
About Vma Engineering Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vma Engineering Private Limited is a private limited company based in Saha, Haryana, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 13 May 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN U27300HR2019PTC080322. Its GSTIN is 06AAGCV9339N1ZK (Haryana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Karthika C Sadasivan Nair and Rahul Chandrashekharan Nair.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at Khasra No. 105//25/1 Harihar Colony R K Hospital Street Saha Shahabad Road, Haryana, India – 133104.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.05 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.17 Lakh (net margin 2.5%) and EBITDA of ₹22.78 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.1%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹16.07 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website vmaengineering.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressKhasra No. 105//25/1 Harihar Colony R K Hospital Street Saha Shahabad Road, Haryana, India – 133104
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Vma Engineering Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Vma Engineering Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.05 Cr (up 406% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vma Engineering Private Limited
Revenue rose 406% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vma Engineering Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹2.05 Cr | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹22.78 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.17 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vma Engineering Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.1% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.5% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vma Engineering are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Auditor Details of Vma Engineering Private Limited
Vma Engineering Private Limited is audited by C K PRUSTY & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| C K PRUSTY & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vma Engineering Private Limited
Vma Engineering has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karthika C Sadasivan Nair | Director | 28 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Rahul Chandrashekharan Nair | Director | 13 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vma Engineering Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vma Engineering Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jan 2022 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹16.07 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Vma Engineering Private Limited
Vma Engineering Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is pending. Status as checked on 21 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, West, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vma Engineering Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vma Engineering.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vma Engineering Private Limited
Vma Engineering Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Jitender Singh ceased to be Director on 01 Aug 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vma Engineering Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vma Engineering Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vma Engineering Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vma Engineering Private Limited
Vma Engineering has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAGCV9339N1ZK | Haryana | Active | 30 May 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vma Engineering Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vma Engineering Private Limited
Vma Engineering is an active private limited company based in Saha, Haryana, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 13 May 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27300HR2019PTC080322.
Vma Engineering reported revenue of ₹2.05 Cr for FY 2022 (up 406% YoY).
Vma Engineering has 2 current directors:
- Karthika C Sadasivan Nair - Director
- Rahul Chandrashekharan Nair - Director
Vma Engineering reported a net profit of ₹5.17 Lakh (net margin 2.5%) and EBITDA of ₹22.78 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.1%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Vma Engineering is 06AAGCV9339N1ZK, registered in Haryana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vma Engineering is U27300HR2019PTC080322. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vma Engineering has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Vma Engineering was incorporated on 13 May 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.
Jitender Singh ceased to be Director on 01 Aug 2022. Karthika C Sadasivan Nair was appointed as Director on 28 Jul 2022. Rahul Chandrashekharan Nair was appointed as Director on 13 May 2019.
Vma Engineering can be reached through the website vmaengineering.co.in. Its registered office is in Saha, Haryana, India.