
Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited
About Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 09 December 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U85300UP2021PTC156677. Its GSTIN is 09AAICV4453D1Z8 (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Kirti Tiwari and Vaibhav Tiwari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Unit No. Bs – 720 And Bs – 721 7th Floor Galaxy Diamond Plaza, Plot No. C – 1A Sector – 4 Greater Noida West, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201318.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.47 Cr, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.04 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹4.1 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 607% over three years.
Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-UP-28-0034084).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Vmedi-Care Pharma
- Category
- Micro (2021-22)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-UP-28-0034084
Contact details
Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited's registered office is in Noida, Uttar Pradesh. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressUnit No. Bs – 720 And Bs – 721 7th Floor Galaxy Diamond Plaza, Plot No. C – 1A Sector – 4 Greater Noida West, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201318
- IndustryPharma, Drug Formulation & Development
To see the full contact details of Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Vmedi-Care Pharma is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 46 | Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableVmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.47 Cr (up 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 607% over three years, including 9% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 69% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹4.1 Lakh | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.04 Lakh | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.7% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited
Vmedi-Care Pharma has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirti Tiwari Also directs: Medi Heal Private Limited | Director | 09 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Vaibhav Tiwari Also directs: Medi Heal Private Limited | Director | 09 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volans Life Sciences Private Limited | ₹2.48 Cr (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Ovize Life Sciences Private Limited | ₹2.48 Cr (FY 2025) | 125.0% | Amritsar, Punjab, India | |||
| Makhanlal Rajkumar Cotton Limited | ₹2.47 Cr (FY 2025) | -85.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Vivalavita Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹2.47 Cr (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| MN Briquettes Industries Private Limited | ₹2.47 Cr (FY 2025) | 21.0% | Vijaypur, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limitedthis company | ₹2.47 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹2.04 Lakh | 0.8% | 9.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Aqualine Flowistics Private Limited | ₹2.47 Cr (FY 2025) | -17.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Mirasure Life Sciences Private Limited | ₹2.46 Cr (FY 2025) | 16.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |||
| Shaurya Meditech Private Limited | ₹2.46 Cr (FY 2025) | 477.0% | Ballabgarh, Haryana, India | |||
| Ahuja Developers Fatehabad Private Limited | ₹2.46 Cr (FY 2024) | 91.0% | Fatehabad, Haryana, India | |||
| Nice Retailbiz Technology Private Limited | ₹2.46 Cr (FY 2025) | 0.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited is audited by SHRICHAND for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SHRICHAND | FY 2023 | 521462 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 09, 2024.
GST
Vmedi-Care Pharma has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAICV4453D1Z8 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 20 Dec 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vmedi-Care Pharma Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Kirti Tiwari was appointed as Director on 09 Dec 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Vmedi-Care Pharma is an active private limited company based in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 09 December 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85300UP2021PTC156677.
Vmedi-Care Pharma has 2 current directors:
- Kirti Tiwari - Director
- Vaibhav Tiwari - Director
The latest financial statements of Vmedi-Care Pharma on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Vmedi-Care Pharma is 09AAICV4453D1Z8, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vmedi-Care Pharma is U85300UP2021PTC156677. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vmedi-Care Pharma was incorporated on 09 December 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.
The peers of Vmedi-Care Pharma by revenue are Volans Life Sciences Private Limited, Ovize Life Sciences Private Limited, Makhanlal Rajkumar Cotton Limited, Vivalavita Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, MN Briquettes Industries Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles).
Kirti Tiwari was appointed as Director on 09 Dec 2021. Vaibhav Tiwari was appointed as Director on 09 Dec 2021.
Yes, Vmedi-Care Pharma is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Yes, Vmedi-Care Pharma is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-UP-28-0034084).
The registered office of Vmedi-Care Pharma is at Unit No. Bs – 720 And Bs – 721 7th Floor Galaxy Diamond Plaza, Plot No. C – 1A Sector – 4 Greater Noida West, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201318.

