
Vishraams Spaces LLP
About Vishraams Spaces LLP
Data last updated:
Vishraams Spaces LLP is a limited liability partnership (LLP) based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the real estate advisory and brokerage segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 01 February 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The LLP is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under LLPIN AAV-6490. Its GSTIN is 33AATFV7535L1ZE (Tamil Nadu).
The LLP has a total obligation of contribution of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by designated partners including Kartik Meyyappan and Visalakshi Ramaswamy.
Its latest statement of accounts is for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address45 D – 2 Vridhi Flat, 1st Main Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600028
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Vishraams Spaces LLP FY 2025 filings available
Financial Statement Summary of Vishraams Spaces LLP
| Statement of Account and Solvency | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income and Expenditure | |||||
| Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Purchases and Direct Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Personnel Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Administrative Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit After Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Transferred to Partners | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Assets and Liabilities | |||||
| Partners' Contribution | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Secured Loans | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Unsecured Loans | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Liabilities and Provisions | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Loans and Advances | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vishraams Spaces LLP
| Statement of Account and Solvency | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| Net Profit Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Partners' Funds | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt to Partners' Funds | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Turnover Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form 8. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vishraams Spaces are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Designated Partners of Vishraams Spaces LLP
Vishraams Spaces has 3 designated partners on record. No former designated partners are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kartik Meyyappan Also directs: Transolar Components Private Limited, Visalam Energy Solutions Private Limited, Visalam Energy Private Limited and 5 more | Designated Partner | 01 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Visalakshi Ramaswamy Also directs: Visalam Environmental Services LLP, Visalam Technologies LLP, Transolar Components Private Limited and 5 more | Designated Partner | 01 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Valli Meyyappan Also directs: Visalam Environmental Services LLP, Visalam Technologies LLP, Visalam Energy Solutions Private Limited and 5 more | Designated Partner | 01 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Vishraams Spaces LLP
Vishraams Spaces LLP does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vishraams Spaces LLP
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vishraams Spaces.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vishraams Spaces LLP
Vishraams Spaces LLP has 3 designated partner changes on record since 2021: 3 appointments. The latest: Kartik Meyyappan was appointed as Designated Partner on 01 Feb 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vishraams Spaces LLP
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vishraams Spaces LLP
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vishraams Spaces LLP
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vishraams Spaces LLP
Vishraams Spaces has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AATFV7535L1ZE | Tamil Nadu | Active | 31 Mar 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vishraams Spaces LLP
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vishraams Spaces LLP
Vishraams Spaces is an active limited liability partnership based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The LLP works in real estate services, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 01 February 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under LLPIN AAV-6490.
Vishraams Spaces has 3 current designated partners:
- Kartik Meyyappan - Designated Partner
- Visalakshi Ramaswamy - Designated Partner
- Valli Meyyappan - Designated Partner
The GSTIN of Vishraams Spaces is 33AATFV7535L1ZE, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The LLPIN (Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number) of Vishraams Spaces is AAV-6490. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and uniquely identifies the LLP in India.
Vishraams Spaces was incorporated on 01 February 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
Kartik Meyyappan was appointed as Designated Partner on 01 Feb 2021. Valli Meyyappan was appointed as Designated Partner on 01 Feb 2021. Visalakshi Ramaswamy was appointed as Designated Partner on 01 Feb 2021.
The registered office of Vishraams Spaces is at 45 D – 2 Vridhi Flat, 1st Main Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600028.
The total obligation of contribution is ₹10 Lakh.
Vishraams Spaces operates in the real estate and construction industry, in the real estate services segment.
Vishraams Spaces can be reached at its registered office: 45 D – 2 Vridhi Flat, 1st Main Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600028.

