- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-30-0005842

About Vistar Amar Limited
Data last updated:
Vistar Amar Limited is a public limited company based in Porbandar, Gujarat, India, a subsidiary of Rbp Holdings Private Limited. It operates in the tobacco products segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 07 October 1983 and has been in existence for over 43 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L05000GJ1983PLC149135. Its GSTIN is 24AAACS0011Q1ZM (Gujarat). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 538565.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5.76 Cr. It was formerly known as Shubhra Leasing Finance and Investment Company Ltd. It is led by directors including Rajesh Babulal Panjri (Managing Director) and Ramesh Ishwarlal Upadhyay.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 16 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Porbandar, Gujarat.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹158.47 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9.35 Cr (net margin 5.9%) and EBITDA of ₹16.16 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.2%). The net worth stands at ₹54.32 Cr (up 21.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹54.84 Cr (up 22.2% YoY).
The company has about 13 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Vistar Amar. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.11 Cr on record. The company has 39 deals on record (39 market trades); the latest was in February 2026.
Vistar Amar Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-30-0005842). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vistaramar.com.
Company details
CIN history
Vistar Amar has 4 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L05000GJ1983PLC149135, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L05000GJ1983PLC149135 | Current |
| L05000MH1983PLC272707 | Previous |
| L67120DL1983PLC016711 | Previous |
| U67120DL1983PLC016711 | Previous |
| L67120MH1983PLC272707 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Vistar Amar
Contact details
Vistar Amar Limited's registered office is in Porbandar, Gujarat. Its website is vistaramar.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressSurvey No. 1943 Mangalkung, Railway Station Road Opp Balashram, Porbandar, Gujarat, India – 360575
- IndustryFood And Beverages, Tobacco Products, Beverage, Food
To see the full contact details of Vistar Amar Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Vistar Amar operates one associated brand: Vistar Amar. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Trading and investment services are provided by Vistar Amar. | vistaramar.com |
Financials of Vistar Amar Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableVistar Amar Limited reported revenue of ₹158.47 Cr (up 487.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 158 | 26.99 | 74.09 | 64.17 | 55.95 | 35.58 | 21.24 |
| Revenue growth | +487.1% | -63.6% | +15.5% | +14.7% | +57.3% | +67.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 16.16 | (0.87) | 5.38 | 4.68 | 4.88 | 3.41 | 1.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.2% | -3.2% | +7.3% | +7.3% | +8.7% | +9.6% | +7.6% |
| Profit before tax | 12.59 | (1.40) | 4.96 | 4.23 | 4.44 | 2.99 | 1.47 |
| Net profit | 9.35 | (1.49) | 3.71 | 3.16 | 3.33 | 2.21 | 1.08 |
| Net profit margin | +5.9% | -5.5% | +5.0% | +4.9% | +6.0% | +6.2% | +5.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.23 | (2.56) | 11.59 | 9.89 | 10.41 | 6.93 | 3.40 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 54.84 | 44.86 | 16.80 | 13.42 | 9.92 | 6.57 | 4.37 |
| Net worth | 54.32 | 44.83 | 16.77 | 13.06 | 9.89 | 6.55 | 4.36 |
| Total debt | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 8.57 | 7.90 | 3.62 | 0.77 | 0.79 | 1.26 | 0.31 |
| Net working capital | 37.91 | 27.68 | 14.39 | 10.80 | 6.98 | 3.66 | 1.24 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 3.53 | (10.02) | 3.59 | (0.28) | 0.17 | 1.01 | 1.18 |
| Cash from investing | (5.50) | (15.29) | (0.18) | (0.04) | (0.78) | (0.06) | (2.57) |
| Cash from financing | (0.07) | 29.58 | (0.41) | 0.30 | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.01) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 63.37 | 53.93 | 65.93 | 11.28 | 27.33 | 3.40 | 8.70 | 3.48 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +131.9% | +1486.2% | +657.8% | +224.1% | +139.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | (0.07) | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 57.34 | 49.36 | 57.52 | 10.32 | 25.11 | 4.25 | 9.03 | 3.24 |
| EBITDA | 6.03 | 4.57 | 8.41 | 0.96 | 2.22 | (0.85) | (0.33) | 0.24 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.5% | +8.5% | +12.8% | +8.5% | +8.1% | -25.0% | -3.8% | +6.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.67 | 1.06 | 0.67 | 1.27 | 0.62 | 0.37 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 5.32 | 3.42 | 7.86 | (0.25) | 1.56 | (1.11) | (0.43) | 0.16 |
| Tax | 1.27 | 1.18 | 1.38 | 0.15 | 0.53 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 63.37 | 53.93 | 65.93 | 11.28 | 27.33 | 3.40 | 8.70 | 3.48 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +131.9% | +1486.2% | +657.8% | +224.1% | +139.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | (0.07) | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 57.34 | 49.36 | 57.52 | 10.32 | 25.11 | 4.25 | 9.03 | 3.24 |
| EBITDA | 6.03 | 4.57 | 8.41 | 0.96 | 2.22 | (0.85) | (0.33) | 0.24 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.5% | +8.5% | +12.8% | +8.5% | +8.1% | -25.0% | -3.8% | +6.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.67 | 1.06 | 0.67 | 1.27 | 0.62 | 0.37 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 5.32 | 3.42 | 7.86 | (0.25) | 1.56 | (1.11) | (0.43) | 0.16 |
| Tax | 1.27 | 1.18 | 1.38 | 0.15 | 0.53 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 158 | 26.99 | 74.09 | 64.17 | 55.95 | 35.58 | 21.24 |
| Revenue growth | +487.1% | -63.6% | +15.5% | +14.7% | +57.3% | +67.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| Total expenses | 142 | 27.86 | 68.71 | 59.49 | 51.07 | 32.17 | 19.62 |
| Employee cost | 4.58 | 2.58 | 1.83 | 1.54 | 1.10 | 0.89 | 0.56 |
| EBITDA | 16.16 | (0.87) | 5.38 | 4.68 | 4.88 | 3.41 | 1.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.2% | -3.2% | +7.3% | +7.3% | +8.7% | +9.6% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.61 | 0.62 | 0.37 | 0.42 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.23 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 12.59 | (1.40) | 4.96 | 4.23 | 4.44 | 2.99 | 1.47 |
| Tax | 3.24 | 0.09 | 1.25 | 1.07 | 1.11 | 0.78 | 0.39 |
| Net profit | 9.35 | (1.49) | 3.71 | 3.16 | 3.33 | 2.21 | 1.08 |
| Net profit margin | +5.9% | -5.5% | +5.0% | +4.9% | +6.0% | +6.2% | +5.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.23 | (2.56) | 11.59 | 9.89 | 10.41 | 6.93 | 3.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 5.76 | 5.76 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
| Reserves & surplus | 48.56 | 39.07 | 13.57 | 9.86 | 6.69 | 3.35 | 1.16 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 54.32 | 44.83 | 16.77 | 13.06 | 9.89 | 6.55 | 4.36 |
| Secured loans | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 54.84 | 44.86 | 16.80 | 13.42 | 9.92 | 6.57 | 4.37 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 22.03 | 19.39 | 4.09 | 3.93 | 3.87 | 3.17 | 3.10 |
| Net block | 16.49 | 16.97 | 2.29 | 2.49 | 2.85 | 2.50 | 2.87 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 12.76 | 10.46 | 4.24 | 4.97 | 1.50 | 2.12 | 1.85 |
| Sundry debtors | 38.59 | 3.56 | 9.61 | 8.78 | 9.11 | 5.04 | 5.57 |
| Cash & bank balances | 8.57 | 7.90 | 3.62 | 0.77 | 0.79 | 1.26 | 0.31 |
| Loans & advances | 7.64 | 15.73 | 1.34 | 0.37 | 0.04 | 0.28 | 0.18 |
| Total current assets | 67.56 | 37.65 | 18.81 | 14.89 | 11.44 | 8.70 | 7.91 |
| Total current liabilities | 29.65 | 9.97 | 4.42 | 4.09 | 4.46 | 5.04 | 6.67 |
| Net working capital | 37.91 | 27.68 | 14.39 | 10.80 | 6.98 | 3.66 | 1.24 |
| Total assets | 54.84 | 44.86 | 16.80 | 13.42 | 9.92 | 6.57 | 4.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 7.90 | 3.62 | 0.62 | 0.64 | 1.26 | 0.31 | 1.71 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 3.53 | (10.02) | 3.59 | (0.28) | 0.17 | 1.01 | 1.18 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (5.50) | (15.29) | (0.18) | (0.04) | (0.78) | (0.06) | (2.57) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.07) | 29.58 | (0.41) | 0.30 | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.01) |
| Net change in cash | (2.04) | 4.28 | 3.00 | (0.02) | (0.62) | 0.95 | (1.41) |
| Closing cash | 8.57 | 7.90 | 3.62 | 0.77 | 0.79 | 1.26 | 0.31 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +487.1% | -63.6% | +15.5% | +14.7% | +57.3% | +67.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +1957.5% | -116.2% | +15.0% | -4.1% | +43.1% | +110.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | +17.3% | -4.7% | +48.5% | +103.4% | +1370.0% |
| Net income growth | +727.5% | -140.2% | +17.4% | -5.1% | +50.7% | +104.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +35.2% | -21.6% | +27.7% | +44.6% | +99.5% | +99.5% | +86.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +51.2% | - | +16.4% | +42.4% | +278.5% | +308.6% | +445.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.9% | -5.5% | +5.0% | +4.9% | +6.0% | +6.2% | +5.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +25.5% | -4.4% | +33.3% | +36.7% | +54.0% | +54.8% | +38.9% |
| Return on net worth | +18.9% | -4.8% | +24.9% | +27.6% | +40.5% | +40.7% | +28.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.88 | -2.01 | 1.40 | 0.94 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.72 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 7.65 | 2.30 | 18.48 | 16.45 | 15.89 | 11.35 | 12.80 |
| Inventory turnover | 13.65 | 3.67 | 16.09 | 19.84 | 30.91 | 17.92 | 22.96 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.52 | 4.10 | 8.06 | 7.17 | 7.91 | 6.71 | 5.50 |
| EPS (₹) | 16.23 | (2.56) | 11.59 | 9.89 | 10.41 | 6.93 | 3.40 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 94.30 | 77.83 | 52.42 | 40.81 | 30.91 | 20.47 | 13.62 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Vistar Amar Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Vistar Amar Limited
Vistar Amar has 6 current directors and 16 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramesh Ishwarlal Upadhyay | Director | 30 May 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Varsha Manish Sanghai | Director | 30 May 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Jaidip Dilipkumar Simaria Also directs: Melhor Hospitality LLP | Director | 23 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ramkumar Babulal Panjari | Director | 26 Feb 2016 | 10 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Rajesh Babulal Panjri Also directs: Vpryn Food LLP, Hiravati Foods Private Limited, Hiravati Exports Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 31 Mar 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Chandni Gopal Khudai | Director | 01 Oct 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
Auditor
Vistar Amar Limited is audited by S A R A & Associates for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S A R A & Associates | FY 2025 | 120927W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 65.60%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 34.40%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.60% | 65.60% | 65.60% | 65.60% |
| Public | 34.40% | 34.40% | 34.40% | 34.40% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | 101183394 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹35.6 Lakh | Open | |
| 15 Mar 2022 | 100547993 | Uco Bank | ₹2.75 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Deals & funding
Vistar Amar Limited has 39 deals on record (39 market trades); the latest was in February 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 39)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | Market trade | ₹66 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Jul 2024 | Market trade | ₹85.3 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Jul 2024 | Market trade | ₹54.7 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Jun 2023 | Market trade | ₹52.5 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Jan 2023 | Market trade | ₹1.32 Cr | Seller: an individual |
To see the full deal history of Vistar Amar Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Vistar Amar Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Vistar Amar Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Vistar Amar Limited has a workforce of 13 employees on its EPFO records as of Sep 23, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Vistar Amar has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAACS0011Q1ZM | Gujarat | Active | 17 Feb 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Vistar Amar Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vistar Amar Limited has 22 board changes on record since 2007: 6 appointments and 16 cessations. The latest: Chandni Gopal Khudai was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2025.
15 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Vistar Amar is an active public limited company based in Porbandar, Gujarat, India. The company works in tobacco products, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 07 October 1983 (43+ years old) and is registered under CIN L05000GJ1983PLC149135. Listed on BSE: 538565.
Vistar Amar reported revenue of ₹158.47 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 487.1% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Vistar Amar has 6 current directors:
- Rajesh Babulal Panjri - Managing Director
- Ramesh Ishwarlal Upadhyay - Director
- Varsha Manish Sanghai - Director
- Jaidip Dilipkumar Simaria - Director
- Ramkumar Babulal Panjari - Director
- Chandni Gopal Khudai - Director
The latest financial statements of Vistar Amar on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 16 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Vistar Amar is 24AAACS0011Q1ZM, registered in Gujarat. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vistar Amar is L05000GJ1983PLC149135. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Vistar Amar is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 538565).
Vistar Amar was incorporated on 07 October 1983, making it 43+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Vistar Amar has 39 deals on record (39 market trades); the latest was in February 2026.
Chandni Gopal Khudai was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2025. Surendra Champalalji Jain ceased to be Company Secretary on 31 Jan 2025. Jaidip Dilipkumar Simaria ceased to be Additional Director on 21 Sep 2021. Vistar Amar has 22 board changes on record in total.

