- #1,427 Vimal Todi & family ₹1,500 Cr

Vpa Civilcon Private Limited
About Vpa Civilcon Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vpa Civilcon Private Limited is a private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the constructor segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 01 September 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
Its director Vimal Todi and family are #1,427 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U70109MP2014PTC033122.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹7.75 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹7.4 Cr. It is led by directors including Vimal Todi and Pawan Singhania.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 14 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Indore, Madhya Pradesh.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.37 Lakh, a growth of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.69 Lakh (net margin 79.9%) and EBITDA of ₹2.69 Lakh (EBITDA margin 79.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 74% over three years and 46% over five years.
The company has 5 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹6.9 Cr; the latest was in October 2018. Its 10 peer companies in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Raps Renascent Private Limited with revenue of ₹3.37 Lakh.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Vpa Civilcon
Contact details
Vpa Civilcon Private Limited's registered office is in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressLg – 5 Laxmi Tower, 576 M.G. Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452001
- IndustryConstruction, Constructor
To see the full contact details of Vpa Civilcon Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Vpa Civilcon Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableVpa Civilcon Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.37 Lakh (up 13% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 46% over five years, including 13% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 17% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹2.69 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.69 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 79.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 79.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Vpa Civilcon Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Vpa Civilcon Private Limited
Vpa Civilcon has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vimal Todi | Director | 01 Sep 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Pawan Singhania Also directs: Moira Warehouse LLP, Jaideep Sports Ventures LLP, Jaideep Ispat and Alloys Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 01 Sep 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Dilip Sisodia Also directs: Saiyam Infrastructure Private Limited, Samta Devcon Private Limited, Hardik Developer (Indore) Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 20 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Vpa Civilcon Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raps Renascent Private Limited | ₹3.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | 145.0% | Panjrapole Deonar, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Energylink (India) Limited | ₹3.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India | |||
| Barunei Builders and Developers Private Limited | ₹3.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | -6.0% | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India | |||
| Petal Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹3.37 Lakh (FY 2016) | 1488.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Trivedi Real Estates (India) Private Limited | ₹3.37 Lakh (FY 2015) | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Vpa Civilcon Private Limitedthis company | ₹3.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹2.69 Lakh | 79.9% | 13.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |
| Morgan Land Division Private Limited | ₹3.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||||
| Rams Real Estates Limited | ₹3.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | 4144.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Shourya Buildcon Private Limited. | ₹3.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | 488.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Shruti Realcon Private Limited | ₹3.36 Lakh (FY 2024) | -89.0% | Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India | |||
| Growthiq Real Estate Private Limited | ₹3.36 Lakh (FY 2024) | 11.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Vpa Civilcon Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Vpa Civilcon Private Limited is audited by RAWKA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| RAWKA & ASSOCIATES | FY 2019 | 021606C |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Vpa Civilcon Private Limited is on record for 4 financial years, the latest being FY 2018, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2018 | FY 2017 | FY 2016 | FY 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||||
| Public | ||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Vpa Civilcon Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deals & funding
Vpa Civilcon Private Limited has 5 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹6.9 Cr; the latest was in October 2018.
Deals on record (4 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2018 | Rights issue | ₹8.5 Lakh | Investors: Jaideep Ispat and Alloys Private Limited |
| Jul 2018 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Jaideep Ispat and Alloys Private Limited Seller: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2017 | Funding round | ₹3.6 Cr | Investors: Jaideep Ispat and Alloys Private Limited , an individual |
| Mar 2017 | Acquisition | ₹40 Lakh | Buyer: Jaideep Ispat and Alloys Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Vpa Civilcon Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Vpa Civilcon Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Vpa Civilcon Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Vpa Civilcon Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vpa Civilcon Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2014: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Abhishek Mahajan ceased to be Company Secretary on 01 Jun 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Vpa Civilcon is an active private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in constructor, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 01 September 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70109MP2014PTC033122.
Vpa Civilcon has 3 current directors:
- Vimal Todi - Director
- Pawan Singhania - Director
- Dilip Sisodia - Director
The latest financial statements of Vpa Civilcon on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 14 August 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vpa Civilcon is U70109MP2014PTC033122. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vpa Civilcon was incorporated on 01 September 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
Vpa Civilcon has 5 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹6.9 Cr; the latest was in October 2018.
The peers of Vpa Civilcon by revenue are Raps Renascent Private Limited, Energylink (India) Limited, Barunei Builders and Developers Private Limited, Petal Infrastructure Private Limited, Trivedi Real Estates (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Abhishek Mahajan ceased to be Company Secretary on 01 Jun 2020. Sadhana Todi ceased to be Director on 25 Jul 2018. Dilip Sisodia ceased to be Additional Director on 15 Sep 2017. Vpa Civilcon has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Vpa Civilcon is at Lg – 5 Laxmi Tower, 576 M.G. Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452001.
Vpa Civilcon operates in the construction industry, in the constructor segment.
The compliance status of Vpa Civilcon is compliant as of 10 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

