- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-01-0011086

About Vital Chemtech Limited
Data last updated:
Vital Chemtech Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the industrial chemicals segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 25 November 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L24299GJ2021PLC127538. Its GSTIN is 24AAICV4201F1ZQ (Gujarat). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: VITAL.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹23.95 Cr. It is led by directors including Vipul Bhatt (Managing Director) and Jay Bhatt (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at B – 406 Mondeal Heights Opp. Karnavati Club S. G. Highway, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380015.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹126.44 Cr, a decline of 5.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.03 Cr (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹10.03 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.9%). The net worth stands at ₹99.35 Cr (down 0.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹162.3 Cr (down 3.5% YoY).
The company has about 44 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹90.34 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹40.32 Cr on record. Court records list 15 cases involving the company, including 14 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 8 cases are pending. The company has 10 deals on record (7 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹13.53 Cr; the latest was in February 2025.
Vital Chemtech Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0011086). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vitalgroup.co.in.
Company details
CIN history
Vital Chemtech has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U24299GJ2021PLC127538. The current CIN is L24299GJ2021PLC127538, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24299GJ2021PLC127538 | Current |
| U24299GJ2021PLC127538 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Vital Chemtech
Contact details
Vital Chemtech Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
- Registered AddressB – 406 Mondeal Heights Opp. Karnavati Club S. G. Highway, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380015
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Industrial Chemicals
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Vital Chemtech is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of chemicals and chemical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 20 | Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Vital Chemtech Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Vital Chemtech Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableVital Chemtech Limited reported revenue of ₹126.44 Cr (down 5.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 126 | 134 | 98.27 | 117 | 57.61 |
| Revenue growth | -5.6% | +36.3% | -15.8% | +102.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 10.03 | 11.28 | 0.19 | 14.79 | 11.39 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.9% | +8.4% | +0.2% | +12.7% | +19.8% |
| Profit before tax | 2.09 | 6.22 | (0.36) | 11.49 | 10.59 |
| Net profit | 1.03 | 4.06 | (0.64) | 8.07 | 7.98 |
| Net profit margin | +0.8% | +3.0% | -0.7% | +6.9% | +13.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.43 | 1.69 | (0.54) | 3.36 | 11.75 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 162 | 168 | 110 | 118 | 50.95 |
| Net worth | 99.35 | 99.70 | 84.34 | 89.61 | 14.62 |
| Total debt | 61.87 | 65.92 | 25.78 | 28.81 | 36.32 |
| Cash & bank | 0.89 | 0.82 | 0.49 | 30.51 | 6.24 |
| Net working capital | 33.94 | 28.65 | 30.93 | 74.13 | 30.37 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 4.92 | 5.92 | 13.97 | (8.30) | (13.22) |
| Cash from investing | (5.43) | (39.07) | (35.44) | (25.72) | 1.05 |
| Cash from financing | 0.58 | 33.49 | (8.56) | 58.29 | 18.18 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.19 | 35.14 | 26.75 | 30.76 | 33.80 | 35.07 | 32.91 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +51.5% | +0.2% | -18.7% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.13 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.62 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | 6.09 | 3.98 | 1.35 | 2.18 | 2.54 | 2.84 | 3.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +11.3% | +5.0% | +7.1% | +7.5% | +8.1% | +10.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.79 | 2.04 | 1.68 | 1.17 | 1.11 | 1.27 | 1.75 |
| Interest | 1.00 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 0.43 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Profit before tax | 3.43 | 0.96 | (1.14) | 0.88 | 1.24 | 1.69 | 1.23 |
| Tax | 0.85 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.50 | 0.26 | 0.53 | 0.66 |
| Net profit | 2.58 | 0.84 | (1.33) | 0.38 | 0.98 | 1.16 | 0.57 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.08 | 0.36 | (0.55) | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.49 | 0.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 105 | 120 | 102 | 117 | 57.61 |
| Revenue growth | -12.5% | +18.2% | -12.9% | +102.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 5.71 | 7.65 | 4.92 | 14.79 | 11.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.4% | +6.4% | +4.8% | +12.7% | +20.0% |
| Profit before tax | 10.46 | 6.74 | 4.91 | 11.49 | 10.60 |
| Net profit | 8.95 | 4.62 | 3.64 | 8.07 | 7.90 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +3.8% | +3.6% | +6.9% | +13.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.71 | 1.93 | 1.68 | 3.36 | 28.21 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 124 | 110 | 103 | 114 | 50.95 |
| Net worth | 113 | 104 | 89.67 | 89.61 | 14.62 |
| Total debt | 11.25 | 4.36 | 12.96 | 23.95 | 36.32 |
| Cash & bank | 0.47 | 0.51 | 0.40 | 29.26 | 6.24 |
| Net working capital | 24.41 | 26.07 | 34.74 | 73.65 | 30.37 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 6.71 | 11.33 | 15.47 | (10.36) | (13.22) |
| Cash from investing | (21.46) | (14.90) | (27.92) | (20.06) | 1.05 |
| Cash from financing | 14.71 | 3.68 | (16.40) | 53.44 | 18.18 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43.68 | 30.74 | 20.19 | 25.55 | 28.78 | 31.54 | 27.75 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +51.8% | -2.5% | -27.2% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 2.85 | 2.02 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 1.25 | (0.60) |
| Total expenses | 39.75 | 29.48 | 19.06 | 24.08 | 26.93 | 30.01 | 25.35 |
| EBITDA | 3.93 | 1.26 | 1.13 | 1.47 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.0% | +4.1% | +5.6% | +5.8% | +6.4% | +4.9% | +8.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.61 | 0.72 | 0.58 | 0.52 | 0.47 | 0.54 | 0.49 |
| Interest | 0.41 | 0.56 | 0.39 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 0.14 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | 3.01 | 2.83 | 2.18 | 0.95 | 1.34 | 2.10 | 1.07 |
| Tax | 0.88 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.53 | 0.78 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.19 | 35.14 | 26.75 | 30.76 | 33.80 | 35.07 | 32.91 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +51.5% | +0.2% | -18.7% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.13 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.62 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | 6.09 | 3.98 | 1.35 | 2.18 | 2.54 | 2.84 | 3.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +11.3% | +5.0% | +7.1% | +7.5% | +8.1% | +10.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.79 | 2.04 | 1.68 | 1.17 | 1.11 | 1.27 | 1.75 |
| Interest | 1.00 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 0.43 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Profit before tax | 3.43 | 0.96 | (1.14) | 0.88 | 1.24 | 1.69 | 1.23 |
| Tax | 0.85 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.50 | 0.26 | 0.53 | 0.66 |
| Net profit | 2.58 | 0.84 | (1.33) | 0.38 | 0.98 | 1.16 | 0.57 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.08 | 0.36 | (0.55) | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.49 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 126 | 134 | 98.27 | 117 | 57.61 |
| Revenue growth | -5.6% | +36.3% | -15.8% | +102.6% | - |
| Other income | 1.17 | 2.08 | 3.33 | 0.14 | 0.26 |
| Total expenses | 116 | 123 | 98.08 | 102 | 46.22 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 3.57 | 2.71 | 1.62 | 0.69 |
| EBITDA | 10.03 | 11.28 | 0.19 | 14.79 | 11.39 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.9% | +8.4% | +0.2% | +12.7% | +19.8% |
| Depreciation | 5.99 | 4.97 | 2.63 | 2.32 | 0.70 |
| Interest | 3.12 | 2.17 | 1.25 | 1.12 | 0.36 |
| Profit before tax | 2.09 | 6.22 | (0.36) | 11.49 | 10.59 |
| Tax | 1.06 | 2.16 | 0.94 | 3.43 | 2.70 |
| Net profit | 1.03 | 4.06 | (0.64) | 8.07 | 7.98 |
| Net profit margin | +0.8% | +3.0% | -0.7% | +6.9% | +13.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.43 | 1.69 | (0.54) | 3.36 | 11.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 23.95 | 23.95 | 23.95 | 23.95 | 6.72 |
| Reserves & surplus | 75.39 | 75.75 | 60.39 | 65.66 | 7.90 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 99.35 | 99.70 | 84.34 | 89.61 | 14.62 |
| Minority interest | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 61.87 | 65.92 | 13.33 | 7.98 | 8.30 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.45 | 20.83 | 28.02 |
| Total debt | 61.87 | 65.92 | 25.78 | 28.81 | 36.32 |
| Total liabilities | 162 | 168 | 110 | 118 | 50.95 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 74.78 | 78.73 | 48.26 | 27.60 | 18.07 |
| Net block | 58.25 | 68.14 | 42.75 | 24.59 | 17.37 |
| Capital work in progress | 42.83 | 15.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 12.97 | 12.66 | 34.96 | 15.40 | 2.96 |
| Inventories | 31.78 | 13.63 | 12.65 | 13.47 | 9.05 |
| Sundry debtors | 39.95 | 38.91 | 39.28 | 38.24 | 41.73 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.89 | 0.82 | 0.49 | 30.51 | 6.24 |
| Loans & advances | 17.31 | 13.66 | 5.57 | 10.79 | 3.66 |
| Total current assets | 89.93 | 67.02 | 57.99 | 93.01 | 60.68 |
| Total current liabilities | 55.99 | 38.37 | 27.06 | 18.88 | 30.31 |
| Net working capital | 33.94 | 28.65 | 30.93 | 74.13 | 30.37 |
| Total assets | 162 | 168 | 110 | 118 | 50.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.82 | 0.48 | 30.51 | 6.24 | 0.23 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4.92 | 5.92 | 13.97 | (8.30) | (13.22) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (5.43) | (39.07) | (35.44) | (25.72) | 1.05 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.58 | 33.49 | (8.56) | 58.29 | 18.18 |
| Net change in cash | 0.07 | 0.34 | (30.03) | 24.27 | 6.01 |
| Closing cash | 0.89 | 0.82 | 0.49 | 30.51 | 6.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | -5.6% | +36.3% | -15.8% | +102.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -11.1% | +5836.8% | -98.7% | +29.9% | - |
| PBT growth | -66.4% | +9998.0% | - | +8.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -74.6% | +734.4% | -107.9% | +1.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.7% | +32.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -12.1% | -0.3% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +0.8% | +3.0% | -1.3% | +6.9% | +13.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +6.7% | +0.3% | +14.9% | +21.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +4.6% | -0.7% | +15.5% | +54.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.42 | 0.31 | 0.62 | 2.48 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.32 | 0.22 | 0.42 | 1.47 |
| Interest cover | 77.23 | 34.39 | -51.23 | 8.98 | 3.37 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 2.11 | 2.59 | 5.11 | 3.19 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 10.19 | 7.52 | 10.37 | 6.37 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.10 | 2.54 | 2.92 | 1.38 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.43 | 1.69 | (0.54) | 3.36 | 11.75 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 38.47 | 35.21 | 37.41 | 21.75 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43.68 | 30.74 | 20.19 | 25.55 | 28.78 | 31.54 | 27.75 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +51.8% | -2.5% | -27.2% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 2.85 | 2.02 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 1.25 | (0.60) |
| Total expenses | 39.75 | 29.48 | 19.06 | 24.08 | 26.93 | 30.01 | 25.35 |
| EBITDA | 3.93 | 1.26 | 1.13 | 1.47 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.0% | +4.1% | +5.6% | +5.8% | +6.4% | +4.9% | +8.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.61 | 0.72 | 0.58 | 0.52 | 0.47 | 0.54 | 0.49 |
| Interest | 0.41 | 0.56 | 0.39 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 0.14 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | 3.01 | 2.83 | 2.18 | 0.95 | 1.34 | 2.10 | 1.07 |
| Tax | 0.88 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.53 | 0.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 105 | 120 | 102 | 117 | 57.61 |
| Revenue growth | -12.5% | +18.2% | -12.9% | +102.6% | - |
| Other income | 8.56 | 1.99 | 3.31 | 0.14 | 0.26 |
| Total expenses | 99.55 | 113 | 96.81 | 102 | 46.09 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 2.66 | 2.49 | 1.62 | 0.69 |
| EBITDA | 5.71 | 7.65 | 4.92 | 14.79 | 11.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.4% | +6.4% | +4.8% | +12.7% | +20.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.29 | 2.08 | 2.18 | 2.32 | 0.70 |
| Interest | 1.52 | 0.82 | 1.14 | 1.12 | 0.48 |
| Profit before tax | 10.46 | 6.74 | 4.91 | 11.49 | 10.60 |
| Tax | 1.51 | 2.12 | 0.88 | 3.43 | 2.70 |
| Net profit | 8.95 | 4.62 | 3.64 | 8.07 | 7.90 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +3.8% | +3.6% | +6.9% | +13.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.71 | 1.93 | 1.68 | 3.36 | 28.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 23.95 | 23.95 | 23.95 | 23.95 | 6.72 |
| Reserves & surplus | 88.57 | 79.97 | 65.72 | 65.66 | 7.90 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 113 | 104 | 89.67 | 89.61 | 14.62 |
| Secured loans | 11.25 | 4.36 | 9.21 | 6.35 | 8.30 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.75 | 17.60 | 28.02 |
| Total debt | 11.25 | 4.36 | 12.96 | 23.95 | 36.32 |
| Total liabilities | 124 | 110 | 103 | 114 | 50.95 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 30.80 | 25.90 | 24.40 | 22.17 | 18.07 |
| Net block | 21.52 | 18.85 | 19.35 | 19.16 | 17.37 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 2.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 24.36 | 16.59 | 33.94 | 15.26 | 2.96 |
| Inventories | 23.70 | 10.29 | 12.14 | 13.47 | 9.05 |
| Sundry debtors | 33.21 | 34.96 | 43.60 | 38.24 | 41.73 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.47 | 0.51 | 0.40 | 29.26 | 6.24 |
| Loans & advances | 9.00 | 6.91 | 2.26 | 9.25 | 3.66 |
| Total current assets | 66.38 | 52.67 | 58.40 | 90.22 | 60.68 |
| Total current liabilities | 41.97 | 26.60 | 23.66 | 16.57 | 30.31 |
| Net working capital | 24.41 | 26.07 | 34.74 | 73.65 | 30.37 |
| Total assets | 124 | 110 | 103 | 114 | 50.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.51 | 0.40 | 29.26 | 6.24 | 0.23 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 6.71 | 11.33 | 15.47 | (10.36) | (13.22) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (21.46) | (14.90) | (27.92) | (20.06) | 1.05 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 14.71 | 3.68 | (16.40) | 53.44 | 18.18 |
| Net change in cash | (0.04) | 0.11 | (28.86) | 23.02 | 6.01 |
| Closing cash | 0.47 | 0.51 | 0.40 | 29.26 | 6.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | -12.5% | +18.2% | -12.9% | +102.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -25.4% | +55.5% | -66.7% | +28.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +55.2% | +37.3% | -57.3% | +9997.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +93.7% | +26.9% | -54.9% | +2.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -3.4% | +27.8% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -27.2% | -12.8% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +8.5% | +3.8% | +4.0% | +6.9% | +13.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +7.5% | +5.1% | +15.3% | +52.2% |
| Return on net worth | - | +5.0% | +4.1% | +15.5% | +129.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.58 | 2.48 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.40 | 1.47 |
| Interest cover | 44.44 | 14.72 | 41.61 | 8.98 | 4.44 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.78 | 4.37 | 5.80 | 7.65 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 10.72 | 7.94 | 10.37 | 15.28 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.77 | 2.49 | 2.92 | 3.31 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.71 | 1.93 | 1.68 | 3.36 | 28.21 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 39.24 | 37.44 | 37.41 | 21.75 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Vital Chemtech Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Vital Chemtech Limited
Vital Chemtech has 6 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vipul Bhatt | Managing Director | 25 Nov 2021 | 4 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Jay Bhatt Also directs: Vital Wellness Limited, Vital Alkoxides Private Limited, Vital Synthesis Limited and 1 more | Whole-Time Director | 25 Nov 2021 | 4 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sangeeta Vipul Bhatt Also directs: Vital Wellness Limited, Vital Synthesis Limited | Director | 25 Nov 2021 | 4 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Deepakkumar Kushalchandra Chaubisa | Director | 03 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Ajay Kumar Agrawal | Director | 29 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Vivek Dinesh Nathwani Also directs: VMS TMT Limited, Solarium Green Energy Limited | Director | 30 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | 101313746 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.73 Cr | Open | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 101326477 | Others | ₹96.28 Lakh | Open | |
| 02 Sep 2025 | 101160759 | Others | ₹39 Cr | Open | |
| 06 Jun 2022 | 100585037 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹44.5 Cr | Open | |
| 14 Sep 2021 | 100480781 | Small Industries Development Bank of India | ₹4.15 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Vital Chemtech Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Deals & funding
Vital Chemtech Limited has 10 deals on record (7 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹13.53 Cr; the latest was in February 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 10)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2025 | Market trade | ₹84.6 Lakh | Buyer: Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Elite Capital Fund Seller: V Joshi Impex Private Limited |
| Feb 2025 | Market trade | ₹99.1 Lakh | Buyer: Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Elite Capital Fund Seller: V Joshi Impex Private Limited |
| Mar 2023 | Market trade | ₹1.17 Cr | Seller: Sambhavnath Investments and Finances Private Limited |
| Mar 2023 | Market trade | ₹1.26 Cr | Buyer: Sambhavnath Investments and Finances Private Limited Seller: Sunflower Broking Private Limited |
| Nov 2022 | Market trade | ₹7.96 Cr | Seller: Navi Finserv Private Limited, Rajasthan Global Securities Private Limited , Moneywise Financial Services Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Vital Chemtech Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Vital Chemtech Limited has 15 court cases on record: 14 filed by Vital Chemtech, 1 filed against it. 8 cases are pending and 7 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 14 | 1 | 8 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 15)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Aptra Synthesisi Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Ravoo Laboratories Limited and 4 others | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Ravoo Laboratories Limited | Pending |
To see the full case history of Vital Chemtech Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Vital Chemtech Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Vital Chemtech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAICV4201F1ZQ | Gujarat | Active | 25 Nov 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Vital Chemtech Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vital Chemtech Limited has 13 board changes on record since 2021: 6 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Ajay Kumar Agrawal ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2025.
17 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Vital Chemtech is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in industrial chemicals, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 25 November 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24299GJ2021PLC127538. Listed on NSE: VITAL.
Vital Chemtech reported revenue of ₹126.44 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 5.6% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Vital Chemtech has 6 current directors:
- Vipul Bhatt - Managing Director
- Jay Bhatt - Whole-Time Director
- Sangeeta Vipul Bhatt - Director
- Deepakkumar Kushalchandra Chaubisa - Director
- Ajay Kumar Agrawal - Director
- Vivek Dinesh Nathwani - Director
The latest financial statements of Vital Chemtech on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Vital Chemtech is 24AAICV4201F1ZQ, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vital Chemtech is L24299GJ2021PLC127538. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Vital Chemtech is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: VITAL).
Vital Chemtech has 15 court cases on record: 14 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 8 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Vital Chemtech was incorporated on 25 November 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Vital Chemtech has 10 deals on record (7 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹13.53 Cr; the latest was in February 2025.

