
About VR Autocare Private Limited
Data last updated:
VR Autocare Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ludhiana, Punjab, India. It operates in the automobile dealership and trading segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 04 April 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U50300PB2011PTC034905. Its GSTIN is 03AADCV6359H1Z8 (Punjab).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Rohit Bhasin and Gulshan Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 35 – C Model Town Ext. Dugri Road Ludhiana 141013, Punjab, India – 141013.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.31 Cr, a growth of 10% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.74 Lakh (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹7.08 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 7% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Windshield Plus. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹12.5 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website thewindshieldplus.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address35 – C Model Town Ext. Dugri Road Ludhiana 141013, Punjab, India – 141013
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Dealership & Trading
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of VR Autocare Private Limited
The main business activity of VR Autocare is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of VR Autocare Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
VR Autocare Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.31 Cr (up 10% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of VR Autocare Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over five years, including 10% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of VR Autocare Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.08 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.74 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of VR Autocare Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of VR Autocare are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of VR Autocare Private Limited
VR Autocare Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto and Components Dealers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Govinda Commercials Private Limited | ₹2.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 112.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Blue Autoworld Private Limited | ₹2.32 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -92.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Samdani Cars Private Limited | ₹2.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India |
| Sonu G Motors Private Limited | ₹2.32 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 62.0% | •••• | Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| B.Dey Enterprises Pvt.Ltd. | ₹2.31 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Hooghly, West Bengal, India |
| VR Autocare Private Limited this company | ₹2.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Bansal Automobiles Private Limited | ₹2.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India |
| Sunrise Marketing & Engineers Private Limited | ₹2.31 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Ankitrambo India Services Private Limited | ₹2.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Silver King Automotive Private Limited | ₹2.3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 155.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| General Tyre Retreading Private Limited | ₹2.3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below VR Autocare by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto and Components Dealers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of VR Autocare Private Limited
VR Autocare Private Limited is audited by H.P. SINGH & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| H.P. SINGH & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of VR Autocare Private Limited
VR Autocare has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohit Bhasin Also directs: Lion Services Limited. | Director | 09 Mar 2012 | 14 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Gulshan Sharma | Director | 04 Apr 2011 | 15 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of VR Autocare Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of VR Autocare Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹12.5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of VR Autocare Private Limited
VR Autocare Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by VR Autocare. All case is pending. Status as checked on 01 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ludhiana, Punjab | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against Garg International Yarns | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with VR Autocare Private Limited
VR Autocare operates one associated brand: Windshield Plus. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Windshield repair and replacement services in India. | thewindshieldplus.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at VR Autocare Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to VR Autocare.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on VR Autocare Private Limited
VR Autocare Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Randip Puri ceased to be Director on 12 Mar 2012.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for VR Autocare Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by VR Autocare Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of VR Autocare Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of VR Autocare Private Limited
VR Autocare has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03AADCV6359H1Z8 | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of VR Autocare Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about VR Autocare Private Limited
VR Autocare is an active private limited company based in Ludhiana, Punjab, India. The company works in auto dealership and trading, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 04 April 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U50300PB2011PTC034905.
VR Autocare reported revenue of ₹2.31 Cr for FY 2025 (up 10% YoY).
VR Autocare has 2 current directors:
- Rohit Bhasin - Director
- Gulshan Sharma - Director
VR Autocare reported a net profit of ₹3.74 Lakh (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹7.08 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of VR Autocare is 11% over three years and 7% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 10%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of VR Autocare is 03AADCV6359H1Z8, registered in Punjab.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of VR Autocare is U50300PB2011PTC034905. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
VR Autocare has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
VR Autocare was incorporated on 04 April 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of VR Autocare by revenue are Govinda Commercials Private Limited, Blue Autoworld Private Limited, Samdani Cars Private Limited, Sonu G Motors Private Limited, B.Dey Enterprises Pvt.Ltd. and 5 more, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto and Components Dealers).
Randip Puri ceased to be Director on 12 Mar 2012. Rohit Bhasin was appointed as Director on 09 Mar 2012. Gulshan Sharma was appointed as Director on 04 Apr 2011.