Ventures Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Visage Ventures Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Aug 2024 | State Bank of India | ₹15 Cr | Satisfied |
| 02 Jul 2018 | Others | ₹75 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 31 Oct 2013 | Punjab National Bank | ₹7 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Visage Ventures Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Visage Ventures.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Visage Ventures Private Limited
Visage Ventures has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U70200DL2012PTC237961. The current CIN is U52100DL2012PTC237961, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U52100DL2012PTC237961 | Current |
| U70200DL2012PTC237961 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Visage Ventures Private Limited
Visage Ventures Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Mahesh Chand Tiwari ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
6 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Visage Ventures Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Visage Ventures Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Visage Ventures Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Visage Ventures Private Limited
Visage Ventures has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAECV0859R1ZH | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Visage Ventures Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Visage Ventures Private Limited
Visage Ventures is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 22 June 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52100DL2012PTC237961.
Visage Ventures reported revenue of ₹12.2 Cr for FY 2025 (down 13% YoY).
Visage Ventures has 2 current directors:
- Mahesh Chand Tiwari - Director
- Narendra Singh Nagar - Director
Visage Ventures reported a net loss of ₹49.36 Lakh (net margin -4%) and EBITDA of -₹42.55 Lakh (EBITDA margin -3.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Visage Ventures is 6% over three years and 4% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 13%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Visage Ventures is 09AAECV0859R1ZH, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Visage Ventures is U52100DL2012PTC237961. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Visage Ventures was incorporated on 22 June 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Visage Ventures by revenue are MPS Contractors Private Limited, Pragjyotis Builders and Consultant Private Limited, Gudalur Hightech Builders Private Limited, Avian Buildcon India Private Limited, Sri Saivin Constructions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Mahesh Chand Tiwari ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Mahesh Chand Tiwari was appointed as Director on 14 Jun 2024. Narendra Singh Nagar was appointed as Director on 14 Jun 2024. Visage Ventures has 9 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Visage Ventures is at Room No – 205 Welcome Plaza S – 551 School Block – II Shakarpur, Delhi, India – 110092.