Visionway IT Services Private Limited

Visionway IT Services Private Limited - education & learing in Chandigarh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U62090CH2020PTC043052 Incorporated 30 June 2020 ROC Chandigarh HQ Chandigarh, India
Active Private Limited Company education and learing
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹19.22 Lakh
▲ 4149% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹52,707
Net margin 2.7%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹64,103
EBITDA margin 3.3%
Authorised capital
₹15 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
6 yrs
Est. 2020
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
GST registrations
1
None active

About Visionway IT Services Private Limited

Data last updated:

Visionway IT Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the education itraining segment of the education and learning sector. It was incorporated on 30 June 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U62090CH2020PTC043052. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Unitek Ventures Private Limited. It is led by directors Arun Kumar and Parveen Kumar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at SCO 497 – 498 First Floor Sector 35 – C, Chandigarh, India – 160022.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹19.22 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹52,707 (net margin 2.7%) and EBITDA of ₹64,103 (EBITDA margin 3.3%).

Company Details of Visionway IT Services Private Limited
CIN U62090CH2020PTC043052
Registration Number 043052
Incorporation Date 30 June 2020
ROC Chandigarh
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    SCO 497 – 498 First Floor Sector 35 – C, Chandigarh, India – 160022
  • Industry
    Education & Learing, Education Itraining, Education
Comprehensive company report
Visionway IT Services Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Visionway IT Services Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Visionway IT Services Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2021 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Visionway IT Services Private Limited

The business activities of Visionway IT Services are registered with the MCA. The activity codes are listed below.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
LockedLockedP4LockedLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Visionway IT Services Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

Visionway IT Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹19.22 Lakh (up 4149% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹19.22 Lakh ▲ 4149%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹52,707 margin 2.7%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹64,103 margin 3.3%

Financial Statement Summary of Visionway IT Services Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹64,103••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹52,707••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Visionway IT Services Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin3.3%••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin2.7%••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Visionway IT Services are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2021

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Visionway IT Services Private Limited

Visionway IT Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
V J S K Finsecure Management Consultancy Services Private Limited₹19.23 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••9.0%••••Vadodara, Gujarat, India
Great Equipment Leasing Co Pvt Ltd₹19.23 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••173.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Exciance Marketing Media Private Limited₹19.23 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-66.0%••••Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Pma Analytical Private Limited₹19.22 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Bonzer Research Private Limited₹19.22 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-45.0%••••Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Visionway IT Services Private Limited this company₹19.22 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••4149.0%••••Chandigarh, India
Risri Mantrana Private Limited₹19.22 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••91.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Itheads Consulting Services Private Limited₹19.22 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••14.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Businesstaxnall Private Limited₹19.21 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••2.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Vishwaksena Dream Solutions Private Limited₹19.21 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••301.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Ru Innovations Private Limited₹19.21 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••2.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Visionway IT Services by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Visionway IT Services Private Limited

Visionway IT Services has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Arun KumarDirector31 Dec 20223 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Parveen KumarDirector30 Jun 20206 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of Visionway IT Services Private Limited

Visionway IT Services Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Visionway IT Services Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Visionway IT Services.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

CIN History of Visionway IT Services Private Limited

Visionway IT Services has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U80904CH2020PTC043052. The current CIN is U62090CH2020PTC043052, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U62090CH2020PTC043052Current
U80904CH2020PTC043052Previous

Recent Activity on Visionway IT Services Private Limited

Visionway IT Services Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Arun Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.

AGM
Visionway It Services Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Visionway It Services Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Chandigarh.
Ceased
Arun Kumar ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Vibha Gandhi ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Arun Kumar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Parveen Kumar was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
30 Jun 2020
Visionway It Services Private Limited was registered on 30 Jun 2020 with Roc Chandigarh & aged 6 years 3 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Visionway IT Services Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Visionway IT Services Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Visionway IT Services Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Visionway IT Services Private Limited

Visionway IT Services has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.

Total GSTINs
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Visionway IT Services Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Visionway IT Services Private Limited

Visionway IT Services is an active private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in education itraining, within the education and learning industry. It was incorporated on 30 June 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U62090CH2020PTC043052.

Visionway IT Services reported revenue of ₹19.22 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 4149% YoY).

Visionway IT Services has 2 current directors:

Visionway IT Services reported a net profit of ₹52,707 (net margin 2.7%) and EBITDA of ₹64,103 (EBITDA margin 3.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

No. Visionway IT Services has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Visionway IT Services is U62090CH2020PTC043052. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Visionway IT Services was incorporated on 30 June 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.

The peers of Visionway IT Services by revenue are V J S K Finsecure Management Consultancy Services Private Limited, Great Equipment Leasing Co Pvt Ltd, Exciance Marketing Media Private Limited, Pma Analytical Private Limited, Bonzer Research Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services).

Arun Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Vibha Gandhi ceased to be Director on 01 Jan 2023. Arun Kumar was appointed as Director on 31 Dec 2022. Visionway IT Services has 4 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Visionway IT Services is at SCO 497 – 498 First Floor Sector 35 – C, Chandigarh, India – 160022.

Visionway IT Services has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available