- Category
- Small (2022-23)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-UP-75-0004912

About VNS Roofing India Private Limited
Data last updated:
VNS Roofing India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the construction materials distribution segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 27 August 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U28910UP2014PTC065715. Its GSTIN is 09AAECV8749A2Z2 (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.5 Cr. It is led by directors including Naman Bahal and Deepak Kumar Bahal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹53.25 Cr, a growth of 14% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹50.05 Lakh (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹1.61 Cr (EBITDA margin 3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 15% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4.94 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹4.65 Cr on record.
VNS Roofing India Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-UP-75-0004912). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vnsroofing.in.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of VNS Roofing India
Contact details
VNS Roofing India Private Limited's registered office is in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh. Its website is vnsroofing.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressC 27/274 A – A – 1 Shop No. 3 And 4 Ground Floor Dr. Jai Singh Building Ma, Ldahiya, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221002
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Construction Materials Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of VNS Roofing India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of VNS Roofing India is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of VNS Roofing India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of VNS Roofing India Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableVNS Roofing India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹53.25 Cr (up 14% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over five years, including 14% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 56% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.61 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹50.05 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of VNS Roofing India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of VNS Roofing India Private Limited
VNS Roofing India has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naman Bahal Also directs: Harnarain Constructions LLP, Spring Field Properties Ltd, Sadakriti Vanijya Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 27 Aug 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Deepak Kumar Bahal Also directs: Harnarain Constructions LLP, Spring Field Properties Ltd, Sadakriti Vanijya Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 27 Aug 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Sanjeev Kumar Shah Also directs: Saurabh Polypipes Private Limited | Director | 10 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Saurabh Shah Also directs: Retro Commercial LLP, Tridev Paradise LLP | Director | 27 Aug 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
VNS Roofing India Private Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nassco Trading India Private Limited | ₹53.52 Cr (FY 2016) | 37.0% | Attingal, Kerala, India | |||
| VNS Roofing India Private Limitedthis company | ₹53.25 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹50.05 Lakh | 0.9% | 14.0% | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Vmzinc India Private Limited | ₹53.05 Cr (FY 2025) | 82.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Team Jstar Enterprises Private Limited | ₹52.85 Cr (FY 2024) | 10.0% | Marathakkara P O, Kerala, India | |||
| Millenium Marbles Private Limited | ₹52.8 Cr (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Mumabi, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Monte Bianco Diamond Tools Private Limited | ₹52.3 Cr (FY 2024) | 30.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of VNS Roofing India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
VNS Roofing India Private Limited is audited by Dwivedi Gupta & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Dwivedi Gupta & Co. | FY 2023 | 012584C |
Shareholding
The shareholding of VNS Roofing India Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of VNS Roofing India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan 2019 | 100237675 | Others | ₹4.94 Cr | Open | |
| 16 Apr 2016 | 100020479 | Syndicate Bank | ₹4.65 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of VNS Roofing India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving VNS Roofing India Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for VNS Roofing India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
VNS Roofing India has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAECV8749A2Z2 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of VNS Roofing India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
VNS Roofing India Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2014: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Sanjeev Kumar Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2018.
Frequently asked questions
VNS Roofing India is an active private limited company based in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in construction materials retail and distribution, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 27 August 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U28910UP2014PTC065715.
VNS Roofing India has 4 current directors:
- Naman Bahal - Director
- Deepak Kumar Bahal - Director
- Sanjeev Kumar Shah - Director
- Saurabh Shah - Director
The latest financial statements of VNS Roofing India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of VNS Roofing India is 09AAECV8749A2Z2, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of VNS Roofing India is U28910UP2014PTC065715. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
VNS Roofing India was incorporated on 27 August 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.
The peers of VNS Roofing India by revenue are Nassco Trading India Private Limited, Vmzinc India Private Limited, Team Jstar Enterprises Private Limited, Millenium Marbles Private Limited, Monte Bianco Diamond Tools Private Limited, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Sanjeev Kumar Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2018. Sanjeev Kumar Shah was appointed as Director on 10 Aug 2018. Deepak Kumar Bahal was appointed as Director on 27 Aug 2014. VNS Roofing India has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, VNS Roofing India is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-UP-75-0004912).
VNS Roofing India can be reached through the website vnsroofing.in. Its registered office is in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.
The registered office of VNS Roofing India is at C 27274 A – A – 1 Shop No. 3 And 4 Ground Floor Dr. Jai Singh Building Ma, Ldahiya, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221002.

