
About Vistas Technolabs Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vistas Technolabs Private Limited is a private limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the online financial services segment of the internet and digital services sector. It was incorporated on 26 March 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN U74999RJ2019PTC064359. Its GSTIN is 08AAGCV8613H1Z2 (Rajasthan). The company holds 4 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹83.55 Lakh. It is led by directors Manish Shara and Yash Haresh Desai.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 October 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1105 Rawal Ji Ka Bazar Near Hotel Sun City Ganga Pol, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹30.93 Cr, a decline of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹27.76 Cr (net margin -89.7%) and EBITDA of -₹27.12 Cr (EBITDA margin -87.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years and 141% over five years.
The company has about 115 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: ZET and ZET Partner. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.5 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹5 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 11 deals on record (3 rights issues, 3 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹149.91 Cr; the latest was in April 2022. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier.
Vistas Technolabs Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0170386). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website onecode.in.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Vistas Technolabs
- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-KR-03-0170386
Contact details
Vistas Technolabs Private Limited's registered office is in Jaipur, Rajasthan. Its website is onecode.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Apps
- Registered Address1105 Rawal Ji Ka Bazar Near Hotel Sun City Ganga Pol, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302002
- IndustryInternet, Online Financial Services
To see the full contact details of Vistas Technolabs Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Vistas Technolabs operates two associated brands: ZET and ZET Partner. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| ZET is focused on helping individuals build credit scores. | zetapp.in | |
| Financial product sales and partner services in India. | onecode.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Vistas Technolabs is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Vistas Technolabs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Vistas Technolabs Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableVistas Technolabs Private Limited reported revenue of ₹30.93 Cr (down 18% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 18% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 141%. EBITDA rose 17% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹27.12 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹27.76 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -87.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -89.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Vistas Technolabs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Vistas Technolabs Private Limited
Vistas Technolabs has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manish Shara Also directs: Zet Technolabs Private Limited, Vistas Finance Private Limited | Director | 09 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Yash Haresh Desai | Director | 13 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
Auditor
Vistas Technolabs Private Limited is audited by PMKD & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PMKD & ASSOCIATES | FY 2022 | 023018N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Vistas Technolabs Private Limited is on record for 4 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||||
| Public | ||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Vistas Technolabs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2025 | 101084395 | Others | ₹2.5 Lakh | Open | |
| 13 Nov 2024 | 101012158 | Others | ₹5 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Vistas Technolabs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Deals & funding
Vistas Technolabs Private Limited has 11 deals on record (3 rights issues, 3 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹149.91 Cr; the latest was in April 2022.
Deals on record (5 of 11)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2021 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Kwaish Ventures, 3 individuals Seller: 4 individuals |
| Jul 2020 | Funding round · Seed | ₹3.75 Cr | Investors: WaterBridge Ventures, Conran Estates Private Limited , Appyhigh Technology |
| Jun 2020 | Rights issue | ₹8 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
| Jun 2020 | Rights issue | ₹2.1 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Jun 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
To see the full deal history of Vistas Technolabs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Vistas Technolabs Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is pending.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Vidhigrha Tech Pvt. Ltd | Pending |
To see the full case history of Vistas Technolabs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Vistas Technolabs Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidhigrha Tech Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Vistas Technolabs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Vistas Technolabs Private Limited has a workforce of 115 employees on its EPFO records as of May 16, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Vistas Technolabs has 4 GST registrations: 4 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08AAGCV8613H1Z2 | Rajasthan | Active | 29 Jun 2020 |
| 29AAGCV8613H1ZY | Karnataka | Active | 25 Feb 2022 |
| 06AAGCV8613H1CH | Haryana | Active | 05 Jul 2022 |
| 27AAGCV8613H1Z2 | Maharashtra | Active | 25 Sep 2023 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Vistas Technolabs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vistas Technolabs Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Om Prakash Shara ceased to be Director on 14 Jul 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Vistas Technolabs is an active private limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. The company works in online financial services, within the internet industry. It was incorporated on 26 March 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999RJ2019PTC064359.
Vistas Technolabs has 2 current directors:
- Manish Shara - Director
- Yash Haresh Desai - Director
The latest financial statements of Vistas Technolabs on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 31 October 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Vistas Technolabs is 08AAGCV8613H1Z2, registered in Rajasthan. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 4 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AAGCV8613H1ZY (Karnataka), 06AAGCV8613H1CH (Haryana), 27AAGCV8613H1Z2 (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vistas Technolabs is U74999RJ2019PTC064359. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vistas Technolabs has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Vistas Technolabs was incorporated on 26 March 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
Vistas Technolabs has 11 deals on record (3 rights issues, 3 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹149.91 Cr; the latest was in April 2022.
Om Prakash Shara ceased to be Director on 14 Jul 2020. Yash Haresh Desai was appointed as Director on 13 Jul 2020. Brijesh Shara ceased to be Director on 10 Jun 2020. Vistas Technolabs has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Vistas Technolabs is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Yes, Vistas Technolabs is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-03-0170386).

