
Vivan Residency Private Limited
About Vivan Residency Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vivan Residency Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India. It operates in the bars and canteens segment of the hospitality and wellness sector. It was incorporated on 08 September 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U55209GJ2017PTC099001.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Gajendrasingh Pratapsingh Rao (Managing Director) and Arvind Dangi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at Vibhag: 1 Sf – 201 202 & 203 2nd Floo Shyam Shukan Residency Near Bhaijipura, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India – 382421.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹19.48 Lakh, a decline of 44% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹9,393 (net margin -0.5%) and EBITDA of -₹9,393 (EBITDA margin -0.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over three years and 10% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressVibhag: 1 Sf – 201 202 & 203 2nd Floo Shyam Shukan Residency Near Bhaijipura, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India – 382421
- IndustryHospitality & Wellness, Bars And Canteens, Restaurants
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vivan Residency Private Limited
The main business activity of Vivan Residency is accommodation and food service. In detail, this covers accommodation services provided by hotel, inns, resorts, holiday homes, hostel, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | Accommodation and Food Service | I1 | Accommodation services provided by Hotel, Inns, Resorts, holiday homes, hostel, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vivan Residency Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Vivan Residency Private Limited reported revenue of ₹19.48 Lakh (down 44% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vivan Residency Private Limited
Revenue fell 44% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10%. EBITDA fell 119% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vivan Residency Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹9,393 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹9,393 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vivan Residency Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vivan Residency are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vivan Residency Private Limited
Vivan Residency Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Accommodation services provided by Hotel, Inns, Resorts, holiday homes, hostel, etc.). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faith Hospitalities Private Limited | ₹19.52 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 58.0% | •••• | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| RTG Holidays (OPC) Private Limited | ₹19.51 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Amaze Electronics Private Limited | ₹19.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Yohans Holiday and Travel Services Private Limited | ₹19.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 701.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
| Daadion Hospitality Private Limited | ₹19.49 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -90.0% | •••• | Mohali, Punjab, India |
| Vivan Residency Private Limited this company | ₹19.48 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| FGS Hospitality Private Limited | ₹19.46 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Daltonganj, Jharkhand, India |
| Radhashyam Tirthabashi Paul Pvt. Ltd. | ₹19.45 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Kayra Hotel & Resort Private Limited | ₹19.45 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Karadiya, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Grand Prixe Shelter and Hotel India Private Limited | ₹19.43 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Royal Aqua Fitness and Hospitality Services Private Limited | ₹19.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vivan Residency by revenue in the same principal business activity (Accommodation services provided by Hotel, Inns, Resorts, holiday homes, hostel, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Vivan Residency Private Limited
Vivan Residency has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arvind Dangi | Additional Director | 11 May 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Gajendrasingh Pratapsingh Rao Also directs: Vivan Hotels Private Limited, Vivan Inn Private Limited | Managing Director | 08 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Vivan Residency Private Limited
Vivan Residency Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vivan Residency Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vivan Residency.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vivan Residency Private Limited
Vivan Residency Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Arvind Dangi was appointed as Additional Director on 11 May 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vivan Residency Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vivan Residency Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vivan Residency Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vivan Residency Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vivan Residency Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vivan Residency Private Limited
Vivan Residency is an active private limited company based in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India. The company works in bars and canteens, within the hospitality and wellness industry. It was incorporated on 08 September 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U55209GJ2017PTC099001.
Vivan Residency reported revenue of ₹19.48 Lakh for FY 2023 (down 44% YoY).
Vivan Residency has 2 current directors:
- Gajendrasingh Pratapsingh Rao - Managing Director
- Arvind Dangi - Additional Director
Vivan Residency reported a net loss of ₹9,393 (net margin -0.5%) and EBITDA of -₹9,393 (EBITDA margin -0.5%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vivan Residency is -21% over three years and 10% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2023) revenue fell 44%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vivan Residency is U55209GJ2017PTC099001. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vivan Residency was incorporated on 08 September 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Vivan Residency by revenue are Faith Hospitalities Private Limited, RTG Holidays (OPC) Private Limited, Amaze Electronics Private Limited, Yohans Holiday and Travel Services Private Limited, Daadion Hospitality Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Accommodation services provided by Hotel, Inns, Resorts, holiday homes, hostel, etc.).
Arvind Dangi was appointed as Additional Director on 11 May 2023. Harjeetkaur Bhagvantsingh Ghotra ceased to be Director on 11 May 2023. Gajendrasingh Pratapsingh Rao was appointed as Managing Director on 08 Sep 2017.
The registered office of Vivan Residency is at Vibhag: 1 Sf – 201 202 & 203 2nd Floo Shyam Shukan Residency Near Bhaijipura, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India – 382421.
Vivan Residency has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.