
VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
About VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the specialty chemicals segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 03 April 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U24233KA2009PTC049530.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sreedhargowd Patil and Sharada Patil.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 27 1st Floor Behind The Club Nayandahalli Mysore Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560039.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.26 Cr, a growth of 35% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹24.04 Lakh (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹37.97 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 27% over three years.
The company has about 15 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.15 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹65 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address27 1st Floor Behind The Club Nayandahalli Mysore Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560039
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Specialty Chemicals
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of VPL Industrial Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.26 Cr (up 35% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 27% over three years, including 35% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 95% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹37.97 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹24.04 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of VPL Industrial Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Specialty Chemicals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growmore Adhesives Private Limited | ₹6.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Siri Chemicals Private Limited | ₹6.32 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Sangareddy, Telangana, India |
| Pondicherry Alum and Chemicals Private Limited | ₹6.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Puducherry, India |
| Sawari Chemicals Pvt Ltd | ₹6.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 566.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sree Sikhara Engineers Private Limited | ₹6.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹6.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Kusmo Chemicals Private Limited | ₹6.2 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India |
| Synthesis With Catalysts Private Limited | ₹6.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | Sikandrabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| MSN Intermediates Private Limited | ₹6.11 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Varuni Chemicals Private Limited | ₹6.1 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 155.0% | •••• | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Jainish Ink and Resin Private Limited | ₹6.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Vapi, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below VPL Industrial Technologies by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Specialty Chemicals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited is audited by M B YARAGA AND CO for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M B YARAGA AND CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
VPL Industrial Technologies has 3 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sreedhargowd Patil | Director | 25 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Sharada Patil Also directs: LVP Innovative Technologies Private Limited | Director | 22 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Sharanya Patil Also directs: LVP Innovative Technologies Private Limited | Director | 22 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2024 | State Bank of India | ₹1.15 Cr | Open |
| 22 Jun 2023 | State Bank of India | ₹65 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 15 employees as of Mar 30, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
VPL Industrial Technologies has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U24100KA2009PTC049530. The current CIN is U24233KA2009PTC049530, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U24233KA2009PTC049530 | Current |
| U24100KA2009PTC049530 | Previous |
Recent Activity on VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2022: 3 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Sharada Patil ceased to be Additional Director on 25 Sep 2022.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about VPL Industrial Technologies Private Limited
VPL Industrial Technologies is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in specialty chemicals, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 03 April 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24233KA2009PTC049530.
VPL Industrial Technologies reported revenue of ₹6.26 Cr for FY 2025 (up 35% YoY).
VPL Industrial Technologies has 3 current directors:
- Sreedhargowd Patil - Director
- Sharada Patil - Director
- Sharanya Patil - Director
VPL Industrial Technologies reported a net profit of ₹24.04 Lakh (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹37.97 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of VPL Industrial Technologies is 27% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 35%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of VPL Industrial Technologies is U24233KA2009PTC049530. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
VPL Industrial Technologies was incorporated on 03 April 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of VPL Industrial Technologies by revenue are Growmore Adhesives Private Limited, Siri Chemicals Private Limited, Pondicherry Alum and Chemicals Private Limited, Sawari Chemicals Pvt Ltd, Sree Sikhara Engineers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Specialty Chemicals).
Sharada Patil ceased to be Additional Director on 25 Sep 2022. Sharanya Patil ceased to be Additional Director on 25 Sep 2022. Sreedhargowd Patil was appointed as Director on 25 Jul 2022. VPL Industrial Technologies has 8 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of VPL Industrial Technologies is at 27 1st Floor Behind The Club Nayandahalli Mysore Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560039.
VPL Industrial Technologies has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh.