
VRC Silos Private Limited
About VRC Silos Private Limited
Data last updated:
VRC Silos Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, a subsidiary of Vrc Constructions (India) Private Limited. It operates in the cold storage and warehousing services segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 05 January 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U45400DL2017PTC310181. Its GSTIN is 03AAFCV7195M1ZR (Punjab).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Cr. It is led by directors including Darshan Kumar Gupta (Managing Director) and Ajay Kumar Bansal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 20 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No.16 Opp. Metro Pillar No.190 Paschim Vihar Extension Rohtak Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110063.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.06 Cr, a decline of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹89.73 Lakh (net margin 9.9%) and EBITDA of ₹7.05 Cr (EBITDA margin 77.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years and 16% over five years.
The company has about 6 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹49 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹107 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No.16 Opp. Metro Pillar No.190 Paschim Vihar Extension Rohtak Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110063
- IndustryTransport and Logistics, Cold Storage & Warehousing Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of VRC Silos Private Limited
The main business activity of VRC Silos is transport and storage. In detail, this covers warehousing and storage.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H | Transport and storage | H6 | Warehousing and storage | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of VRC Silos Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
VRC Silos Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.06 Cr (down 1% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of VRC Silos Private Limited
Revenue fell 1% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16%. EBITDA rose 4% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of VRC Silos Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.05 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹89.73 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of VRC Silos Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 77.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 9.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of VRC Silos are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of VRC Silos Private Limited
VRC Silos Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Cold Storage and Warehousing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Ice & Preservation India Private Limited | ₹9.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Akash Storage and Distribution Services Private Limited | ₹9.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Phoenix Warehousing Private Limited | ₹9.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Hara Parbati Potato Cold Storage Private Limited | ₹9.16 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 54.0% | •••• | Hooghly, West Bengal, India |
| NCML Sonepat Private Limited | ₹9.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| VRC Silos Private Limited this company | ₹9.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Lord Balaji Warehousing Private Limited | ₹9.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Tumkur Sri Vaaru Marketing Private Limited | ₹8.96 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Tumkur, Karnataka, India |
| NDR Bhadra Estates Private Limited | ₹8.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ams Express Services Private Limited | ₹8.95 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Prajneel Warehousing Management Private Limited | ₹8.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below VRC Silos by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Cold Storage and Warehousing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of VRC Silos Private Limited
VRC Silos Private Limited is audited by Shankar Jindal Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shankar Jindal Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of VRC Silos Private Limited
VRC Silos has 5 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darshan Kumar Gupta Also directs: VRC Arjan Developers Limited., VRC BG Highways Private Limited, VRC Sr Highways Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 05 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ajay Kumar Bansal Also directs: VRC Sr Highways Private Limited, VRC Constructions (India) Limited, VRC DC Highways Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 05 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Narinder Kumar Bansal Also directs: VRC Arjan Developers Limited., VRC BG Highways Private Limited, VRC Sr Highways Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 05 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Chander Shekhar Bansal Also directs: VRC BG Highways Private Limited, VRC Sr Highways Private Limited, VRC BV Highways Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 05 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Rajiv Kumar Gupta Also directs: VRC Arjan Developers Limited., VRC BG Highways Private Limited, VRC Sr Highways Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 05 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of VRC Silos Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of VRC Silos Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Nov 2023 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹49 Cr | Open |
| 30 Jun 2021 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹45 Cr | Satisfied |
| 06 Nov 2017 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹32 Cr | Satisfied |
| 01 Sep 2017 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹30 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at VRC Silos Private Limited
VRC Silos Private Limited has a workforce of 6 employees as of Mar 22, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on VRC Silos Private Limited
VRC Silos Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2017: 5 appointments. The latest: Ajay Kumar Bansal was appointed as Director on 05 Jan 2017.
3 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for VRC Silos Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by VRC Silos Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of VRC Silos Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of VRC Silos Private Limited
VRC Silos has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03AAFCV7195M1ZR | Punjab | Active | 26 Aug 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of VRC Silos Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about VRC Silos Private Limited
VRC Silos is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in cold storage and warehousing services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 05 January 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400DL2017PTC310181.
VRC Silos reported revenue of ₹9.06 Cr for FY 2025 (down 1% YoY).
VRC Silos has 5 current directors:
- Darshan Kumar Gupta - Managing Director
- Ajay Kumar Bansal - Director
- Narinder Kumar Bansal - Director
- Chander Shekhar Bansal - Director
- Rajiv Kumar Gupta - Director
VRC Silos reported a net profit of ₹89.73 Lakh (net margin 9.9%) and EBITDA of ₹7.05 Cr (EBITDA margin 77.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of VRC Silos is 9% over three years and 16% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 1%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of VRC Silos is 03AAFCV7195M1ZR, registered in Punjab.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of VRC Silos is U45400DL2017PTC310181. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
VRC Silos was incorporated on 05 January 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of VRC Silos by revenue are Sanjay Ice & Preservation India Private Limited, Akash Storage and Distribution Services Private Limited, Phoenix Warehousing Private Limited, Hara Parbati Potato Cold Storage Private Limited, NCML Sonepat Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Transport and Logistics industry (Cold Storage and Warehousing).
Ajay Kumar Bansal was appointed as Director on 05 Jan 2017. Chander Shekhar Bansal was appointed as Director on 05 Jan 2017. Darshan Kumar Gupta was appointed as Managing Director on 05 Jan 2017. VRC Silos has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of VRC Silos is at Plot No.16 Opp. Metro Pillar No.190 Paschim Vihar Extension Rohtak Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110063.