
Visionary Bluees Private Limited
About Visionary Bluees Private Limited
Data last updated:
Visionary Bluees Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the food and beverage distribution segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 30 January 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U15122UP2012PTC048619. Its GSTIN is 09AADCV9162G1ZZ (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹8 Lakh. It is led by directors Shailesh Jain and Sachin Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 323 Iiird Floor Durga Tower Rdc Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.32 Cr, a growth of 11% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.36 Lakh (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹14.39 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 67% over three years and 52% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.85 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹83 Lakh on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 3 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address323 Iiird Floor Durga Tower Rdc Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201002
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Food & Beverage Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Visionary Bluees Private Limited
The main business activity of Visionary Bluees is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Visionary Bluees Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Visionary Bluees Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.32 Cr (up 11% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Visionary Bluees Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 52% over five years, including 11% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 22% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Visionary Bluees Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹14.39 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.36 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Visionary Bluees Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Visionary Bluees are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Visionary Bluees Private Limited
Visionary Bluees Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agro Marine Aggregators Private Limited | ₹8.35 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 109.0% | •••• | Quepem, Goa, India |
| Ish Agritech Private Limited | ₹8.34 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Bareilly Dairies Limited | ₹8.34 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12015.0% | •••• | Aonla, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Kuber Guestline Hotels & Resorts Private Limited | ₹8.34 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Adg Balaji Business Private Limited | ₹8.32 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Bikapur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Visionary Bluees Private Limited this company | ₹8.32 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Chawla FMCG Distributors Private Limited | ₹8.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -42.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| To Be Healthy Foods Private Limited | ₹8.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Hatkanangale, Maharashtra, India |
| Chakkizza Private Limited | ₹8.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 86.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Aparna and Bhavana Traders Private Limited | ₹8.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Easy Life Store Private Limited | ₹8.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Visionary Bluees by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Visionary Bluees Private Limited
Visionary Bluees Private Limited is audited by RAM S CHOPRA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAM S CHOPRA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Visionary Bluees Private Limited
Visionary Bluees has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shailesh Jain | Director | 30 Jan 2012 | 14 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sachin Jain | Director | 30 Jan 2012 | 14 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Visionary Bluees Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Visionary Bluees Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 2025 | Others | ₹85 Lakh | Open |
| 20 Nov 2024 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Open |
| 07 Jun 2012 | Allahabad Bank | ₹83 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Visionary Bluees Private Limited
Visionary Bluees Private Limited has 4 court cases on record: 1 filed by Visionary Bluees, 3 filed against it. 3 cases are pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| District courts | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Court case (COMIP) | Filed against the company by Bisleri International Private Limited | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CRR) | Filed against the company by Bisleri International Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed by the company against M.S Enterprises - Manoj Gupta | Pending |
| District court, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Disposed |
Full case history
All 4 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Visionary Bluees Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Visionary Bluees.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Visionary Bluees Private Limited
Visionary Bluees Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments. The latest: Sachin Jain was appointed as Director on 30 Jan 2012.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Visionary Bluees Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Visionary Bluees Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Visionary Bluees Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Visionary Bluees Private Limited
Visionary Bluees has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AADCV9162G1ZZ | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Visionary Bluees Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Visionary Bluees Private Limited
Visionary Bluees is an active private limited company based in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in food and beverage retail and distribution, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 30 January 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15122UP2012PTC048619.
Visionary Bluees reported revenue of ₹8.32 Cr for FY 2024 (up 11% YoY).
Visionary Bluees has 2 current directors:
- Shailesh Jain - Director
- Sachin Jain - Director
Visionary Bluees reported a net profit of ₹7.36 Lakh (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹14.39 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Visionary Bluees is 67% over three years and 52% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 11%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Visionary Bluees is 09AADCV9162G1ZZ, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Visionary Bluees is U15122UP2012PTC048619. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Visionary Bluees has 4 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Visionary Bluees was incorporated on 30 January 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Visionary Bluees by revenue are Agro Marine Aggregators Private Limited, Ish Agritech Private Limited, Bareilly Dairies Limited, Kuber Guestline Hotels & Resorts Private Limited, Adg Balaji Business Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution).
Sachin Jain was appointed as Director on 30 Jan 2012. Shailesh Jain was appointed as Director on 30 Jan 2012.