
V.P.Technomech Private Limited
About V.P.Technomech Private Limited
Data last updated:
V.P.Technomech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial machinery retail and distribution segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 25 January 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U31908PN2012PTC142065. Its GSTIN is 27AADCV9957F1ZS (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rashmi Amit Pungaliya and Amit Kishor Pungaliya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at S No: 20/2/1/4 Shop No:6 Shital Apartment K P Nagar Balajinagar (Dhankwadi), Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411043.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.17 Cr, a growth of 60% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.17 Lakh (net margin 1.9%) and EBITDA of ₹2.71 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 33% over three years and 15% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹27.1 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressS No: 20/2/1/4 Shop No:6 Shital Apartment K P Nagar Balajinagar (Dhankwadi), Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411043
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of V.P.Technomech Private Limited
The main business activity of V.P.Technomech is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of V.P.Technomech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
V.P.Technomech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.17 Cr (up 60% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of V.P.Technomech Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over five years, including 60% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 71% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of V.P.Technomech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.71 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.17 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of V.P.Technomech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of V.P.Technomech are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of V.P.Technomech Private Limited
V.P.Technomech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Machinery and Equipment Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grassroot Equipment Private Limited | ₹1.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Manthan Power Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1002.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Zaynah Exim (OPC) Private Limited | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 244.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| BJS International Agency Private Limited | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ureco Equipments (OPC) Private Limited | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| V.P.Technomech Private Limited this company | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 60.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Reliable Weigh Bridges Private Limited | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Suren Enterprise Private Limited | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Magtone Foods Private Limited | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
| Koncept Machining Solution Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 114.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Minerva Auto Motors Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -51.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below V.P.Technomech by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Machinery and Equipment Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of V.P.Technomech Private Limited
V.P.Technomech Private Limited is audited by VAKHARIA & SANCHETI for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VAKHARIA & SANCHETI | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of V.P.Technomech Private Limited
V.P.Technomech has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rashmi Amit Pungaliya | Director | 20 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Amit Kishor Pungaliya | Director | 25 Jan 2012 | 14 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of V.P.Technomech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of V.P.Technomech Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Jun 2016 | Others | ₹16 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 27 Jul 2012 | Reliance Capital Ltd | ₹11.1 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at V.P.Technomech Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to V.P.Technomech.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on V.P.Technomech Private Limited
V.P.Technomech Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Rashmi Amit Pungaliya ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for V.P.Technomech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by V.P.Technomech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of V.P.Technomech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of V.P.Technomech Private Limited
V.P.Technomech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCV9957F1ZS | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of V.P.Technomech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about V.P.Technomech Private Limited
V.P.Technomech is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machinery retail and distribution, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 25 January 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31908PN2012PTC142065.
V.P.Technomech reported revenue of ₹1.17 Cr for FY 2024 (up 60% YoY).
V.P.Technomech has 2 current directors:
- Rashmi Amit Pungaliya - Director
- Amit Kishor Pungaliya - Director
V.P.Technomech reported a net profit of ₹2.17 Lakh (net margin 1.9%) and EBITDA of ₹2.71 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of V.P.Technomech is 33% over three years and 15% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 60%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of V.P.Technomech is 27AADCV9957F1ZS, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of V.P.Technomech is U31908PN2012PTC142065. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
V.P.Technomech was incorporated on 25 January 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of V.P.Technomech by revenue are Grassroot Equipment Private Limited, Manthan Power Solutions Private Limited, Zaynah Exim (OPC) Private Limited, BJS International Agency Private Limited, Ureco Equipments (OPC) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Machinery and Equipment Retail and Distribution).
Rashmi Amit Pungaliya ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2018. Sadanand Venkappa Eage ceased to be Director on 26 Dec 2017. Rashmi Amit Pungaliya was appointed as Director on 20 Dec 2017. V.P.Technomech has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of V.P.Technomech is at S No: 20214 Shop No:6 Shital Apartment K P Nagar Balajinagar Dhankwadi, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411043.