
Vision Hospitals Private Limited
About Vision Hospitals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vision Hospitals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India. It operates in the preventive healthcare segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 11 May 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Vijayawada, under CIN U85110AP2011PTC074436.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Ramadevi Kurukuri and Vijay Kumar Kurukuri.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at S.A.I Hospitals D.No.12 – 20 – 4/1 4th Floor Aryapuram Middle Street, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India – 533104.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹15.84 Cr, a growth of 24% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.1 Cr (net margin 6.9%) and EBITDA of ₹2.6 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years and 15% over five years.
The company has about 28 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.51 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressS.A.I Hospitals D.No.12 – 20 – 4/1 4th Floor Aryapuram Middle Street, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India – 533104
- IndustryHealthcare, Preventive Health Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vision Hospitals Private Limited
The main business activity of Vision Hospitals is human health and social work activities. In detail, this covers human health activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Human health and social work activities | 86 | Human health activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vision Hospitals Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Vision Hospitals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹15.84 Cr (up 24% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vision Hospitals Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over five years, including 24% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 98% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vision Hospitals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.6 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.1 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vision Hospitals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vision Hospitals are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vision Hospitals Private Limited
Vision Hospitals Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peerless Hospital Guwahati Private Limited | ₹15.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -68.0% | •••• | Guwahati, Assam, India |
| Ikon Multi Speciality Hospital Private Limited | ₹15.92 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| New Town Nursing Home and Diagonistics Co. Private Limited | ₹15.92 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Care Concern Hospital Private Limited | ₹15.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Serampore, West Bengal, India |
| Deva Institute of Healthcare & Research Private Limited | ₹15.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Vision Hospitals Private Limited this company | ₹15.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Kulti Healthcare Private Limited | ₹15.84 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Bardhaman, West Bengal, India |
| Muthu Meenakshi Hospitals Private Limited | ₹15.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| JJ Plus Hospitals Private Limited | ₹15.82 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Adityaraj Medical Care Private Limited | ₹15.78 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 121.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Navin Healthcare Private Limited | ₹15.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vision Hospitals by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vision Hospitals Private Limited
Vision Hospitals Private Limited is audited by RATNAM DHAVEJI & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RATNAM DHAVEJI & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vision Hospitals Private Limited
Vision Hospitals has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramadevi Kurukuri | Director | 11 May 2011 | 15 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Vijay Kumar Kurukuri | Director | 11 May 2011 | 15 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Suresh Yarlagadda Also directs: Blossoms-Sai Healthcare Private Limited | Director | 05 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vision Hospitals Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vision Hospitals Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jul 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹22.1 Lakh | Open |
| 16 Dec 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹3.82 Cr | Open |
| 14 Oct 2022 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹32 Lakh | Open |
| 24 Jun 2013 | Corporation Bank Rajahmundry | ₹2.3 Cr | Open |
| 24 Jun 2013 | Corporation Bank Rajahmundry | ₹85 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vision Hospitals Private Limited
Vision Hospitals Private Limited has a workforce of 28 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vision Hospitals Private Limited
Vision Hospitals Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2011: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Suresh Yarlagadda ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vision Hospitals Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vision Hospitals Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vision Hospitals Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vision Hospitals Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vision Hospitals Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vision Hospitals Private Limited
Vision Hospitals is an active private limited company based in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company works in preventive health services, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 11 May 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85110AP2011PTC074436.
Vision Hospitals reported revenue of ₹15.84 Cr for FY 2025 (up 24% YoY).
Vision Hospitals has 3 current directors:
- Ramadevi Kurukuri - Director
- Vijay Kumar Kurukuri - Director
- Suresh Yarlagadda - Director
Vision Hospitals reported a net profit of ₹1.1 Cr (net margin 6.9%) and EBITDA of ₹2.6 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vision Hospitals is 2% over three years and 15% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 24%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vision Hospitals is U85110AP2011PTC074436. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vision Hospitals was incorporated on 11 May 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Vijayawada.
The peers of Vision Hospitals by revenue are Peerless Hospital Guwahati Private Limited, Ikon Multi Speciality Hospital Private Limited, New Town Nursing Home and Diagonistics Co. Private Limited, Care Concern Hospital Private Limited, Deva Institute of Healthcare & Research Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals).
Suresh Yarlagadda ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Suresh Yarlagadda was appointed as Director on 05 Mar 2019. Ramadevi Kurukuri was appointed as Director on 11 May 2011. Vision Hospitals has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Vision Hospitals is at S.A.I Hospitals D.No.12 – 20 – 41 4th Floor Aryapuram Middle Street, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India – 533104.
Vision Hospitals has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh.